Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Sunday, 15 July 2018

Andover Wheelers 10, Results


Tim Cartwright fastest on the A303 in Hampshire on Sunday morning.
P612 A303 Andover 15/07/18
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 18:21
2 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 18:55
3 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 18:57
4 Ben Skinner Male Senior Rule 5 19:08
5 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 19:12
6 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:36
7 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 19:38
8 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 20:00
9 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling Union 20:09
10 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling Union 20:22
11 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 20:30
12 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Whs 21:00
13 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:01
13 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:01
15 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:10
16 Tom Vaux Male Senior Velo Club Venta 21:28
17 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:32
18 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:36
19 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 21:47
20 Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Whs 21:51
21 Pawel Niewiadomy Male Senior Velo Club Venta 21:52
22 Simon West Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:35
23 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 22:39
24 Ben Eley Male Junior Frome and District Wheelers 22:40
25 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:47 26.335
26 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:55
27 Gary Richardson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:58
28 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:14
29 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:42
30 Martin Reeder Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:56
31 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:02
32 Karl Brooks Male Senior Andover Wheelers 24:10
33 Ian Hayden Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:44
34 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 25:27
35 William Simmons Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 25:30
36 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 25:56
37 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 27:17
38 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:10
Tandem
1 Alex Hall Male Junior Andover Wheelers 23:30
Simon Hall Male Vet Crabwood CC 23:30

No comments:

Post a Comment