TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Saturday, 28 July 2018

National 25 Mile Championships, Start List


P881r Liphook, Hants
Junior Championship 04/08/18
2 15:02:00 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Juvenile
3 15:03:00 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Male Juvenile
4 15:04:00 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL Female Junior
5 15:05:00 Louis Evans Innovation Racing Male Junior
6 15:06:00 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
7 15:07:00 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female Juvenile
8 15:08:00 Amelia Sharpe Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior
9 15:09:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
10 15:10:00 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Male Junior
11 15:11:00 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Male Junior
12 15:12:00 Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Male Junior
13 15:13:00 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC Male Junior
14 15:14:00 Lucas He VC Baracchi Male Junior
15 15:15:00 Euan Backus ZeroBC Development Male Junior
16 15:16:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
17 15:17:00 Sam Allen Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior
18 15:18:00 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile
19 15:19:00 Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Male Junior
20 15:20:00 Lydia Watts Team 22 Female Junior
22 15:22:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Junior
24 15:24:00 Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL Female Junior
26 15:26:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Junior
28 15:28:00 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists Club Female Junior
30 15:30:00 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Whs Male Junior
32 15:32:00 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs Male Junior
34 15:34:00 Tom Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT Male Junior

Womens Championship 04/08/18
35 15:35:00 Reinet Maas London Women's Racing CC Female Senior
36 15:36:00 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club Female Vet
37 15:37:00 Fiona Scotter ...A3crg Female Vet
38 15:38:00 Roxane Heaton Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Female Senior
39 15:39:00 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
40 15:40:00 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC Female Senior
41 15:41:00 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
42 15:42:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
43 15:43:00 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC Female Vet
44 15:44:00 Dana Sweeney Clapham Chasers Female Senior
45 15:45:00 Jennifer George Torelli-Beastwear-Brother Female Senior
46 15:46:00 Trudy Sharam Lea Valley CC Female Vet
47 15:47:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
48 15:48:00 Sue Mcfarlane Army Cycling Union Female Senior
49 15:49:00 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Senior
50 15:50:00 Joanna Lewis Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
51 15:51:00 Sally Goble V C Meudon Female Vet
52 15:52:00 Gemma Hayes Norwood Paragon CC Female Senior
53 15:53:00 Alex Clay Loughborough Students C C Female Senior
54 15:54:00 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
55 15:55:00 Beth Taylor Salt And Sham Cycle Club Female Espoir
56 15:56:00 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
57 15:57:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
58 15:58:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
59 15:59:00 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC Female Senior
60 16:00:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
61 16:01:00 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
62 16:02:00 Sarah Short QN Coaching Female Vet
63 16:03:00 Sarah King Bianchi Dama Female Senior
64 16:04:00 Eva Nyirenda ...A3crg Female Senior
65 16:05:00 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC Female Senior
66 16:06:00 Emily Meakin Fusion R T Veloperformance Female Senior
67 16:07:00 Cindy Berry Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Female Senior
68 16:08:00 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Vet
69 16:09:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
70 16:10:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
71 16:11:00 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC Female Vet
72 16:12:00 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Senior
73 16:13:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Female Vet
74 16:14:00 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
75 16:15:00 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Vet
76 16:16:00 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Female Espoir
77 16:17:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
78 16:18:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
79 16:19:00 Francesca Hall D A P Cycling Club Female Senior
80 16:20:00 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Female Senior
81 16:21:00 Tina Reid TrainSharp Female Vet
82 16:22:00 Rebecca Johnson Fusion R T Veloperformance Female Senior
83 16:23:00 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Female Vet
84 16:24:00 Emma Angove 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching Female Senior
85 16:25:00 Faye Faber Bike Jockey CC Female Senior
86 16:26:00 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team Female Espoir
87 16:27:00 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler Female Senior
88 16:28:00 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles Female Vet
89 16:29:00 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Vet
90 16:30:00 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC Female Vet
91 16:31:00 Joscelin Lowden Storey Racing Female Senior
92 16:32:00 Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
93 16:33:00 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
94 16:34:00 Ruth Summerford Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Senior
95 16:35:00 Ruth Burrows Mid Devon CC Female Senior
96 16:36:00 Anna Weaver NJC-Biemme-Echelon Female Senior
97 16:37:00 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Espoir
98 16:38:00 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
99 16:39:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
100 16:40:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
101 16:41:00 Laura Bartlett ...A3crg Female Senior
102 16:42:00 Kimberley Halton-Farrow DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
103 16:43:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
104 16:44:00 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
106 16:46:00 Victoria Smith AeroCoach Female Senior
108 16:48:00 Molly Patch Fusion R T Veloperformance Female Senior
110 16:50:00 Katie Greves AS Test Team Female Senior
112 16:52:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
114 16:54:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
116 16:56:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
118 16:58:00 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling Female Senior

