PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Thursday, 14 April 2016

Stockbridge Down Road Race, Start List



The Andover Wheelers present The Stockbridge Down Road Race 2016
National B E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3/W 125km (80miles)
Sunday 24th April 2016
HQ: Test Valley Community School, Stockbridge,
Hants. SO20 6HA Start: 10.30am
1 James Bevan 3rd Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
2 Iain Carr 2nd Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
3 Michael Cripps 1st Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
4 Richard Ashley Jennings 2nd Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
5 Paul Jones 2nd Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
6 Mark Robertson 2nd Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
7 Nicholas O'Hara 2nd 3C Cyclexperience
8 Ben Simmons 1st Alé DMT Cipollini UK
9 Matthew Buckley 3rd Abbotts Ann Cycles
10 Jed Webber 3rd Alpcycles
11 Joshua Jones 1st BC Private Member
12 Douglas Coleman 1st CC Luton
13 Ashley Cox Elite CC Luton
14 Benjamin Marks 1st Cycleworks.co.uk
15 Harry Veale 2nd Cycleworks.co.uk
16 David Billings 1st Cycology Sunwise
17 Malcolm Dixon 2nd Dream Cycling Race Team
18 James Phillips 1st Dream Cycling Race Team
19 Matthew Downie 2nd Eden Veranda Racing
20 Lewis Martin 2nd Junior Eden Veranda Racing
21 Andrew Pickett 2nd Eden Veranda Racing
22 Edward Rollitt 3rd Junior Eden Veranda Racing
23 Nick Corbett 2nd Equipe Velo
24 Robert Ormond 2nd Fast Test Racing Team
25 Grant Martin 1st Feather Cycles Racing
26 Graham Crow 1st Handsling Racing
27 James Local 1st Hosté TAAP Storck
28 Philip Peters 2nd Hosté TAAP Storck
29 Jonathan Mould Elite JLT Condor
30 Andrew Turner 1st KTM Impsport RT
31 Ian Taylor 2nd Leicester Forest CC
32 David Murrell 2nd London Phoenix CC
33 Gunther Zechmann 1st London Phoenix CC
34 Joe Evans 2nd Madison Genesis
35 Richard Mardle 2nd NFTO
36 Lloyd Chapman Elite Pedal Heaven RT
37 Will Fox Elite Pedal Heaven RT
38 Harrison Jones 1st Pedal Heaven RT
39 Mitchell Webber 1st Pedal Heaven RT
40 Henry Latimer 1st PMR@Toachim House
41 James Donovan 3rd Portsmouth North End CC
42 Tom Morris 2nd Portsmouth North End CC
43 Calum Croft 1st Primera-TeamJobs
44 Oscar Hutchings 1st Primera-TeamJobs
45 Matthew Clarke 1st Pedal Heaven Excel Academy
46 William Harper 2nd Pedal Heaven Excel Academy
47 Warren Jesse 2nd Pedal Heaven Excel Academy
48 Robert McCarthy 1st Pedal Heaven Excel Academy
49 George Stainton-Ellis 1st Pedal Heaven Excel Academy
50 Jack Escritt 1st Raleigh GAC
51 William Haynes 2nd Reading CC
52 Jamie Caldwell 1st Richardsons-Trek RT
53 Rhys Howells Elite Richardsons-Trek RT
54 Andrew Feather Elite Saint Piran
55 Patryk Rucki 2nd Skinline Race Club
56 Ben Scott-Munden 2nd Sotonia CC
57 Scott Michaels 2nd Southampton University RC
58 Roy Chamberlain 1st Team Corley Cycles
59 Michael Smith Elite Team Corley Cycles
60 Lee Frost 1st Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
61 Peter Haworth 1st Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
62 Charlie Revell 1st Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
63 Andy Shackel 1st Team Wiggle
64 James Ireson 1st The Nab Racing
65 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke 2nd The Nab Racing
66 James Meakin 3rd UK-Biking/Copyrite
67 Frederik Scheske 2nd University of Exeter Cycling Club
68 Liam Walsh 1st VC Equipe - Flix
69 James Champken 2nd VC St Raphael
70 Paul Double 2nd Velo Club Venta
71 Andrew Gough 2nd Velo Club Venta
72 Thom Hayward 3rd Velo Club Venta
73 James Plumb 2nd Velo Club Venta
74 Theo Webb 2nd Velo Club Venta
75 Lee Davis 1st VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
76 Peter Allan 2nd WyndyMilla
77 Robin Basford 2nd WyndyMilla
78 Andrew Bonsall 3rd WyndyMilla
79 Andrew Critchlow 3rd WyndyMilla
80 Simon Potter 2nd WyndyMilla
Reserves
81 Richard Cleaver 3rd Cheltenham & County CC
82 James Fulcher 3rd Portsdown Hill CC
83 James Peckham 3rd Sotonia CC
84 Paul Ransom 3rd Sotonia CC

Course Details
Neutralised from HQ to the start/finish line (approx 2 miles). Proceed on the
B3049 towards Winchester for approx 3 miles. Turn left (M) onto unclassified
road (Rack & Manger PH) and proceed for approx 2miles through Crawley
Village to junction with A272. Turn left (M) and proceed on A272 for approx 1.5
miles to junction with A30. Turn left (M) and proceed on A30 towards
Stockbridge for approx 5 miles. Take 1st exit at roundabout (M) to continue on
A30 to next roundabout where take 1st exit (M) back onto B3049. Continue for
approx 1 mile to cross start/finish line to complete 1 lap (13 miles) – Race
distance 6 Laps (125km/80 miles).

No comments:

Post a Comment