TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 8 April 2018

Omega Portsmouth Circuits #1 Results


Frank Kilsby, Steph Weaver, Sam Claek & James Pett, the winnners at Portsmouth Track in the opening round of the Omega series on 8th April
4 / J4 / W4

1st 11 James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 7 Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY
3rd 12 Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
4th 5 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 6 Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC
6th 3 Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk
7th 9 Matthew KEVERN VCGH
8th 1 Steph WEAVER Army Cycling Union
9th 10 Samuel WOODWARD Whitgift School Cycling Club
10th 2 Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member - South
11th 1 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers CC
12th 13 David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
13th 8 Severian SENDROIU University Of Portsmouth CC
WOMEN

1st 1 Steph WEAVER Army Cycling Union
3 / J3

1st 68 Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club
2nd 51 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
3rd 59 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 62 Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
5th 67 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
6th 71 Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna
7th 56 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow
8th 53 Troy FRY BIKESTRONG-KTM
9th 54 Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
10th 58 Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
11th 73 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 72 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
13th 66 Christopher HUGHES Velo Club Venta
14th 57 William HAYES BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
15th 60 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th 69 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
17th 70 Graham CHILDS I-Team Cyclists Club
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
2nd 5 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
3rd 10 Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo
4th 12 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
5th 3 Mike SMITH British Cycling Private Member - South
6th 9 Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team
7th 8 Joseph DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
8th 2 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
9th 11 Ben IRVING TAAP Cervelo
10th 1 Troy FRY BIKESTRONG-KTM

No comments:

Post a Comment