Course: P881r/25

start on the junction of longmoor road at griggs green south of liphook. proceed to the entry slip road to a3 at griggs green interchange (su 817317) south west to join a3 (signposted petersfield and portsmouth). proceed on a3 passing exit slip road at longmoor interchange (signposted a325 farnham) to ham barn rab (su 772295) 3.4 mile take 2nd exit and continue on a3 until reaching the slip road signposted liss (1/2 mile past the lay-by) where you take this exit slip road to the prince’s bridge rab (su 770270). take 2nd exit and then bear right following the sign a3 guildford to cross prince’s bridge flyover where you turn (5.06 miles). rejoin the a3 and proceed north to ham barn rab (su 772295) 7.2 miles. take 2nd exit and proceed passing turnings for the (1) a325 (farnham) (2) griggs green, at the third turning (12.3 miles) take the left turn signposted haslemere / liphook, and continue over the flyover taking the left turn onto the slip road to rejoin the a3 in a southerly direction (signposted petersfield / portsmouth). proceed along a3 towards the ham barn roundabout and take the second exit (17.7 miles). continue on a3 until the liss turning (as before); take the slip road taking the second exit. go directly over roundabout then bearing right following sign for a3 guildford. go over the fly-over to rejoin a3 (19.8 miles) and proceed north. at the ham barn roundabout (21.4 miles) take the second exit and continue north on the a3. proceed north as before. pass the turning for the a325 (farnham) & then take the exit slip road at griggs green interchange (su 815317) (24.6 miles) to pass over the bridge towards liphook. finish on the longmoor road 15 yards past the junction of the “old thorns” 25 miles.


Men 05/08/18 P884c
1 07:01:00 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Male Senior
2 07:02:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
3 07:03:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Male Senior
6 07:06:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Richard Weatherstone C And N Cycles RT Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Male Senior
10 07:10:00 Matthew Alder Fairly United Cycling Team Male Senior
11 07:11:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Mark Hudson Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
14 07:14:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
17 07:17:00 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
19 07:19:00 Matt Meek West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior
20 07:20:00 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Matt Harris ...A3crg Male Senior
22 07:22:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Andrew Thomas ...A3crg Male Senior
31 07:31:00 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
32 07:32:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Male Senior
33 07:33:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
34 07:34:00 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) Male Espoir
35 07:35:00 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
36 07:36:00 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
37 07:37:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.Com Male Espoir
43 07:43:00 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Adam Robertson University Of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
45 07:45:00 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Gavin Tillson Cyclisme Du Loup Solitaire Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
48 07:48:00 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Dan Martin University Of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
51 07:51:00 Richard Gifford TrainSharp Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Nathan Gosling Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior
55 07:55:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
56 07:56:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Adrian Lane Loughborough Students C C Male Espoir
58 07:58:00 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Union Male Senior
59 07:59:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
63 08:03:00 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
64 08:04:00 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC Male Senior
65 08:05:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
66 08:06:00 William Perrett University Of Derby Cycling Club Male Espoir
67 08:07:00 Matt Peel C And N Cycles RT Male Senior
68 08:08:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
69 08:09:00 Ben Elliott Paceline RT Male Senior
70 08:10:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
72 08:12:00 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
74 08:14:00 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Male Senior
75 08:15:00 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
76 08:16:00 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers Male Senior
77 08:17:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Espoir
78 08:18:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
79 08:19:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
80 08:20:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
81 08:21:00 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
82 08:22:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
83 08:23:00 Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
84 08:24:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
85 08:25:00 Chris Goodfellow DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
86 08:26:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
87 08:27:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
88 08:28:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Male Senior
89 08:29:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
90 08:30:00 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Male Vet
91 08:31:00 Hadyn James Velolife Male Senior
92 08:32:00 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ Male Senior
93 08:33:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
94 08:34:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
95 08:35:00 Neil Lauder PMR @ Toachim House Male Senior
96 08:36:00 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Vet
97 08:37:00 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet
98 08:38:00 Jeremy Archer RT 316 Male Vet
99 08:39:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
100 08:40:00 James Boyman Hoops Velo Male Senior
101 08:41:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
102 08:42:00 George Evans Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Espoir
103 08:43:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
104 08:44:00 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
105 08:45:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
106 08:46:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
107 08:47:00 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior
108 08:48:00 James Rix Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
109 08:49:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
110 08:50:00 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
112 08:52:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
114 08:54:00 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran Male Espoir
116 08:56:00 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
118 08:58:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
120 09:00:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
122 09:02:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
124 09:04:00 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
126 09:06:00 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
128 09:08:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior
130 09:10:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- James Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
Reserve -- Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
Reserve -- Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Senior
Reserve -- Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Raymond Claridge New Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Vet

Course P884C
START at the junction opposite Pine Road on Longmoor Road and turn left onto Longmoor Road.
PROCEED to the Entry Slip Road to A3 at Griggs Green Interchange (SU 817317) South West to join A3
(signposted Petersfield and Portsmouth). Proceed on A3 passing exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange
(Signposted A325 Farnham) to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295).
At Ham Barn Roundabout (3.4) take the second exit towards Petersfield, passing the exit for West Liss at
5 mile, the Midhurst exit (A272) and the Winchester (A272) and take the Buriton exit at 9.9miles.
Follow slip road and take first exit on roundabout (10.1 miles) to re-join A3 north. Keep left here and
take care to rejoin A3 towards London Guildford and continue along A3 passing exit for Winchester
(A272) the Midhurst exit (A272) and the exit for West Liss, to Ham Barn Roundabout (16.9 miles).
Approaching Ham Barn Roundabout stay in the middle lane, take 2nd Exit and proceed North on A3
passing the exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (signposted A325 Farnham), Griggs Green. At the
third turning (21.9 miles) take the left turn signposted Haslemere/Liphook B2131, and continue over the
flyover and next left onto the slip road to rejoin the A3 in a southerly direction (signposted
Petersfield/Portsmouth).
Retrace along A3 southbound towards the Ham Barn Roundabout passing the Griggs Green turning (23.9
mile) to FINISH adjacent to Clearway Sign four metres north of from Highways Direction Sign
indicating turning for Farnham A325, 25 Miles.

No comments:

Post a Comment