Sunday, 25 May 2014

National 50 Mile TT Champs, Start Lists


Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Present on Behalf of the SOUTH D.C.
CTT NATIONAL 50 MILE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Start Timekeepers Mary Corbett Sotonia CC Norman Harvey Sotonia CC
Finish Timekeepers Ros Spenser Poole Wheelers Joan Price Hants RC
25 Mile Point Julian Thacker CC Weymouth
Recorders Finish Jackie Prosser Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
25 Point. Dave Allen
CTT National Member. Paul Thompson
Prize Presentation
Ladies event: Glen Longland
Mens event: Eamonn Deane
Event Secretary William Simmons
HQ.
Is located in Parkstone School for Girls. Sopers Lane,Poole,BH17 7EP.
From A31 take The A349 signed Poole straight through first traffic lights
and two roundabouts to turn Right at next set of lights.

Directions to the Start
Turn right out of school. Right at lights and Right at next set of lights,
continue Straight on at next set of lights, to To junction Left to Start at
bottom of road.
Start on the little roundabout at the bottom of Creekmoor Lane, lamp
post 60 in the dead end section (GRSZ003930) . Go West along Upton
Road (A35) to roundabout, 2nd exit to join dual carriageway (sll A35) to
Bakers Arms rab. (3.51 miles) Take 1st exit A351 to Holton Heath
rab (4.47 miles).
Circle and retrace to Bakers Arms (5.48miles). Take 1st exit along A35
to Bere Regis, 2nd exit at rab. along bypass to Townsend rab. (12.69
miles) Take 2nd exit staying on A35 to Troytown exit, left to rab. (19.70
miles) where take 3rd exit, under flyover, rejoin A35 and retrace to Bere
Regis Townsend rab. (27.04 miles). Take 1st exit on A31 to Roundhouse
Roundabout (34.19m)
Circle and retrace to Bere Regis Townsend rab (41.46 miles). Take 1st
exit onto A35, 1st exit at next rab. continuing on A35 to Bakers Arms rab .
(48.64m). take first exit onto Dorchester Road to FINISH opposite the
bus stop opposite Beacon Park Road. (50 miles) (GRSY972934).
AFTER FINSH CONTINUE STRAIGHT ON THROUGH DOUBLE
ROUNDABOUT TO T JUNTION TO TAKE 2ND EXIT AT ROUNDABOUT
TO START AND RETRACE TO HQ.

Saturday 7th June
81 Gail SUMMERLIN SOUTH PENINE RC V 06:51
86 Anja HEIJNEN B`MOUTH JUBILEE V 06:56
87 Vicky BALE WREKINSPORT CC V 06:57
88 Carol MACDONALD HEMEL HEMSTEAD CC V 06:58
89 Deborah SHERIDAN WARWICKSHIRE RC V 06:59
90 Rachael MELLOR HOLME VALLEY WHS V 07:00
91 Jasmijn MULLER KINGSTON WHEELERS F 07:01
92 Katja RIETDORF TEAM MILTON KEYNES V 07:02
93 Anna RAILTON CAMBRIDGE CC F 07:03
94 Annette LACEY HEMEL HEMSTEAD CC V 07:04
95 Emma CRADDOCK SOUTH DOWNS BIKES F 07:05
96 Karina BOWIE TRAINSHARP RT V 07:06
97 Lizzy BRAMA BRIGHTON MITRE CC F 07:07
98 Clare SIMON BONITO SQUADRA CORSE V 07:08
99 Andrea PARISH CAMEL VALLEY C&TC V 07:09
100 Lynn HAMEL TRAINSHARP RT F 07:10
101 Lowenna SMITH CADENCE RT F 07:11
102 Rebecca ANDI REVO RACING V 07:12
103 Sarah NISBETT a3crg F 07:13
104 Stephanie WHEATLEY VERULAM CC 07:14
105 Jody CONIBEAR HEMEL HEMSTEAD CC F 07:15
106 Clarice CHUNG TWICKENHAM CC F 07:16
107 Hayley SIMMONDS VELOSPORT-PASTA MONTEGRAPPA F 07:17
108 Alice LETHBRIDGE KINGSTON WHEELERS F 07:18
109 Michele ARTHURS REDHILL CCC F 07:19
110 Jane KILMARIN LONDON PHOENIX CC V 07:20
111 Emily ROBERTSON GLENDENE CC F 07:21
112 SOPHIE DOREY GUERNSEY VELO CLUB J 07:22
113 Mandy HIBBERD NORTH HANTS RC 07:23
114 Teresa GODDARD KINGSTON WHEELERS V 07:24
115 Bronwen EWING TRAINSHARP RT V 07:25
116 Tricia GOULDEN WEST SUFFOLK WHS V 07:26
117 CRYSTAL SPEARMAN SCUDERIA RT 07:27
118 Ayse VAHIBOGLU EXETER WHEELERS CC F 07:28
119 Tina REID TRAINSHARP RT V 07:29
120 Louise MASON VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS F 07:30


