TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

The Dorset League Moreton Race Series 2018

Wednesday, 4 April 2018

Davidstow Road Race Start List


PLYMOUTH CORINTHIAN CC DAVIDSTOW ROAD RACE 8 TH APRIL 2018

RACE HEADQUARTERS: CAMELFORD LEISURE CENTRE
Station road, Camelford , POSTCODE PL32 9UE , Cornwall

RACE DISTANCE– 46 MILES 7 LAPS (50 TO AND FROM HQ)
*PRIZES WILL BE PRESENTED AS FOLLOWS ALONG WITH COFFEE AND LOTS OF CAKE!!
*THE WINNER WILL BE AWARDED THE SPRY MEMORIAL TROPHY , FARM SHOP HAMPER, BAG OF COFFEE & RATTLER CIDER .
2ND PLACE- £50 POUNDS LITTLE BIKE SHOP VOUCHER & RATTLER CIDER.
3RD PLACE- £20 POUND CLIVE MITCHELL VOUCHER & RATTLER CIDER.
BEST 4TH CAT -MAVIC ROAD TYRE & BAG OF COFFEE.
JUNIOR– MOON BIKE LIGHT AND SPECIALISED MINI PUMP SET.
*A RAFFLE FOR ALL 80 WILL BE DRAWN FOR A PRIZE FROM MARS WRIGLEY ( ONE WINNER WILL WIN THIS )
2018 START LIST

1 Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers 2nd
2 Marlin Barea Wheal Velocity 3rd
3 Luke Barfoot Tri UK2nd
4 Lee Barr Clive Mitchell Cycles 4th
5 Joshua Benford Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
6 Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers 4th
7 Andrew Blake 4th
8 Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 4th
9 William Bourne WyndyMilla 2nd
10 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 2nd
11 Bobby Cowsill Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
12 Jason Cox Mid Devon CC 3rd
13 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
14 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 2nd
15 Chris Cumming Carrick Riders 4th
16 Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC 3rd
17 Johnathan Dominguez www.giant-helston.co.uk 4th
18 Jacob Edkin www.giant-helston.co.uk 4th
19 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls 3rd
20 Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd
21 Henry Fawcett BCR Racing 2nd
22 Steve Fenney One and All Cycling 4th
23 Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers 3rd
24 Sean Frost Tri UK 2nd
25 Mike Griffin 4th
26 James Groganhttp www.giant-helston.co.uk 4th
27 Joe Healey St Austell Wheelers CC
28 Pete Hicks 4th
29 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC 2nd
30 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 2nd
31 Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers 4th
32 James Hywel-Davies Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd
33 Nicholas Jacob Plymouth Corinthian CC 4th
34 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd
35 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC 2nd
36 Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
37 Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael 3rd
38 Adrian Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd
39 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers 3rd
40 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
41 Sam Lindo Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 4th
42 Ben Lockett Tri UK 2nd
43 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers 3rd
44 William Makin Wheal Velocity 4th
45 Benjamin Mallett Cycle Sport Dynamo 4th
46 Charles Mc Fall 4th
47 Thomas Mccall Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 4th
48 Simon Miller Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
49 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers 2nd
50 Tom Nancarrow University of Exeter Cycling Club 2nd
51 Joseph Parrott
Bpm Coaching 4th
52 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 2nd
53 Mark Pierce Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery 3rd
54 Alex Platt BCR Racing 2nd
55 Mark Puddicombe Cycleservice Sidmouth 2nd
56 Shaun Reed Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd
57 Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club 2nd
58 Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
59 Liam Rowe
60 Alex Rowling Wheal Velocity 2nd
61 Jack Salvidge BPF Cycling 2nd
62 Elbry Sandland Revo Racing 3rd
63 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC 2nd
64 William Scott BCR Racing 3rd
65 Steven Smith Penzance Wheelers 4th
66 Joshua Soper Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
67 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 2nd
68 Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
69 Jeremy Stonehouse One and All Cycling 4th
70 Adam Toole BPF Cycling 2nd
71 Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd
72 Kevin Trewern One and All Cycling
73 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers 3rd
74 Jon Waters Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 4th
75 Darren Webb Somerset Road Club 3rd
76 Andrew White Bpm Coaching 3rd
77 Richard Wickenden Equipe Flamme Rouge 4th
78 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA 2nd
79 Thomas Williamson-Cary Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery 4th
80 Oliver Yates Somerset Road Club 3rd

No comments:

Post a Comment