TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Thursday, 26 April 2018

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #4 Results


Phil Godfrey, Matt Hickman, Judah Hurr & Lewis Atkins among the winners at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth on Wednesday 25th April
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st 41 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 61 Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 6 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 5 Sam FREEMAN A Solent Pirates
3rd 8 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 9 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
5th 22 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
6th 23 Andrew PALING B VC Meudon
7th 21 Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th 7 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
9th 20 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th 40 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 / J3

1st 71 Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC
2nd 66 Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
3rd 74 Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna
4th 68 Olly WISE Solent Pirates
5th 69 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
6th 60 James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club
7th 57 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
8th 62 Stuart HARVEY Team ASL
9th 75 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th 70 James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC
11th 65 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
12th 73 Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY
13th 55 Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14th 51 Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
15th 54 Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
16th 72 James VEAL TEAMSPY
17th 63 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
18th 61 Laurence MCCALL VCGH
19th 67 Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport
20th 53 Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
21st 64 Jason GINN The Cycle Room
22nd 56 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club


E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 6 Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo
2nd 4 Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling
3rd 15 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
4th 5 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 22 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
6th 18 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
7th 8 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
8th 11 Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo
9th 17 Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT
10th 7 Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs
11th 13 Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven
12th 9 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
13th 3 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
14th 10 Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS
15th 20 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
16th 21 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
17th 12 Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso RT
18th 1 Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club

Overall Standings after Round 3
U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 110
2nd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
3rd Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 90
4th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists' Club 72
5th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
6th A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 66
7th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 66
8th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
9th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
10th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
11th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
12th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 38
13th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 28
14th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 26
15th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 118
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
3rd B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 72
4th Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
5th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
6th B William SMITH Verulam - reallymoving.com 40
7th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 38
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 80
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 78
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 70
4th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
5th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 120
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 76
3rd Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 186
2nd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 152
3rd Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 152
4th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 142
5th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 134
6th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
7th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
8th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 124
9th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 120
10th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 116
11th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 108
12th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 108
13th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 106
14th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 100
15th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
16th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 96
17th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 86
18th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 86
19th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 70
20th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 68
21st Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
22nd Olly WISE Solent Pirates 64
23rd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 62
24th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
25th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 58
26th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
27th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 54
28th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 50
29th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 48
30th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
32nd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 46
31st David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 44
35th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 43
33rd Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 42
34th James VEAL TEAMSPY 40
36th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
37th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club 38
38th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 30
39th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 30
40th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 28
41st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
42nd Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
43rd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
44th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 22
45th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 20
46th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers 20
47th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
48th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 206
2nd Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 162
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 150
4th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 150
5th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 124
6th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 122
7th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 120
8th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 118
9th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 114
10th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 112
11th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 104
12th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 102
13th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
14th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 82
15th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
16th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 79
17th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 74
18th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 70
19th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 68
20th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 64
21st Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 64
22nd Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 62
23rd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 58
24th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
25th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
26th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 54
27th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
28th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
29th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
30th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
31st Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
32nd Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 46
33rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
34th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
35th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 40
36th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 36
37th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
38th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
39th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 32
40th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 22
41st James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20



No comments:

Post a Comment