TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Friday, 15 June 2018

VC Venta Summer Road Race, Start List



VC Venta Summer Road Race

Main Sponsor:THE HAMBLEDON
10 The Square, Winchester
24th June 2018
Start Time: 10am
Race Distance: 66 miles
Stockbridge Down Course
Neutralised from HQ to the start/finish line (approx 2 miles). Turn right from school entrance onto
the A30, through Stockbridge to RAB where take 2nd exit onto the B3049 (M) and up the climb to
the finish area at the National Trust Stockbridge Down Trail gates. Proceed on the B3049 towards
Winchester for approx 3 miles. Turn left (M) onto unclassified road and proceed for approx 2miles
through Crawley Village (M) to junction with A272. Turn left (M) and proceed on A272 for approx 1.5
miles to junction with A30. Turn left (M) and proceed on A30 towards Stockbridge for approx 5
miles. Take 1st exit at roundabout (M) to continue on A30 to next roundabout, where take 1st exit
(M) back onto B3049. Continue for approx 1 mile to cross start/finish line to complete 1 lap (13miles)
Complete 5 full laps, then on 6th circuit continue for 1.0 miles on the B3049 to finish by gates to the
Stockbridge Down Trails.

RIDER LIST

1 George Aldridge BIKESTRONG-KTM 3rd
2 Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs 2nd U23
3 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 3rd
4 Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers 3rd
5 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 2nd
6 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 2nd U23
7 Matthew Buckley Andover Whls 3rd
8 Tom Budden Sotonia CC 2nd
9 Jamie Caldwell Portsmouth North End CC 2nd
10 Harry Chamberlain 3rd
11 Gary Chambers Nopinz 3rd
12 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 3rd JUN
13 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club 2nd U23
14 Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC 2nd
15 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney 2nd JUN
16 Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd U23
17 CallumDunford Sarum Velo 2nd U23
18 Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders 3rd
19 Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
20 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 2nd
21 Thomas Fairley CC London 3rd
22 Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT 2nd U23
23 Sean Frost Tri UK 2nd
24 Matthew Galante Velo Club Venta 3rd
25 Pete Ganderton GS Henley 2nd
26 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC 3rd
27 Giles Greening Tri UK 2nd
28 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing 2nd U23
29 Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance 3rd
30 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC 2nd
31 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd
32 Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC 3rd
33 Ian Hayden WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 2nd
34 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta 3rd
35 Joseph Henstridge Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
36 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing 2nd
37 Adam Hollyman WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 2nd
38 Jake Hollins 2nd
39 Josh Housley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 2nd U23
40 James Hywel-Davies Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd U23
41 Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks 2nd JUN
42 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd U23
43 Thomas Key Leicester Forest CC 2nd
44 Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael 2nd
45 Matt Lelliott Performance Cycles 2nd
46 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
47 Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta 3rd U23
48 Simon McCartney CC London 3rd
49 Robert McEwan Army Cycling Union 3rd
50 Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT 3rd JUN
51 Ben Millar Bike City 2nd
52 Clint Oliver TEAMSPY 3rd
53 Benjamin Pearce Andover Whls 3rd
54 James Peckham Sotonia CC 2nd
55 James Pittard University of Bristol CC 3rd U23
56 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
57 James Plumb Velo Club Venta 2nd
58 Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta 3rd
59 Edward Pottrill 3rd
60 Paul Ramson Sotonia CC 3rd U23
61 Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC 2nd
62 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC 2nd
63 George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC 2nd U23
64 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 2nd
65 Joe Staunton WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 3rd
66 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2nd
67 Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC 3rd
68 Neil Towns Velo Club Venta 3rd
69 Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Club 2nd U23
70 Daniel Tyrie Cotswold Veldrijden 3rd
71 James Veal TEAMSPY 3rd
72 Red Walters Sotonia CC 2nd U23
73 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers 2nd
74 Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com 3rd U23
75 Jamie Winborne Cycle Team OnForm 2nd U23
76 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 3rd U23
77 Mike Wragg CC Luton 2nd
78 Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT 2nd

No comments:

Post a Comment