Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 5 June 2013

Jersey Bank Holiday Races, Full Results


Watersplash Road Race
E/1/2/3/J/1/J2
1st 78 George HARPER Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
2nd 70 Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT
3rd 62 Chris Spence Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
4th 63 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
5th 77 Andrew Roche
6th 79 Robert WARD Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
7th 81 Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey
8th 68 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT
9th 80 Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
10th 71 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT
11th 61 Glyndwr GRIFFITHS Bristol South CC
12th 73 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT

3rd / 4th Men
1st 26 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon
2nd 19 Richard Moore Guernsey Velo Club
3rd 6 Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey
4th 24 Daniel Thut London Dynamo
5th 28 Ryan O'SHEA Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
6th 34 Andy Hamon Velo Sport Jersey
7th 22 Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club
8th 17 Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
9th 3 Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey
10th 33 Bruno Francisco Velo Sport Jersey
11th 16 Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club
12th 25 David Wong Min London Dynamo
13th 7 Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey
14th 10 Jason Stratford Caesarean CC Jersey
15th 27 Ben Le BROCQ Caesarean CC Jersey
16th 29 Jack Rebours Team Jersey
17th 36 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
18th 18 Sergio Henriques Guernsey Velo Club
19th 30 Jordan SEWREY Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
20th 38 Simon Stead Caesarean CC Jersey
21st 14 Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club
22nd 37 Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey
23rd 5 John Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey
24th 32 Phil Ahier Velo Sport Jersey

Women
WOMEN
1st 17 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
2nd 7 Lauryn Therin Champion System/Maxgear/Base
3rd 15 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild
4th 9 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
5th 26 Sue Townsend Velo Sport Jersey
6th 18 Kim Ashton Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
7th 10 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
8th 29 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
9th 14 Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club
10th 23 Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey
11th 28 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla
12th 11 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
13th 3 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base
14th 6 Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Base
15th 16 Louise FELLINGHAM London Dynamo
16th 8 Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Base
17th 12 Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
18th 19 Laura Chellingworth Team Jersey
19th 27 Louise Shaw Velo Sport Jersey
20th 25 Victoria Stammes Velo Sport Jersey
21st 20 Angela Davey Velo Sport Jersey
22nd 13 Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club
23rd 21 Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey
Town Centre Criteriums
WOMEN
1st 18 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
2nd 7 Lauryn Therin Champion System/Maxgear/Base
3rd 11 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
4th 10 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
5th 16 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild
6th 6 Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Base
7th 20 Kim Ashton Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
8th 3 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base
9th 26 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
10th 15 Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club
11th 21 Laura Chellingworth Team Jersey
12th 13 Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
13th 25 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla
14th 1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
15th 9 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
16th 23 Charlotte TURNER Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
17th 19 Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey
18th 14 Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club
19th 22 Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey

E/1/2/3/J/1/J2
1st 77 Greg MANSELL Team UK Youth
2nd 76 Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth
3rd 75 Yanto BARKER Team UK Youth
4th 79 Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth
5th 78 Jon Mould Team UK Youth
6th 80 Andrew Roche
7th 65 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild
8th 68 James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT
9th 63 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
10th 81 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
11th 70 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT
12th 66 Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild
13th 67 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT
14th 61 Glyndwr GRIFFITHS Bristol South CC
15th 69 Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT
16th 62 Chris Spence Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
17th 73 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
18th 72 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT
19th 74 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC

3rd / 4th Men
1st 28 Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey
2nd 18 Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club
3rd 22 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
4th 16 Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club
5th 13 Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club
6th 26 Ben Le BROCQ Caesarean CC Jersey
7th 29 Stephen Haley Team Jersey
8th 24 Daniel Thut London Dynamo
9th 6 Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey
10th 39 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon
11th 14 Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
12th 30 Andy Hamon Velo Sport Jersey
13th 23 Jordan SEWREY Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
14th 27 Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey
15th 40 Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club
16th 35 Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey
17th 9 David Spars Caesarean CC Jersey
18th 31 Ryan O'SHEA Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
19th 8 Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey
20th 11 Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club
21st 3 Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey
22nd 1 Jamie Shearer Andover Wheelers
23rd 32 Jack Rebours Team Jersey
24th 37 Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey
25th 10 Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Green Cycle Club
26th 36 Peter Tompkins Velo Sport Jersey
27th 33 James Garrett Velo Sport Jersey
28th 12 Tim Andrews Guernsey Velo Club
29th 38 Hugo Jacques
30th 25 David Wong Min London Dynamo
Les Quennevais Circuits
3rd / 4th Men
1st 4 Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey
2nd 10 Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild
3rd 3 Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey
4th 7 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
5th 9 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild
6th 16 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
7th 12 Daniel Thut London Dynamo
8th 6 Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Green Cycle Club
9th 8 Richard Moore Guernsey Velo Club
10th 20 Ryan O'SHEA Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
11th 19 Martin McCrossan WyndyMilla
12th 15 Peter Tompkins Velo Sport Jersey
13th 5 Ben Le BROCQ Caesarean CC Jersey
14th 2 Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey
15th 13 David Wong Min London Dynamo
16th 1 Jamie Shearer Andover Wheelers
17th 17 Ant Gilbert BC PM – Central

WOMEN
1st 14 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
2nd 6 Lauryn Therin Champion System/Maxgear/Base
3rd 10 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
4th 20 Kim Ashton Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
5th 3 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base
6th 8 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
7th 18 Vittria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
8th 16 Catherine HILLS Wyndamilla / UK Youth
9th 5 Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Base
10th 17 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla
11th 9 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
12th 15 Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey
13th 13 Louise FELLINGHAM London Dynamo
14th 1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
15th 2 Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey
16th 12 Charlotte TURNER Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
17th 7 Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Base
18th 11 Colette Andrews Guernsey Velo Club

E/1/2/3/J/1/J2
1st 67 Greg MANSELL Team UK Youth
2nd 68 Andrew Roche
3rd 64 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild
4th 62 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
5th 63 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild
6th 61 Chris Spence Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
7th 65 Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild

No comments:

Post a Comment