TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Saturday, 9 June 2018

National 12 Hour Championship, Start List


H12H/8
Adam Duggleby (pictured), Mark Turnbull, Richard Bideau, Keiron Davies, Andy Jackson, Alice Lethbridge, Katja Rietdorf and Steph Mottram head the field at the National 12 Hour Championships at Alton, Hampshire on Sunday 17th June. Promoted by Farnborough & Camberly CC, the championship, based around the A31 has the potential to produce some high mileages with British Best all-Rounder Duggleby looking to win his first National Title and better his 2017 effort of 317.244 miles. The Competition record stands at 317.97 set by Andy Wilkinson in 2012.

7 07:07:00 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
10 07:10:00 James Fritchley Wheels Of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
11 07:11:00 Iain Findlay Team Pain Free Power Male Senior
12 07:12:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Kate Bradley Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
14 07:14:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
16 07:16:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
17 07:17:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Simon Gent Hub Velo Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Harriet Somers Farnham RC Female Vet
20 07:20:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
21 07:21:00 Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri Male Senior
22 07:22:00 Neil Barford 45 RC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
24 07:24:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Senior
27 07:27:00 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Stephen Williamson ...A3crg Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Neil Lauder PMR @ Toachim House Male Senior
32 07:32:00 Laurence Rose Twickenham CC Male Senior
33 07:33:00 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Dave Pemberton Born To Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
38 07:35:00 Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Male Senior
42 07:42:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
43 07:43:00 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Jacqueline Hobson Born To Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
45 07:45:00 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior
46 07:46:00 Katja Rietdorf Born To Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
47 07:47:00 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Susan Semple Born To Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
49 07:49:00 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
50 07:50:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
51 07:51:00 DAREN AUSTIN Twickenham CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
54 07:54:00 Matt Price Icknield RC Male Senior
55 07:55:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Steph Mottram Torelli-Beastwear-Brother Female Senior
57 07:57:00 Ray Retter Born To Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Chris Hopkinson Richmond CC Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Lynne Biddulph Born To Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
63 08:03:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Female Senior
65 08:05:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
67 08:07:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
69 08:09:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
70 08:10:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
71 08:11:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers CC Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Jon Fairclough VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) Male Vet
74 08:14:00 JP Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
75 08:15:00 Hadyn James Velolife Male Senior
76 08:16:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
77 08:17:00 Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Male Senior
78 08:18:00 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey RT Male Senior
80 08:20:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment