Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Friday, 6 April 2018

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Sporting 40Km, Start List


Originally promoted as part of the clubs 60th year celebrationsin 1995 on the Stour circuit, Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers revisit their early-season hradriders event. P454 Wool circuit 15/04/18
1 09:00:00 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
2 09:01:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
3 09:02:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
4 09:03:00 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek Female Senior
5 09:04:00 Charles Rees Wheels Of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
6 09:05:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
7 09:06:00 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
8 09:07:00 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
9 09:08:00 Nicolas Ireland CC Weymouth Male Vet
10 09:09:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
11 09:10:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
12 09:11:00 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Vet
13 09:12:00 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
14 09:13:00 Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
15 09:14:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Male Vet
16 09:15:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
17 09:16:00 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
18 09:17:00 Terry Belbin Poole Whs Male Vet
19 09:18:00 Vincent Hounsome Wheels Of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Vet
20 09:19:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
21 09:20:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
22 09:21:00 Thomas Piloni Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
23 09:22:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
24 09:23:00 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
25 09:24:00 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
26 09:25:00 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
27 09:26:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
28 09:27:00 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
29 09:28:00 Glen Parry Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
30 09:29:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
31 09:30:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
Road Bikes
32 09:32:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
33 09:33:00 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Alan Yates Poole Whs Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Ben Mottram Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
43 09:43:00 Paul Mustow Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Senior
44 09:44:00 Phil Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Giles Greening Tri UK Male Senior
46 09:46:00 Barry Clewett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
49 09:49:00 John Pennington Team Athlete Lab CC Male Vet
50 09:50:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
53 09:53:00 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs Male Junior

start by concrete area on the south side of the unclassified road (wool-eastholme) opposite s bend sign 2.5 miles east of wool.proceed west to wool where turn left (care) onto b3071,passing the first lap prime at entrance to lime kiln farm(5.0 miles)approching top of the long climb. continue south on b3071 towest lulworth (6.0 miles)where very sharp left (great care on adverse camber ) onto b3070 proceed through east lulworth towards wareham to turn left (10.3 miles)onto unclassified road towards wool.continue past the start 9.1 miles)and repeat the circuit.after two laps again proceed past the start to wool where turn left (care)as before onto (b3071)to finish (25.7 miles)opposite wooden- post just before the road on the left signpost to combe keynes. in the interests of safty riders must not turn in main road after finishing but proceed to turn in the combe - keynes road prior to retracing to event hq

No comments:

Post a Comment