Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 25 March 2017

Fareham Wheelers 10, 01/04/17, Start List


P829/A

Start at mellish bottom at farm shop in layby on b2177 (gr592109). proceed east to staple crossroads. continue on to southwick rbt, carry straight on b2177 up southwick hill towards portsmouth to turn at roundabout junction with james callaghan drive (gr 648066) 4.633 miles. retrace to southwick rbt passing through start, to finish at holts mead in line with tp134 0.375 miles west of start (gr585112) 10 miles.
Road Bikes
1 14:31:00 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
2 14:32:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
3 14:33:00 John Phillips Sotonia CC Male Vet
4 14:34:00 Nicholas Ullett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
5 14:35:00 Drew Hosie ...A3crg Male Vet
6 14:36:00 Gawain Young Sotonia CC Male Vet
7 14:37:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
8 14:38:00 Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
9 14:39:00 John Pennington Team Athlete Lab CC Male Vet
10 14:40:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
11 14:41:00 Matthew Pepper Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
12 14:42:00 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC Male Senior
13 14:43:00 Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
14 14:44:00 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
15 14:45:00 Jerry Bromyard ...A3crg Male Vet
16 14:46:00 Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Male Vet
17 14:47:00 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
18 14:48:00 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
19 14:49:00 Samuel Freeman Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile
20 14:50:00 Darryl Rice South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Vet
21 14:51:00 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
22 14:52:00 Keith Webb Southdown Velo Male Vet
23 14:53:00 Max Doyle ...A3crg Male Junior
24 14:54:00 Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
25 14:55:00 Rob Sherrin ...A3crg Male Vet
26 14:56:00 Rick Garman Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
27 14:57:00 Martin Whitty ...A3crg Male Vet
28 14:58:00 Lara Clarke Team Athlete Lab CC Female Senior
29 14:59:00 Scott Morgan Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile
30 15:00:00 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
31 15:01:00 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
32 15:02:00 Mike Noad Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
33 15:03:00 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
34 15:04:00 Den Tapping ...A3crg Male Vet
35 15:05:00 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo Male Senior
36 15:06:00 Andy Self Direct Power Cycling Team Male Vet

Time Trial Bikes
38 15:08:00 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Female Juvenile
39 15:09:00 Jamie Susans Andover Wheelers Male Vet
40 15:10:00 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
41 15:11:00 Caitlin Peters I-Team CC Female Juvenile
42 15:12:00 Liam Walsh Velo Club St Raphael Male
43 15:13:00 Sarah Matthews ...A3crg Female Vet
44 15:14:00 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 15:15:00 Darren Cole Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
46 15:16:00 Chris Cain Andover Wheelers Male Vet
47 15:17:00 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
48 15:18:00 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 15:19:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
50 15:20:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
51 15:21:00 Max Edgington Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile
52 15:22:00 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Espoir
53 15:23:00 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
54 15:24:00 Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Male Junior
55 15:25:00 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
56 15:26:00 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Male Senior
57 15:27:00 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
58 15:28:00 Patrick Brennan ...A3crg Male Senior
59 15:29:00 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Male Vet
60 15:30:00 Mitchell Webber Andover Wheelers Male Espoir
61 15:31:00 James Ibbitson Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
62 15:32:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
63 15:33:00 Darryl Barr ...A3crg Male Vet
64 15:34:00 Adam Stone Paceline RT Male Senior
65 15:35:00 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC Male Vet
66 15:36:00 James Law Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
67 15:37:00 Rob Merrifield TeamSpy Male Vet
68 15:38:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
69 15:39:00 Craig Haslam Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
70 15:40:00 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC Male Senior
71 15:41:00 Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo Male Vet
72 15:42:00 Lyndon Thompson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
73 15:43:00 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Male Vet
74 15:44:00 Martin Nobbs Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
75 15:45:00 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
76 15:46:00 Robbie Southwell TeamSpy Male
77 15:47:00 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
78 15:48:00 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers Male Vet
79 15:49:00 Arthur Venables ...A3crg Male Espoir
80 15:50:00 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
81 15:51:00 Richard Broadribb Southdown Velo Male Vet
82 15:52:00 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
83 15:53:00 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
84 15:54:00 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
85 15:55:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet

No comments:

Post a Comment