TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Monday, 18 April 2016

VTTA, (Wessesx) Grand Prix Des Gentlemen Start List


VTTA (Wessex Group)
Presents The Wessex 2-up Grand Prix des Gentlemen
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their rules and Regulations)
Course P886/ 17 (Rake / Rogate / P etersfiel d W Sus sex & Hants
Sunday 24t h April 2016 VTTA 2-up GP de G Riders 50 + ~ Results Will be based on Best on Standard
The Ivor Jones Memorial Award (Wessex Members)
2 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC WV Wessex 09:02
2 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V Wessex 00:58:33 09:02
4 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC V 09:04
4 Phil Watts North Hampshire RC V Wessex 0:48:22 09:04
6 Nik Burrell Andover Wheelers V 09:06
6 Tony Gifford Andover Wheelers V West 00:47:46 09:06
10 Jonathan Hepper ...a3crg V 09:10
10 Warren Peters ...a3crg V Wessex 00:47:46 09:10
12 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club S 09:12
12 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club V 00:48:43 09:12
16 Paul Shipley Petersfield Triathlon Club V 09:16
16 David Robbins Petersfield Triathlon Club V 00:48:04 09:16
18 Jan Labrooy Andover Wheelers V 09:18
18 Stephen Longman Andover Wheelers V 00:47:29 09:18
24 Andy Smith Fareham Wheelers V 09:24
24 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers V 00:47:29 09:24
28 Luke Trussler Poole Wheelers S 09:28
28 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers V 00:47:29 09:28
30 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club V Wessex 09:30
30 Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club V Wessex 00:48:54 09:30
32 Drew Hosie ...a3crg V Wessex 09:32
32 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV Wessex 00:52:05 09:32
34 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V Wessex 09:34
34 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V Wessex 00:48:54 09:34
36 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers V Wessex 09:36
36 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers V Wessex 00:47:38 09:36
44 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers V 09:44
44 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo V 00:47:46 09:44
50 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths V Kent 09:50
50 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths V Kent 00:48:04 09:50
VTTA 2-up GP de G Riders 40-49 ~ Results Will be based on Best on Standard
Christchurch Grand Prix des Gentleman Trophy (Wessex Members)
8 Nick Anderson Petersfield Triathlon Club S 09:08
8 Roy Matthews Petersfield Triathlon Club V 00:47:13 09:08
20 Christopher Fletcher Portsmouth North End CC S 09:20
20 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC V 00:46:57 09:20
22 Charlotte Saunders Viceroys Triathlon Club WS 09:22
22 Michelle Bletso David Lloyd WV 00:50:24 09:22
26 Richard Sellis Petersfield Triathlon Club V 09:26
26 Howard Radcliffe I-Team CC V 00:47:13 09:26
40 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg S 09:40
40 Sebastian Ader ...a3crg V Wessex 00:46:41 09:40
46 Darryl Barr ...a3crg V 09:46
46 Rob Sherrin ...a3crg V Wessex 00:47:13 09:46
48 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers V 09:48
48 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 00:46:41 09:48
52 Phill Sykes VC St Raphael V 09:52
52 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael V 00:46:24 09:52
54 Leon Fielding ...a3crg V 09:54
54 Joel Garner ...a3crg V 00:46:49 09:54
60 Nick English AeroCoach S 10:00
60 Robert West AeroCoach V London & + 00:46:15 10:00
VTTA 2-up TTT Non-Vets ~ Results will be based on Who Gets Around the Quickest!
14 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg S 09:14
14 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg WS 00:52:32 09:14
38 Liam Somerville IOW Cycling Club S 09:38
38 Faye Faber IOW Cycling Club WS 00:48:57 09:38
42 Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers S 09:42
42 Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers S 00:49:58 09:42
56 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC S 09:56
56 Thomas Key Southampton University RC S 00:44:55 09:56
58 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers S 09:58
58 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers S 00:43:28 09:58

No comments:

Post a Comment