TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Sunday, 10 June 2018

Portsmouth Omega Track & Circuit Races, Results



Mountbatten Centre 09/06/18
4 / J4

1st 14 James NEWMAN VC Meudon
2nd 8 Arun KOETSIER Equipe Flamme Rouge
3rd 18 Sam SHORT VC Meudon
4th 4 Andrew WITHEFORD BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
5th 3 Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union
6th 15 Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
7th 12 Leo JANSON VC Meudon
8th 16 Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla
9th 1 Max DOYLE a3crg
10th 5 Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11th 17 Roy SPICER VC Meudon
12th 19 Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC
13th 9 Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 7 Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk
15th 11 James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC
16th 13 Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
17th 20 David CLARKE London Dynamo
WOMEN

1st 7 Angela RADDEN-RUTT The Cycle Room
2nd 1 Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
3rd 2 Danielle HANLEY Guernsey Velo Club
4th 3 Maddie WILSON Guernsey Velo Club
5th 6 Louise WOOLRICH Velo Sport Jersey
6th 5 Rebecca STEENS Velo Sport Jersey
7th 4 Lizzy CAMPBELL IRIS Race Team
3 / J3

1st 51 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
2nd 59 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
3rd 61 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
4th 64 Christopher HUGHES Velo Club Venta
5th 52 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 63 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
7th 65 Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
8th 66 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
9th 56 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
10th 60 Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
11th 67 George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
12th 62 Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta
13th 53 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 14 Ed SLOT Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd 2 Gary BRIND Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
3rd 15 James BONHAM Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4th 12 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
5th 10 Richard KEEPING Full Gas Racing Team
6th 11 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
7th 3 George SMITH Tri UK
8th 5 Cameron FOSTER Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9th 8 Ken PRINCE Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven
10th 1 Andrew CARTER British Cycling Private Member - South
11th 16 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
12th 9 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
13th 6 Jon WOOLRICH Velo Sport Jersey
14th 4 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
15th 13 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna


MENS SCRATCH
1 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
2 Charlie HEFFERNAN 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
3 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
4 Paul BARNARD 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
5 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
dnf Dave BARNARD 4 VC Etoile
MENS SCRATCH
1 Charlie HEFFERNAN 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
3 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
4 Paul BARNARD 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
5 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
6 Dave BARNARD 4 VC Etoile
MENS POINTS RACE
1 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing 20 pts
2 Charlie HEFFERNAN 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 19 pts
3 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs 19 pts
4 Paul BARNARD 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 8 pts
5 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
6 Dave BARNARD 4 VC Etoile

MENS SCRATCH
1 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
2 Charlie HEFFERNAN 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
3 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
4 Paul BARNARD 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
5 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
dnf Dave BARNARD 4 VC Etoile
MENS SPRINT
1 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
3 Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
4 Dave BARNARD 4 VC Etoile
YOUTH U16 / U14 SCRATCH
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates
3 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
dns Eva CALLINAN Ag Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16 / U14 UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16/U14 SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates
3 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U16/U14 POINTS RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta 19 pts
2 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club 17 pts
YOUTH U16 / U14 SCRATCH RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club

YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH
1 Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 William CLAY D Solent Pirates
3 Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
dns Chloe CALLINAN Cg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
dns Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates
dns Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 DASH
1 Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 William CLAY D Solent Pirates
3 Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SPRINT
1 Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
2 William CLAY D Solent Pirates
3 Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 POINTS RACE
1 Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 10 pts
2 William CLAY D Solent Pirates 9 pts
3 Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates 5 pts
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 HANDICAP
1 Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
2 Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 William CLAY D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH RACE
1 Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 William CLAY D Solent Pirates
3 Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates

No comments:

Post a Comment