TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 8 April 2018

Knights Composite Classic Series #2 Results


Wins for Gary Chambers, Angela Carpenter, Adam Jarps & Graeme Church in Hampshire
P163 Bull Hill
Men
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 58:45
2 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 59:13
3 Matthew Downie Male Espoir TAAP Cervélo 59:39
4 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:00:18
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:00:28
6 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 1:00:40
7 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 1:01:52
8 Stewart Ward Male Senior New Forest CC 1:05:07
Women & Vets
1 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 43:43
1 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 38:17
2 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 43:50
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 39:18
3 Kelly Murphy Female Senior C2 Racing 44:05
3 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 39:20
4 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 40:24
4 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 44:11
5 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 45:05
5 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 41:51
6 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling Union 41:53
6 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 46:54
7 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 42:18
7 Emma Angove Female Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 47:47
8 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 50:05
8 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 42:25
9 Ray Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 42:32
9 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 51:06
10 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 43:07
10 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 59:13
11 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 43:28
12 Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 43:49
13 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 44:35
14 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 44:43
15 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 45:01
16 Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC 47:45
17 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 47:48
18 Andrew Mayfield Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 48:36
19 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 51:07
20 William Simmons Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 52.49
21 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 53:38
22 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 57:00

Juniors
1 Adam Jarps Male Junior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 41:23
2 Kieran Morris Male Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 45:08
Para
1 Graeme Church Male C3 Team Milton Keynes 59:01 51:22

No comments:

Post a Comment