Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Monday, 2 April 2018

Fareham Wheelers 10, 31/03/18, Results



Gary Chambers (NOPINZ) takes his first win of the 2018 season with a comfortable win in the Fareham Wheelers 10 at Southwick, Hants on Saturday 31st March. Dave Dent (GS Stella) continued his run of good form with victory in the road bike event.

1 Gary Chambers (NOPINZ) 0:22:17

2 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC) 0:23:28

3 Andy Smith (VC St Raphael) 0:23:46

4 Ayrton Carlton (Beeston CC) 0:23:49

5 David Dalton (Fareham Wheelers CC) 0:24:02

6 Michael Cooke (Nottingham Clarion CC) 0:24:09

7 Danny Tonkin (RC Ravenna) 0:24:39

8 Simon Berogna (VC St Raphael) 0:24:41

9 Matt Harris (A3crg) 0:24:48

10 Angela Carpenter (A3crg) 0:24:51
11 James Ibbitson Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 25.06
12 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 25:08
13 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 25:44
14 Simon Veater-YoungMale Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:05
15 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:07
16 Philip Clack Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:20
17 Tim Crumpton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:32
18 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:33
19 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 26:47
20 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:07
21 Izzy Brickell Female Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 27:35
22 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 28:36
23 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 28:49
24 david pothecary Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:05
25 Keith Webb Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:16
26 Chris HALL Male Vet Bayside Tri Club 29:21
27 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 29:38 20.247
28 Robert Oliver Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 30:30
29 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:46



Road bikes:
1 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 23:42
2 Darryl Rice Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 24:48
3 Max Webber Male Senior Andover Wheelers 25:11
4 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 25:16
5 Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC 25:25
6 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 25:43
7 Rick Evans Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 26:07
8 Aaron Cooper Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 26:28
9 Chris Williams Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 26:35
10 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:37
11 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 26:48
12 James Eccleston Male Senior Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 27:02
13 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 27:07
14 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 27:57
15 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 28:09
16 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 28:36
17 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 28:49
18 ROBERT TUTT Male Vet Velo Club Venta 29:30
19 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 29:35
20 Mike Noad Male Vet Bayside Tri Club 29:45
21 David Kemish Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 30:58
22 Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:07
22 Lizzie Gerard Female Senior Southdown Velo 31:07
24 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 35:40

No comments:

Post a Comment