Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Sunday, 12 March 2017

Sotonia "Leg Loosener" TT, Start Lists



COURSE DETAILS – P183A
START SU260180 at the bus stop at the southern end of Landford on the B3079. Proceed through
Landford and turn left into Hamptworth Road (1.7 km). Continue to Redlynch and Woodfalls where
left onto B3080 (8.14km) at Bramshaw Telegraph join B3078. At the Longcross crossroads turn left
towards Bramshaw (16.9km). At Stocks Cross left on to B3079 towards Landford. At crossroads at
southern end of Landford turn left into Forest Road and continue through Nomansland and up Pipers
Wait to FINISH SU250 166 (23km approximately).
ROAD BIKES
1 09:01:00 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Dave Ellis Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Sarah Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Senior
5 09:05:00 Warren Peters ...A3crg Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs Male Junior
7 09:07:00 Martin Whitty ...A3crg Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
9 09:09:00 James Plumb Velo Club Venta Male Senior
10 09:10:00 Andrew Lockwood Lockwood Southampton University Road Club Male
11 09:11:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Red Walters Sotonia CC Male Junior
13 09:13:00 John Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Robert Pretorius ...A3crg Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Male Senior
16 09:16:00 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
17 09:17:00 James Eccleston Sarum Velo Male Senior
18 09:18:00 Dan Byrne Poole Whs Male Juvenile
19 09:19:00 Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Male Junior
20 09:20:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Zoe Taylor ...A3crg Female Vet
22 09:22:00 Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Richard Burch Sotonia CC Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Simon Walker Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
25 09:25:00 Jerry Bromyard ...A3crg Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Male Espoir
27 09:27:00 Neil O'Brien Sotonia CC Male Senior
28 09:28:00 Jonathan Ashby Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport Male Senior
30 09:30:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Andy Self North Hampshire RC Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Andrew Rushmer Velo Club Venta Male Senior
33 09:33:00 Angus White West Wight Wheelers Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Matt Doherty DHCyclesport Male Senior
35 09:35:00 Drew Hosie ...A3crg Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Ben Coward Sotonia CC Male Espoir
37 09:37:00 RICHARD CUDLIP Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Graham Townsend Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Marcus Bridgland Southampton University Road Club Male Espoir
40 09:40:00 Ed Slot Sotonia CC Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Harry Chamberlain Southampton University Road Club Male
42 09:42:00 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Male Senior
43 09:43:00 Angela Carpenter I-Team Cyclists Club Female Vet
44 09:44:00 Emily Warner 3C Cyclexperience Female Senior
45 09:45:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Tim Lewis Ful-On Tri Male Senior
47 09:47:00 ROBERT TUTT Velo Club Venta Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Nicholas Ullett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
50 09:50:00 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
51 09:51:00 Eva Nyirenda ...A3crg Female Senior
52 09:52:00 WILLIAM SIMMONS Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
53 09:53:00 James Veal West Wight Wheelers Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Female Senior
55 09:55:00 James Joel Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
57 09:57:00 John Benjamin Velo Club Walcot Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Mark Bloomfield Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Robert Ridley Sotonia CC Male Senior
60 10:00:00 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
61 10:01:00 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
62 10:02:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
63 10:03:00 James Davenport Velo Club Venta Male Vet
64 10:04:00 John Phillips Sotonia CC Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo Male Senior
66 10:06:00 Ollie Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Male Junior
67 10:07:00 John Pennington Team Athlete Lab CC Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Emily Slavin Southampton University Road Club Female
69 10:09:00 Matthew Molloy West Wight Wheelers Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Chris Wilson Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior
73 10:13:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Anna Covey Southampton University Road Club Female Espoir
75 10:15:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Matthew Downie Primera-Teamjobs


TIME TRIAL BIKES
81 10:21:00 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Espoir
82 10:22:00 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Thomas Piloni Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
84 10:24:00 Shaun Palmer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
85 10:25:00 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
86 10:26:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
87 10:27:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Senior
88 10:28:00 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Sandra Muga Southampton Tri Club Female Senior
90 10:30:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
91 10:31:00 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Male Senior
92 10:32:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Luke Monahan UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek Male Senior
95 10:35:00 Charlie Leech Southampton University Road Club Male Senior
96 10:36:00 Patrick Brennan ...A3crg Male Senior
97 10:37:00 Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Sarah Lewis Ful-On Tri Female Senior
99 10:39:00 James Magnin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
100 10:40:00 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
102 10:42:00 Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Male Junior
104 10:44:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
105 10:45:00 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Darryl Barr ...A3crg Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Craig Haslam Poole Whs Male Vet
109 10:49:00 Agata Tomaszewska Sotonia CC Female Senior
110 10:50:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
111 10:51:00 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior
112 10:52:00 Arthur Venables ...A3crg Male Espoir
113 10:53:00 James Fritchley Trowbridge Cycling Club Male Senior
114 10:54:00 Lyndon Thompson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
115 10:55:00 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
116 10:56:00 Ray Claridge GA Cycles Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
118 10:58:00 Jason Hayles TeamSpy Male Espoir
119 10:59:00 Hollie Dowling Bike Jockey CC Female Espoir
120 11:00:00 Thomas Key Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
121 11:01:00 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
122 11:02:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
123 11:03:00 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet

No comments:

Post a Comment