TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 11 April 2016

Ashton & Bibby Winners on the Isle of Man


South Region Road Race champion Kim Ashton (Casp Racing) pulled off the biggest win of her career at the Isle of Man International.
"I'm still a bit shocked to be honest as I didn't think I was going to win it, that course was a dream for me, proper hard course with some big climbs.Nice to win such a prestigious event! "
South Region Champion, Kim Ashton

1 13 Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing 03:36:57
2 35 Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost 01:34
3 23 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT Fierlan st
4 7 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 01:36
5 22 Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Fierlan 03:08
6 32 Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost 03:39
7 21 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Fierlan st
8 19 Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan 04:06
9 20 Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Fierlan st
10 40 Stephanie Mottram Unattached 05:06
11 30 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing 05:16
12 27 Gabriella Leveridge Starley Racing 05:47
13 17 Claire Mcllwaine CI Women's Commission Dev Team 07:09
14 8 Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) st
15 29 Hilde Oudman Starley Racing 07:58
16 38 Karen Poole Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com 08:36
17 9 Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C 10:01
18 34 Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost 10:16
19 15 Eileen Burns CI Women's Commission Dev Team 11:57
20 39 Rebecca Carter Team WNT 12:20
Pinarello Queen of the Mountains
1 13 Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing
2 22 Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Fierlan
3 7 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
Crowe Morgan Sprints
1 34 Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost
2 7 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
3 13 Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing
Photo courtesy of VELOUK

1 44 Ian Bibby NFTO 04:29:35
2 28 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis 44
3 1 Ben Swift Team Sky 01:11
4 25 Matt Holmes Madison Genesis 01:19
5 29 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis 01:30
6 17 Steve Lampier JLT Condor st
7 101 Pete Kennaugh Team Sky st
8 54 James Gullen Pedal Heaven st
9 73 Adria Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC 01:57
10 33 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team st
11 43 Dale Appleby NFTO 03:39
12 36 Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team st
13 52 Joe Fry Pedal Heaven 03:50
14 86 Mark Christian Team Wiggins 03:52
15 21 Stephen Williams JLT Condor 04:53
16 20 Thomas Moses JLT Condor 05:14
17 88 Liam Holohan Team Wiggins 05:28
18 35 Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team st
19 53 Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven 06:24
20 26 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis st
21 47 Rhys Lloyd NFTO st
22 15 Russell Downing JLT Condor 06:52
23 74 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC st
24 50 Robert Partridge NFTO st
25 48 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO 06:55
26 72 Matthieu Boulo Raleigh GAC 06:58
27 95 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD 09:36
28 4 Robin Garry Isle of Man Cycling Association 11:05
28 13 Connor Swift Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield st
28 19 Conor Dunne JLT Condor st
28 32 Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team st
28 39 Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team st
28 40 Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team st
28 45 Edmund Bradbury NFTO st
28 46 Liam Stones NFTO st
28 49 Jonathan McEvoy NFTO st
28 55 Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven st
28 57 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven st
28 61 Timothy Home Planet X - Northside Cycling st
28 67 Steven Lawley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing st
28 75 Albert Torres Raleigh GAC st
28 77 Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC st
28 79 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT st
28 85 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran st
45 24 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis 15:02
46 93 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD st
Sunday 10th April 2016
Zurich Manx International
Grand Prix
47 65 Ruari Grant Pro Vision Cycle Clothing st
48 37 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo CT st
49 87 Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins 16:20
50 81 Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT 16:38
51 62 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 16:59
52 56 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven 17:10
53 3 Jamie Fletcher Isle of Man Cycling Association 17:14
54 46 Liam Stones NFTO 17:52
55 38 Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team 17:56
56 96 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD 18:02
Pinarello King of the Mountains
1 73 Adria Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC
2 44 Ian Bibby NFTO
3 17 Steve Lampier JLT Condor
Crowe Morgan Sprints
1 44 Ian Bibby NFTO
2 54 James Gullen Pedal Heaven
3 20 Thomas Moses JLT Condor

No comments:

Post a Comment