TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 15 April 2018

Susies Youth Track Omnium 15/04/18, Results


Brief results from the Youth Omnium at the Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth
U10/8 Girls
1st 73 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 72 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
3rd 76 Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates
4th 75 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates
5th 74 William CLAY Solent Pirates
6th 77 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates
7th 69 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
8th 71 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
9th 70 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates

U12 Girls

1st 51 Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd 52 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd 53 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo RT
4th 56 Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
5th 54 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th 55 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th 50 Chloe CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

U12 Boys
1st 57 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
2nd 58 Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
3rd 59 Joseph SHARKEY Charlotteville CC
4th 60 James BROWN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th 61 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RT
6th 62 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
7th 63 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
8th 64 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
9th 65 Sebastian BOULTON Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
10th 66 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
11th 67 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
12th 68 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates


U14 Boys

1st 44 Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 47 Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd 45 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4th 46 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5th 49 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
6th 43 Benjamin GILL Poole Wheelers CC
7th 42 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers CC
8th 40 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
9th 48 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee
10th 41 Tom STRINGER Palmer Park Velo RT

U14 Girls
1st 38 Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 39 Katie-Anne CALTON Solent Pirates
3rd 35 Niamh MURPHY Cotswold Veldrijden
4th 36 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo RT
5th 37 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
6th 34 Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC

U16 Boys
1st 9 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd 22 Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd 7 Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
4th 14 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
5th 19 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6th 3 Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7th 13 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC
8th 1 Euan TAYLOR Avid Sport
9th 11 Cal GORVY Palmer Park Velo RT
10th 5 Mateusz RYDLEWSKI Bristol Cycling Development Squad
11th 16 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
12th 2 Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
13th 20 Lukas NERURKAR Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
14th 21 Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
15th 17 Joshua BALLINGER Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
16th 18 Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
17th 4 Bryn RUCK Bristol Cycling Development Squad
18th 23 Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates
19th 6 Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
20th 24 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
21st 12 Jonathan LUND Palmer Park Velo RT
22nd 8 Owen ABERY Palmer Park Velo RT
23rd 10 Gareth DAVIES Palmer Park Velo RT
24th 15 Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC


U16 Girls
1st 26 Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd 27 Laura CURLE Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
3rd 31 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th 25 Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC
5th 30 Abigail OLD Palmer Park Velo RT
6th 32 Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
7th 33 Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
8th 29 Hannah RAINGER North Devon Wheelers
9th 28 Isabella ASHFORD Mid Devon CC

No comments:

Post a Comment