TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 10 April 2016

Kingston Phoenix Open 10, 09/04/16, Results


Kingston Phoenix Open 10 - 9 April 2016 - Result
John Dewey continues his good early season form winning the Kingston Phoenix 10 at North Holmwood, Poole Wheelers junior Sam Wadsley in 8th place.

Kingston Phoenix Open 10 - 9 April 2016 - Result
Course G10/42
1 John Dewey Team Bottrill S 20:05 1st M
2= Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT S 20:59 2nd= M
2= Liam Maybank Twickenham CC M40 20:59 2nd= M
4 Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC M40 21:14 1st V 40+
5 Keith Lea Paceline RT M40 21:18 Team
6 James Local Hoste TAAP Storck S 21:31
7 Sebastian Ader ...a3crg M40 21:39
8 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs J 21:44 1st Junior
9 Gareth Thomas Paceline RT S 21:53 Team
10 Gary Brind South Downs Bikes M40 22:05
11 Ayrton Pope Paceline RT S 22:13 Team
12 Paul Deen Epsom CC M40 22:14
13 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles M40 22:16
14 Callum Clarke Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT S 22:20
15 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC S 22:27
16 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M50 22:41 1st V 50+
17 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC M50 22:54
18 Mel Wasley SSLL Racing Team W 22:58 1st W
19 Ben Brandon Kingston Wheelers CC M40 23:03
20 Trevor Chilman In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M40 23:04
21 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers M60 23:15 1st V 60+
22 Paul Thompson Epsom CC M50 23:16
23 Tim Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers CC S 23:27
24 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC M40 23:32
25 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & Dist Whs M60 23:44
26 Michael Weekes London Dynamo S 23:49
27 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC M50 23:51
28 Dan Higginson Southern Counties CU S 23:53
29 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC M40 23:56
30 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC M40 23:58
31 David Donaldson Derwentside CC M50 24:05
32 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles WV 24:16 2nd W
33 Andrew Drake East Grinstead CC S 24:18
34 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg W 24:28 3rd W
35 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club S 24:35
36 James Horan South Downs Bikes M40 24:39
37 Ben Burns London Dynamo S 24:42
38= Nick Martin East Grinstead CC J 24:46
38= Andrew Murray Team Corridori M50 24:46
40 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC M50 25:11
41 David Watt Kingston Phoenix RC S 25:13
42 Tony Parker North Hampshire RC S 25:22
43 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC M60 25:30
43 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC M50 25:30
45 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC M40 25:31
46 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC M50 25:37
47 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club M50 25:46
48 Philippa Jenkins Southborough & Dist Whs W 25:48
49 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club M50 25:55
50 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC M50 25:57
51 Mark Gidney De Laune CC M50 25:58
52 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC M50 26:09
53 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC M50 26:14
54 Anthony Vince Mid Sussex Triathlon Club S 26:19
55 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo WV 26:28 1st WV
56 Fiona Inskip Boot Out Breast Cancer CC WV 26:30
57 John Shaw Garforth Velo CC M60 26:37
58 Martin Yardley Southborough & Dist Whs M50 26:42
59 David Haggart De Laune CC M50 26:45
60 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC M70 27:07 1st V 70+
61 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC WV 27:15
62 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC M50 27:21
63 William Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC S 27:41
64 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 27:48
65 Sam Cottingham Oxted Cycle Club S 27:54
66 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC WV 27:57
67 Laura Moody London Dynamo WV 28:41
Thanks Bev Wadsley

No comments:

Post a Comment