Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 31 March 2017

Stockbridge Down Road Race, A Few Places Left!



STOP PRESS FIELD NOW FULL

Entries for the Stockbridge Down Road Race on the 23rd April close this Sunday (2nd). The 78 mile race based in the Hampshire Test Valley always provides a worthy winner, the tough unrelenting circuit ensures the strongest riders prevail. Strong teams from Nuun-Sigma Sport London, Morvelo Basso RT, Army Cycling, & Primera-TeamJobs are among those already entered. Organiser Mike Webber reports "a few places still remaining" and Mike would welcome a late team entry. Will Fox won in 2016, in a race dominated by Pedal Heaven RT, Fox does not return but second placed Will Harper, now riding for OnePRO Cycling will start as one of the favourites.

Full Entry Details HERE

"Local Riders, Local Races" will be at the Stockbridge Down Race, bringing you a full report and reaction.

Will Fox (Pedal Heaven RT) wins Stockbridge Down 2016

RIDER LIST

Matthew Buckley Andover Whls
Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Paul Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Mark Robertson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club
Mike Wragg CC Luton
Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk
Matthew Osborn Estera powered by Adventure Cycles
Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
Jack Hoskins Guernsey Velo Club
Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC
Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo
Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club
James Hywel-Davies Latchem Sunwise Race Team
Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC
Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT
Thomas Kirk Morvelo Basso RT
Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT
Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT
Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT
Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC
George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
William Harper One Pro Cycling
James Hayden Paceline RT
Jamie Caldwell Portsmouth North End CC
Matthew Downie Primera-TeamJobs
Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
Thomas Key Primera-TeamJobs
Adrian Murray Purbeck Peloton
David Billings Radeon-Bike Science RT
Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
James Peckham Sotonia CC
Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
Red Walters Sotonia CC
Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing
Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing
Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing
Owen Thomas Sunset Cycles
Joe Hill Team ASL
Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure
Tom Burnley Thames Velo
Ollie Smith The Cycle Room
Luke Barfoot Tri UK
Craig Haslam Tri UK
Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley
Dean Corney VC Meudon
Jack Freeman VC Meudon
Ollie Williams VC Meudon
Craig Wilson VC Meudon
Michael Ford VC St Raphael
Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta
Matthew Allsopp WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
Ian Hayden WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
Adam Holleyman WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
Russell Thomson WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
Stuart Waite WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.

No comments:

Post a Comment