Men`s Sunday 8th June

NO NAME CLUB CAT S/TIME
23 Kevin WILLIAMS B`MOUTH JUBILEE V 06:23
24 Barry MOSS ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 06:24
25 Andy MILLWARD YEOVIL CC V 06:25
26 Phil BROWN KINGSTON WHEELERS V 06:26
27 Greg MELIA CLIFTON CC YORK 06:27
28 Andrew ROBBINS RST SPORT/AERO-COACH 06:28
29 Colin WHITE B`MOUTH JUBILEE V 06:29
30 Glenn LONGLAND ANTELOPE RT V 06:30
31 Martin WILLIAMSON LONDON DYNAMO 06:31
32 Leon MARSHALL ROYAL NAVY &RMCA 06:32
33 John MARRINER B`MOUTH JUBILEE V 06:33
34 Keith JOHNSON QUICK RELEASE CC V 06:34
35 Greg PARKER VC ST RAPHAEL V 06:35
36 Peter HARRIDGE ICKNEILD R.C. V 06:36
37 Andrew JACKSON CC WEYMOUTH V 06:37
38 Graham HUCK DONCASTER WHS CC DON VALLEY CYCLES V 06:38
39 Phil HARVEY B`MOUTH JUBILEE V 06:39
40 Rob SCOTT CITY CYCLE COURIERS RT 06:40
41 David POLLARD IN-GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHIP RT V 06:41
42 Billy OLIVER RST SPORT/AEROX-COACH 06:42
43 Paul LAMBERT CHIPPENHAM AND DISTRICT WHEELERS V 06:43
44 Terry BELBIN POOLE WHEELERS CC V 06:44
45 Conall YATES IN-GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHIP RT 06:45
46 Blake POND NORTH DEVON WHEELERS 06:46
47 Gregory WOODFORD READING CC V 06:47
48 Stuart PECKHAM NEW FOREST CC V 06:48
49 Wayne PITMAN POOLE WHEELERS CC V 06:49
50 Sean CHILDS ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 06:50
51 Robert WEST RST SPORT/AERO-COACH 06:51
52 Lawcrence DOWN B`MOUTH JUBILEE 06:52
53 Gary TUSKIN POOLE WHEELERS CC V 06:53
54 Daniel McCARTHY VC MEUDON 06:54
55 LIAM MAYBANK TWICKENHAM CC V 06:55
56 Jonathan PARKER PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 06:56
57 Ray CLARIDGE GA CYCLES V 06:57
58 Ian DEAKEN MID DEVON C.C. V 06:58
59 Thomas WOOLLARD NORTHOVERS VETS TEAM V 06:59
60 Tristan DAVENNE NEWBURY RC 07:00
61 Chris VELLACOTT ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 07:01
62 Richard SPINK BRISTOL SOUTH CC 07:02
63 Edward NICHOLSON IN-GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHIP RT V 07:03
64 Timothy ANDI REVO RACING V 07:04
65 Sebastian ADER a3crg V 07:05
66 Garry DREW ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 07:06
67 Chris SCAWN PLYMOUTH CORINTHIANS CC V 07:07
68 John GLAYSHER a3crg 07:08
69 Alex STEPHENSON-BROWN RST SPORT/AERO-COACH 07:09
70 Tim SUMMERHAYES KINGSTON WHEELERS 07:10
71 Gary DIGHTON PRIMERA-SPORTS.COM V 07:11
