PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Tuesday, 26 April 2016

Tom Hawkins Spring Classic Start List



Results
1 Rhys Williams Zappi’s Racing Team
2 Paul Double Velo Club Venta
3 George Fowler NFTO
4 Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
5 Miles Burton Bath Cycling Club
6 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
7 Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club
8 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
9 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh
10 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC
11 Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT
12 Oliver Yates Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
13 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
14 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
15 Duncan Heywood Saint Piran
16 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
17 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
18 Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
19 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC
20 Christopher Harris Bristol RC
21 George Wise VC Equipe – Flix
22 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
23 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu…
24 Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
25 Andrew Edwards Bristol RC
26 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC
27 Ben Lockett Tri UK
28 George Jones VC St Raphael
29 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
30 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo
31 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
32 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling
33 Mark Hudson Bristol South CC
34 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
35 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com
36 Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers
37 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers
38 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo
39 Benjamin Luckwell Cycology Sunwise
40 Mark Perry Cycology Sunwise
41 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
42 Colin Parry Ride 24/7



Tom Hawkins Spring Classic 2016
Sunday 1st May 10:30am Regional A Distance 109km / 68mi
Headquarters:
Magelake Hall, Uffculme, Devon, EX15 3DP
Opens at 0845 - Note to all competitors, signing on closes at 0945. No entry on the line.
Rider briefing will be at 10am SHARP with roll out immediately after. We are looking
to de-neutralise the race (km 0) at 10:30 due to the long neutralised section and
length of race.

Course Conditions:
9 laps of the 7.56 mile circuit to make 110 km of grippy racing, plus initial 3.8km neutralised section. The course is in generally good repair with no large potholes although there has been a
section of surface dressing. There is mud, rough tarmac and big drop offs through both
farms after Nicholashayne. Riders should be aware of the possibility of horses on the
circuit, though every effort has been made to prevent this.
Prizes:
1st £75 2nd £60 3rd £50 4th £40 5th £30 6th £20 7th-10th £10
Prime laps 3 & 7 £10 1st Junior £20

1 Sam Birkenshaw Exeter Wheelers
2 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers
3 Jack Ibbotson Exeter Wheelers
4 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
5 Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers
6 Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers
7 Mark Williamson Exeter Wheelers
8 Robert Clutterbuck Exeter Wheelers
9 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers
10 Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club
11 Miles Burton Bath Cycling Club
12 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
13 Andrew Edwards Bristol RC
14 Christopher Harris Bristol RC
15 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
16 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC
17 Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC
18 Mark Hudson Bristol South CC
19 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC
20 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF
21 Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks
22 Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC
23 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
24 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
25 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
26 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo
27 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo
28 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams
29 Duncan Heywood De Jonger Rakkers Vollezelle
30 Kris Jasper EC Cartucho.es
31 Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
32 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheelers
33 Joshua Reilly Gillingham and District Wheelers
34 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club
35 Adrian Littlejohns Lanhydrock Wheelers
36 Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
37 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC
38 Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC
39 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC
40 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC
41 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
42 Kenny Parker Mid Devon CC
43 Steven Jones Mid Devon CC
44 George Fowler NFTO
45 Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South Fork
46 Tom Clements Offcamber
47 Joseph Saunders Planet X - Northside Cycling
48 Andrew Flynn Plymouth Corinthian CC
49 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
50 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC
51 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
52 Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT
53 Colin Parry Ride 24/7
54 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
55 Matt Witts Ride 24/7
56 Alexander Cross RP Vision Racing Team
57 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
58 Oliver Yates Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
59 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling
60 Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling
61 Mark Lees Tanks Direct Cycling
62 Myles Gerrard Tanks Direct Cycling
63 Ryan Vale Tanks Direct Cycling
64 Ben Kerwin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
65 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
66 Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
67 Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
68 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
69 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
70 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
71 Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Club
72 Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Club
73 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Club
74 Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling Club
75 George Wise VC Equipe - Flix
76 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
77 George Jones VC St Raphael
78 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
79 Paul Double Velo Club Venta
80 Rhys Williams Zappi's Racing Team
Reserves
81 Mark Perry Cycology Sunwise
82 Benjamin Luckwell Cycology Sunwise
83 Ben Lockett Tri UK
84 Josh RochesterGreet Kibosh
85 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh
86 Dylan KerfootRobson Team USN
87 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com
88 James Eldridge KTM Impsport RT
89 Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo

No comments:

Post a Comment