TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Tuesday, 24 July 2018

Omega Portsmouth Track & Circuits #4, Results


Mountbatten Centre 21/07/18
Track
MENS SCRATCH
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON 1 TAAP Cervelo
2 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
3 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
5 Peter KIMBER 4 Cotswold Veldrijden
6 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
7 George CREASEY 3 BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
8 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9 George MOORE 4 i-team Cyclists Club
10 Paul HENDY 4
dnf Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
MENS ELIMINATION
1 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
2 Harvey McNAUGHTON 1 TAAP Cervelo
3 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
5 Peter KIMBER 4 Cotswold Veldrijden
6 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
7 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
8 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
9 George CREASEY 3 BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
10 George MOORE 4 i-team Cyclists Club
11 Paul HENDY 4
MENS POINTS RACE
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON 1 TAAP Cervelo 26 pts
2 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael 12 pts
3 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing 11 pts
4 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT 7 pts
5 Paul HENDY 4 5 pts
6 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club 2 pts
7 Peter KIMBER 4 Cotswold Veldrijden 2 pts
8 George MOORE 4 i-team Cyclists Club 1 pts
9 George CREASEY 3 BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
10 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
dnf Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
MENS SCRATCH
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON 1 TAAP Cervelo
2 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
3 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
4 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
5 George CREASEY 3 BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
6 Peter KIMBER 4 Cotswold Veldrijden
7 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
8 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
9 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
10 George MOORE 4 i-team Cyclists Club
11 Paul HENDY 4
MENS SPRINT
1 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
2 George MOORE 4 i-team Cyclists Club
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON 1 TAAP Cervelo
4 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT


YOUTH U16 / U14 SCRATCH
1 Jamie PULLEN A Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
2 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
4 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
5 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
6 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
8 Joshua GOLLIKER B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
9 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10 Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
11 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
dns Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 ELIMINATION RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
4 Joshua GOLLIKER B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
YOUTH U16 ELIMINATION RACE
1 Jamie PULLEN A Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
2 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
4 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
5 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
7 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14 SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
3 Joshua GOLLIKER B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U16 GIRLS SPRINT
1 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
YOUTH U16 BOYS SPRINT
1 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
2 Jamie PULLEN A Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
3 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14 POINTS RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta 25 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 18 pts
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS POINTS RACE
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles 13 pts
2 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club 7 pts
4 Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates 5 pts
YOUTH U16 POINTS RACE
1 Jamie PULLEN A Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 16 pts
2 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club 12 pts
3 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC 10 pts
4 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC 4 pts
5 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
YOUTH U16 / U14 SCRATCH RACE
1 Jamie PULLEN A Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
2 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
4 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
5 Joshua GOLLIKER B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
7 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
9 Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
10 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
11 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10 SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3 William CLAY Solent Pirates
4 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 DASH
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3 William CLAY Solent Pirates
4 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 SPRINT
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 William CLAY Solent Pirates
3 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
4 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10 POINTS RACE
1 William CLAY Solent Pirates 7 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 6 pts
3 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 4 pts
4 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates 2 pts
YOUTH U10 HANDICAP
1 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
2 William CLAY Solent Pirates
3 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
4 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10 SCRATCH RACE
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
3 William CLAY Solent Pirates
4 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC

Circuits
4 / J4

1st 10 George MOORE i-team Cyclists Club
2nd 2 Andrew WITHEFORD BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
3rd 6 Leo JANSON VC Meudon
4th 9 Malcolm SCOTT BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
5th 3 Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member - South
6th 4 Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC
7th 5 Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC
8th 7 Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon

WOMEN
1st 1 Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
2nd 3 Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
3rd 4 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers

3 / J3

1st 68 Harvey MCLEAN Behind The Bikeshed
2nd 64 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
3rd 59 John HYDE VC St Raphael
4th 57 James NEWMAN VC Meudon
5th 66 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
6th 52 James COBB CHAINGANG Racing Team
7th 62 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
8th 60 Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
9th 55 Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team
10th 51 Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
11th 58 Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
12th 67 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
13th 63 Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union
14th 69 John PENFOLD Behind The Bikeshed
15th 65 Max DOYLE a3crg
16th 3 Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 1 Andrew CARTER Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 7 Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling
3rd 4 Cameron FOSTER Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4th 6 Richard KEEPING Full Gas RT
5th 9 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
6th 3 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
7th 2 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
8th 58 Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
9th 5 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
10th 8 Tom SPRECKLEY BC PM
11th 66 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing

No comments:

Post a Comment