72 Dave MOFFET 1ST CHARD WHS V 07:12
73 Nick GREEN TEAM SWIFT V 07:13
74 Christopher WOLTON SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS 07:14
75 Andrew PERKINS MID DEVON C.C. V 07:15
76 GeRRY MCGARR GLOUCESTER CITY CC V 07:16
77 Ben KEIGHTLEY B`MOUTH JUBILEE 07:17
78 Marc CLOTHIER SOUTH DOWNS BIKES 07:18
79 Stuart EDWARDS ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 07:19
80 Dean LUBIN CICLOS UNO V 07:20
81 Andy LANGDOWN HAMPSHIRE RC V 07:21
82 John CLEMIT YEOVIL CC 07:22
83 Jerry BROMYARD ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 07:23
84 Oliver MYTTON CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC 07:24
85 Nick ENGLISH AW CYCLES.CO.UK 07:25
86 Terry ICKE POOLE WHEELERS CC V 07:26
87 Stuart CARRINGTON CC WEYMOUTH V 07:27
88 Matthew ROWLEY OXONIAN CC V 07:28
89 Vincent HOUNSOME GILLINGHAM & DIST. WH`S V 07:29
90 Kevin TYE VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS V 07:30
91 Cliff ROWE B`MOUTH JUBILEE V 07:31
92 Darren LEWIS POOLE WHEELERS CC V 07:32
93 TOM COX NORTHOVERS VETS TEAM / RUDY PROJECT V 07:33
94 Gary LOCK NEW FOREST CC V 07:34
95 Stephen WHITEWICK VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS V 07:35
96 Mark SANDERS MID DEVON C.C. V 07:36
97 Rob SHERRIN a3crg V 07:37
98 Jon CLEMAS B`MOUTH JUBILEE 07:38
99 Will VOUSDEN RST SPORT/AERO-COACH 07:39
100 Tejvan PRTTINGER Sri Chinmoy CT 07:40
101 Richard SPINK BRISTOL SOUTH CC 07:41
102 Andrew PHIPPS ROYAL NAVY &RMCA V 07:42
103 Paul JACKSON GUERNSEY VELO CLUB V 07:43
104 Tim DAY BORN TO BIKE V 07:44
105 Jon WYNN NORTHOVERS VETS TEAM V 07:45
106 Richard GIFFORD IN-GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHIP RT V 07:46
107 Simon WILLIAMS DURSLEY RC 07:47
108 Simon BARFOOT GILLINGHAM & DIST. WH`S V 07:48
109 Les PICK POOLE WHS. V 07:49
110 Michael HUTCHINSON IN-GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHIP RT V 07:50
111 Brett HARWOOD TERRY WRIGHT CYCLES 07:51
112 Bryce RIGLAR CC WEYMOUTH 07:52
113 Michael BARNES VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS 07:53
114 Richard DAVIDSON POOLE WHS. V 07:54
115 Adam TOPHAM HIGHWYCOMBE CC V 07:55
116 Graeme STIRZAKER a3crg V 07:56
117 Steven PINK CC WEYMOUTH 07:57
118 Xavier DISLEY RST SPORT/AEROX-COACH 07:58
119 LEE PIERCY PERFORMACE CYCLES CC V 07:59
120 Matthew BOTTRILL WWW.DRAG2ZERO.COM 08:00


No comments:

Post a comment