TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Saturday, 28 July 2018

Heath Race Series #4, Results


James Peckham & Phil Cole the winners at the final round of the Crabwood CC Heath series on 24th July.
1 James Peckham Sotonia Cycling Club
2 Red Walters Sotonia Cycling Club
3 Brook Elgie Sotonia Cycling Club
4 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
5 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
6 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
7 Patryk Rucki Sotonia Cycling Club
8 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia Cycling Club
9 Zak Snell UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
10 James Fox Velo Club Venta
11 Chris Wilson UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
12 Christian Knapton UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
13 Elliot Chilton New Forest CC
14 Phil Wilks Sotonia Cycling Club
15 Harry Johnson
16 Stewart Ward New Forest Cycling Club
17 Gregg Meade
18 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
19 Harry Parsons Sotonia Cycling Club

Veterans
1 Phil Cole Mud, Sweat & Gears
2 Steve Dring Team Echelon
3 William Hayes UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
4 Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks
5 Justin Menhenett Sotonia Cycling Club
6 Matthew Whelan DH Cyclesport
7 John Hyde VC St Raphael
8 Lyndon Thompson New Forest Cycling Club
9 Patrick Lafford Crabwood CC
10 Malcolm Scott UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
11 Mike Nauls VC Venta
12 Joffrey Carlier Sotonia Cycling Club
13 Darryl Strong DH Cyclesport
14 Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi
15 Stuart Peckham New Forest Cycling Club
16 John Phillips Sotonia Cycling Club
17 James Cotty Hargroves Cycles CC
18 Raymond Claridge New Forest CC
19 Oliver Berney
20 Marcus Attridge Bike Jockey CC
21 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team
22 Richard New Velo Club Venta
23 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
24 Richard Burch Sotonia Cycling Club
25 Ian Cannons VC Venta




No comments:

Post a Comment