Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 4 March 2017

Antelope RT Test Valley "Chalkey White 10", 04/03/17, Results,


"Wet & Windy on the Romsey-Brook Course in Hampshire, more forecast for the 2-up tomorrow!"
Matthew Charlton

1 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 34 20.59
2 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 26 21.14
3 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 48 21.25
4 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 38 22.16
5 James Peckham Sotonia CC 28 22.19
6 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC 39 22.22
7 Thomas Key Primera-Teamjobs 24 22.26
8 Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club 35 22.28
9 Craig Haslam Poole Whs 43 22.37
10 Ben Keightley Primera-Teamjobs 29 22.40
11 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 41 22.41
12 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 45 22.51
13 Charlie Leech Southampton University Road Club 25 22.55
14 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 32 23.05
15 Adam Stone Paceline RT 36 23.13
16 Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC 47 23.19
17 Russell Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Squad 54 23.23
18 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Squad 16 23.24
19 TIM WALLIS Southampton University Road Club 32 23.28
20 Ray Claridge GA Cycles 46 23.31
21 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 48 23.37
22 Davey Betts Team Swift 55 23.43
23 paul martin Bike Jockey CC 46 23.58
24 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC 19 24.02
25 Tom Ellis Southampton University Road Club 19 24.05
26 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 50 24.08
27 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience 42 24.15
28 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 42 24.25
29 Drew Hosie ...a3crg 53 24.26
30 glenn longland Antelope Racing Team 61 24.30
31 stuart peckham New Forest CC 46 24.30
32 Chris McGovern Southampton University Road Club 21 24.33
33 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 31 24.43
34 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience 55 24.44
35 Darryl Barr ...a3crg 48 24.44
36 Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Club 21 24.45
37 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 41 24.52
38 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg 62 24.57
39 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55 24.57
40 Michael Greenshields London Dynamo 21 24.58
41 Jahan Hunter Sotonia CC 30 25.17
42 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 56 25.17
43 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC 48 25.28
44 martin beale Velo Club St Raphael 44 25.30
45 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 70 25.31
46 Angela Carpenter i-Team Cyclists Club 48 25.43 1st Lady
47 Andrew Rushmer Velo Club Venta 35 25.50
48 shaun palmer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 32 25.56
49 Pete Douglass Southampton University Road Club 20 25.58
50 Antonio Maschio Velo Club Venta 52 26.06
51 Jeremy Foster Southampton University Road Club 21 26.16
52 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 51 26.21
53 Angela Burnikell Sotonia CC 46 26.29
54 Matthew Pepper Fareham Wheelers CC 44 26.54
55 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 56 26.54
56 Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team 28 27.02
57 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC 53 27.17
58 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team 45 27.22
59 Harry Parsons Sotonia CC 16 27.41
60 John Phillips Sotonia CC 61 27.53
61 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 63 28.47
62 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 64 30.56
63 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 57 31.23
64 Anna Covey Southampton University Road Club 21 31.43
65 Marcus Bridgland Southampton University Road Club 21 31.58
66 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 78 35.08
Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 60 DNF
David England Crabwood CC 73 DNS
Gary Charalambous Antelope Racing Team 47 DNS
Sophie Herbert Southampton University Road Club 25 DNS
RICHARD CUDLIP Farnborough & Camberley CC 45 DNS
Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 48 DNS
Cameron Thompson Andover Wheelers 20 DNS
Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 24 DNS
Christine Rowley Poole Whs 49 DNS
Rob Sherrin ...a3crg 49 DNS
Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 51 DNS
Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 45 DNS
nick ohara 3C Cyclexperience 49 DNS
James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC 32 DNS

1 comment:

  1. https://youtu.be/rwrgzhJ4Dkc

    ReplyDelete