TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Thursday, 7 June 2018

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #10, Results & Overall Standings


Ellis Pullinger, James Pett & Kevin Chant among the winners at the Mountbatten Centre on Wednesday 6th June
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st 42 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 41 Alexander MURPHY C Velo Club Venta
3rd 62 Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
4th 61 Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
5th 43 Ethan MCNAMARA C VC Meudon
6th 71 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st 3 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 2 Caelan McNAMARA A VC Meudon
3rd 22 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4th 25 Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 21 Andrew PALING B VC Meudon
6th 39 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 40 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
8th 23 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
4 / J4
1st 7 Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY
2nd 9 Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR)
3rd 11 Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery
4th 2 Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk
5th 8 Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
6th 13 David CLARKE London Dynamo
7th 10 Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8th 3 Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport
9th 6 Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th 12 Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11th 4 Craig MILES DHCyclesport
12th 5 Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport
13th 1 Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union
3 / J3
1st 55 James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 70 Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd 64 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC
4th 68 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
5th 51 Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
6th 61 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
7th 57 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
8th 66 Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9th 58 Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
10th 60 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
11th 67 Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
12th 56 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
13th 72 Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH
14th 65 Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna
15th 69 Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY
16th 52 Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club
17th 71 Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
18th 63 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
19th 62 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 1 Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT
2nd 15 Joe CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd 10 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
4th 6 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
5th 8 Mike SMITH MB Cyclery
6th 9 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
7th 13 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
8th 3 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9th 67 Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
10th 5 Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
11th 11 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
12th 12 Tom KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
13th 4 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
14th 2 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
15th 14 Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC
16th 16 Ed SLOT Sotonia Cycling Club
17th 17 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse

Overall Standings
U16
1st A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists' Club 192
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 188
3rd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 180
4th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
5th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
6th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 104
7th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
8th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 78
9th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
10th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 66
11th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 62
12th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
13th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
14th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
15th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
16th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
17th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 34
18th A Oliver BIRCH 34
19th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14

1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 318
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 266
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 210
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 140
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 112
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 104
7th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
8th B William SMITH Verulam - reallymoving.com 40
9th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
10th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
11th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12

1st C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 230
2nd C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 200
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C George MAHON 70
5th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
6th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
7th C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 36
8th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
9th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 320
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 304
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 156
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4

1st Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 146
2nd Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
3rd Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
4th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
5th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 104
6th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
7th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
8th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
9th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 78
10th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
11th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
12th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
13th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 68
14th David CLARKE London Dynamo 64
15th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 62
16th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 60
17th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
18th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
19th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member - South 50
20th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
21st Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
22nd Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
23rd Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 46
24th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
25th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
26th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils - Interbike RT 38
27th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 32
28th Max DOYLE a3crg 30
29th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
30th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 28
31st Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
32nd Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
33rd Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 26
34th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
35th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3

1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
2nd Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
3rd Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
4th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
5th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 316
6th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
7th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
8th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
9th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 268
10th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 256
11th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
12th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 246
13th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 240
14th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 206
15th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 204
16th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 196
17th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 194
18th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 192
19th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 192
20th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
21st Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 178
22nd Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
23rd Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
24th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 158
25th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 154
26th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 150
27th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
28th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
29th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
30th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
32nd James VEAL TEAMSPY 128
31st Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
35th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 114
33rd Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
34th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
36th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 104
37th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
38th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
39th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
40th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 88
41st John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 88
42nd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
43rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
44th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
45th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
46th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
47th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 75
48th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 70
49th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 70
50th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 68
51st Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
52nd Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
53rd Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 66
54th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
55th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
56th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 62
57th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
58th Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
59th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 58
60th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
61st Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
62nd Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
63rd Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers 52
64th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
65th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
66th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
67th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
68th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
69th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
70th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
71st James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 38
72nd Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
73rd Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 34
74th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
75th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
76th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
77th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
78th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16

E/1/2/3/J

1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 450
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 346
3rd Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
4th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 328
5th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 286
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 274
7th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 274
8th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 268
9th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
10th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 250
11th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
12th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
13th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 220
14th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 214
15th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 200
16th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 188
17th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
18th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
19th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 170
20th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
21st Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 154
22nd Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
23rd Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 137
24th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
25th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 127
26th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
27th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 116
28th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
29th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 114
30th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 112
31st James COOPER Natural RT 108
32nd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
33rd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 89
34th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
35th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
36th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 70
37th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 68
38th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
39th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 58
40th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
41st Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
42nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
43rd Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
44th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
45th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
46th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
47th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
48th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
49th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
50th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
51st Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
52nd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
53rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
54th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
55th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 42
56th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
57th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
58th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
59th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 38
60th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
61st Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
62nd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
63rd James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna

No comments:

Post a Comment