TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Final Teams Confirmed for OVO Energy Tour of Britain

Thursday, 19 April 2018

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #3, Results


Red Walters Wins!
Portsmouth Evening Circuits, Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth 18/04/18 PROVISIONAL RESULTS
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st 59 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 58 Alexander MURPHY C Velo Club Venta
3rd 69 Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
4th 41 Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
5th 61 Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 9 Piers JAMES A VC Meudon
2nd 6 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 5 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
4th 3 Matt Day A Solent Pirates
5th 4 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
6th 7 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 22 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
8th 19 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th 10 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
10th 21 Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th 20 Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
12th 2 Luke van OUDTSHOORN A
13th 23 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
14th 39 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
15th 40 Elena DAY Bg Solent Pirates
3 / J3

1st 53 Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2nd 52 Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles
3rd 51 Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
4th 77 Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles
5th 57 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
6th 69 Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC
7th 61 John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC
8th 72 Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna
9th 64 Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael
10th 78 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
11th 60 Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna
12th 74 Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
13th 67 Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 71 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
15th 66 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
16th 63 Stuart HARVEY Team ASL
17th 59 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
18th 62 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
19th 76 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
20th 65 Laurence MCCALL VCGH
21st 70 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
22nd 73 Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RTp
23rd 79 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
24th 54 Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport
25th 80 Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club
26th 55 Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers
27th 58 Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
28th 75 Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini
29th 68 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna

E / 1 / 2 / J
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 10 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
2nd 2 Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo
3rd 6 Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo
4th 20 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
5th 23 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
6th 12 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
7th 8 Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
8th 18 Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT
9th 13 Anthony ROGERS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven
10th 17 Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT
11th 21 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
12th 22 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
13th 9 Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini
14th 19 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
15th= 7 Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso RT
15th= 26 Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo
17th= 5 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
17th= 14 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
17th= 15 Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
17th= 16 Mike SMITH MB Cyclery
17th= 24 Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla
17th= 25 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
17th= 27 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
24th 3 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
25th 1 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club
26th 11 James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna





No comments:

Post a Comment