TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Tuesday, 26 April 2016

Behind the Bikeshed Thruxton Summer Series #1, The Prologue


Ken Buckley (Eden Veranda Racing) won the feature race at the Behind the Bikeshed Summer series after a near race long break with Paul Double (VC Venta).
On a cold windy evening bike racing was the real winner with over 150 signing on for four races.
Buckley rode away from Double on the final lap having let his younger rival take one last pull into the wind.
Adele Martin (Team Ford Ecoboost) looked comfortable in the sprint as she won the women’s race ahead of Amber Joseph (PMR Toachim House), despite Buckley unavoidably stealing her thunder. Jacob Pilkington (Performance Cycles) escaped with
Joshua Price (Ride 24/7) to win the 3rds. Ollie Beresford (VC Venta) won the 4th cat race after a crash had disrupted procedings.


Check out our FACEBOOK album
E/1/2/3
1. Ken Buckley Eden Veranda Racing
2. Paul Double Velo Club Venta
3. Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
4. Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
5. Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
6. Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles
7. Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7
8. Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
9. Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
10. Liam Walsh VC Equipe - Flix
11. Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
12. Scott Michaels Southampton University RC
13. Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing
14. Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
15. Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
16. James Plumb Velo Club Venta
17. George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
18. James Champken VC St Raphael
19. Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
20. Luke Barfoot Tri UK
21. Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
22. Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor
23. James Franklin Velo Club Venta
24. Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
25. Richard Mardle NFTO
26. David Billings Cycology Sunwise
3rd Cat

1. Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles
2. Joshua Price Ride 24/7
3. James Peckham Sotonia CC
4. James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
5. Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6. William Crofts Performance Cycles
7. Edward Rollitt Eden Veranda Racing
8. Cameron Thompson Andover Whls
9. Paul Ransom Sotonia CC
10. Charlie Cooper Eden Veranda Racing
11. Michael Bradbury Army Cycling Union
12. David Prickett HR Owen Maserati RT
13. James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
14. Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
15. Leslie Thomas Tri UK
16. Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheelers
17. Joshua Reilly Gillingham and District Wheelers
18. Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta
19. Nicholas Buck New Forest CC
20. Ollie Williams VC Meudon
21. James Dudden Cycology Sunwise
22. Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
23. Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC
24. Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
25. Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club
26. Stuart Thompson Andover Whls
27. Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC
28. Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC
29. Deane Smith Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT
30. Archie Whyte Ride 24/7
31. Matt Morgan Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
32. Keith Scott VC Meudon
33. Brook Elgie Rock N Road Cycles
34. Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
35. Matthew Buckley Andover Whls
36. Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club
37. Tim Hammond Charterbank Potburys RT
38. Simon White Westbury Wheelers
39. Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
40. James Ash Rock N Road Cycles
41. Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
42. Sam Gupta
43. Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers
44. James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
45. Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
46. Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
47. Richard Klee Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
48. Kris Collins Team Wiggle
49. Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden
50. Mark Northover Revolutions Racing
51. Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
52. Mike Anderson VC St Raphael
53. Pete Douglass Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1. Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost
2. Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House
3. Lucy Burgess Radeon-Bike Science RT
4. Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheelers
5. Rebecca Carter Team WNT
6. Aimee Fenwick Cowley Road Condors
7. Emily Slavin
8. Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
9. Donna Short Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
10. Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
11. Donna Lovelock 3C Cyclexperience
12. Laura Bailey 3C Cyclexperience
13. Marie-Helene Kite
4th Cat
1. Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
2. Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC
3. Adrian Murray Purbeck Peloton
4. Justin Gage Velo Club Walcot
5. Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
6. Russell Speight Sotonia CC
7. Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
8. Thomas Ellis Southampton University RC
9. Harry Staley Portsmouth North End CC
10. James Cook Cycology Sunwise
11. Matthew Grey Newbury RC Finished
12. Tristan White DHCyclesport Finished
13. John Ormshaw Sarum Velo Finished
14. Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
15. Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
16. George Wadsworth Performance Cycles
17. Nick Turner Newbury RC
18. Matthew Seddon Performance Cycles
19. Ben Pym 3C Cyclexperience
20. Robert Fiske North Hampshire RC
21. Reigo Rosenberg
22. Julian White Charlotteville CC
23. Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta
24. Mark Letters Banjo Cycles
25. Red Walters Sotonia CC
26. Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club
27. Ben Warman Yeovil CC
28. Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
29. Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
30. Mark Puddicombe Sid Valley CC
31. Leigh Banks
32. Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers
33. Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
34. David James-Cheesman Durham University Cycling Club
35. Callum Dunford
36. Stephen Curtis-Powell Swallowfield Velo Club
37. Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed
38. Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheelers
39. Jack Noble I-Team Cyclists' Club
40. Jonny Atkins Velo Club Walcot
41. Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
42. Shaun Buckley Swallowfield Velo Club
43. Neil Burningham
44. Paul Mustow
45. James Gill DHCyclesport
46. Chris Hillier
47. Charles Morris

No comments:

Post a Comment