Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 6 June 2013

Raymond Brown Track League 04/06/13,Full Results



Raymond Brown Track League 04/06/13 Full Results
Group B 8 LAP SCRATCH
1 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers
4 Guy BOLTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Gary CURE Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Andrew COSTELLO BC Private Member (?)
0 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC
0 Robert ELLIS VC St.Raphael
0 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
0 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Nigel POWELL VC St.Raphael
0 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
EVENT 3 - 8-LAP SCRATCH RACE - GROUP A
1 Joe TRUMAN I-Team CC
2 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
3 Gawain BAILEY Performance Cycles
4 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
5 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
0 Leon MARSHALL RNRMCA
0 Stuart MORTON Hargroves Cycles CC
0 Will CLARK Poole Wheelers
0 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
EVENT 6 - ELIMINATION RACE - GROUP B
1 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2 Guy BOLTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers
5 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Nigel POWELL VC St.Raphael
7 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC
9 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
10 Gary CURE Bournemouth Arrow CC
11 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
12 Robert ELLIS VC St.Raphael
13 Andrew COSTELLO BC Private Member (?)
14 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
EVENT 7 - 16-LAP SCRATCH RACE - GROUP A
1 Joe TRUMAN I-Team CC
2 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
3 Gawain BAILEY Performance Cycles
4 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
5 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6 Leon MARSHALL RNRMCA
7 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
0 Stuart MORTON Hargroves Cycles CC
0 Will CLARK Poole Wheelers
EVENT 10 - 16-LAP BLOCK HANDICAP - GROUP B
1 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Gary CURE Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
4 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers
5 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
6 Robert ELLIS VC St.Raphael
7 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 Nigel POWELL VC St.Raphael
10 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC
11 Andrew COSTELLO BC Private Member (?)
Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
Guy BOLTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Nigel POWELL VC St.Raphael
EVENT 11 - 20-LAP POINTS RACE - GROUP A
1 Gawain BAILEY Performance Cycles
2 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
3 Joe TRUMAN I-Team CC
4 Leon MARSHALL RNRMCA
5 Will CLARK Poole Wheelers
6 Stuart MORTON Hargroves Cycles CC
7 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
8 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
EVENT 13 - 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE - GROUPS A/B
1 Joe TRUMAN I-Team CC
2 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
3 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4 Gawain BAILEY Performance Cycles
5 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
6 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers
7 Will CLARK Poole Wheelers
8 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
0 Leon MARSHALL RNRMCA
0 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Andrew COSTELLO BC Private Member (?)
0 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC
0 Robert ELLIS VC St.Raphael
0 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
0 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Gary CURE Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
0 Nigel POWELL VC St.Raphael
0 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
YOUTHS
Event 1 4 lap Scratch
1 Lewis MARTIN Sotonia CC
2 Josh GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers
6 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
0 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers
0 Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers
0 Samuel WADSLEY Poole Wheelers
0 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers
0 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
0 Luke DIGHTON Poole Wheelers
0 Sam CLARK I-Team CC ?
0 Jo CLARK I-Team CC ?
0 Daniel GROOME Poole Wheelers
0 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
0 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 4 - ELIMINATION RACE (WOMEN/GIRLS)
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers
2 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers
3 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers
4 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers
6 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
7 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC
9 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
EVENT 5 - ELIMINATION RACE (BOYS)
1 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Lewis MARTIN Sotonia CC
3 Sam CLARK I-Team CC ?
4 Josh GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Samuel WADSLEY Poole Wheelers
6 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Jo CLARK I-Team CC ?
9 Luke DIGHTON Poole Wheelers
10 Daniel GROOME Poole Wheelers
0 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
EVENT 8 - 6-LAP BLOCK HANDICAP (WOMEN/GIRLS)
1 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC
2 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
4 Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers
5 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers
7 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers
0 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers
0 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
EVENT 9 - 6-LAP BLOCK HANDICAP (BOYS)
1 Lewis MARTIN Sotonia CC
2 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Jo CLARK I-Team CC ?
5 Samuel WADSLEY Poole Wheelers
6 Sam CLARK I-Team CC ?
0 Josh GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
0 Luke DIGHTON Poole Wheelers
0 Daniel GROOME Poole Wheelers
EVENT 12 - 3-LAP HANDICAP SPRINT (BOYS/GIRLS)
1 Sam CLARK I-Team CC ?
2 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
3 Luke DIGHTON Poole Wheelers
4 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers
6 Josh GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers
0 Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers
0 Samuel WADSLEY Poole Wheelers
0 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers
0 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
0 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
0 Jo CLARK I-Team CC ?
0 Daniel GROOME Poole Wheelers
0 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Lewis MARTIN Sotonia CC

No comments:

Post a Comment