Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 5 June 2013

Portsmouth Youth Omnium 01/06/13, Full Results



U8 Boys Result
Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 3 Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:58:26 2 2 1 1 1 7
2nd 4 Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:58:22 1 1 3 2 2 9
3rd 1 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 1:01:12 4 3 2 3 3 15
4th 2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1:00:89 3 4 4 4 4 19

U10 Boys & Girls Result
Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 12 Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:54:75 2 4 1 1 1 9
2nd 6 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:56:00 3 1 3 4 2 13
3rd 8 Jamie GOSTOCK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:53:86 1 2 4 2 4 13
4th 9 Cal GOVY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:58:75 5 3 2 3 3 16
5th 11 William GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:58:54 4 6 6 5 5 26
6th 5 Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 01:03:94 7 5 5 6 6 29
7th 10 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:05:70 8 7 7 7 7 36
8th 7 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:01:48 6 8 8 8 8 38

U12 Boys & Girls Result
Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 21 Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:47:43 2 4 1 1 1 9
2nd 16 Samuel CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 00:47:15 1 2 3 2 2 10
3rd 15 Ben TULETT Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / GSI 00:48:75 3 1 2 4 3 13
4th 22 Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:49:79 4 5 4 3 5 21
5th 20 Jan CORSTEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:50:20 5 9 6 7 4 31
6th 26 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:51:93 9 3 7 6 7 32
7th 31 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 00:50:80 6 8 10 8 6 38
8th 27 Max REED Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:53:68 13 6 5 5 9 38
9th 17 Jay ALLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:51:63 8 10 8 9 11 46
10th 13 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club - Hotel Collingwood 00:53:41 12 11 9 11 8 51
11th 14 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:51:50 7 7 16 10 12 52
12th 25 Duncan PRITCHARD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:52:87 10 20 14 13 10 67
13th 34 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:52:87 11 12 15 12 21 71
14th 29 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 00:56:07 18 14 13 15 13 73
15th 28 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:55:15 14 16 11 16 18 75
16th 37 Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates 00:55:53 15 18 18 17 14 82
17th 35 Ellen FLEWITT Solent Pirates 00:55:62 16 13 20 14 20 83
18th 23 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:56:57 19 19 12 19 17 86
19th 24 Joseph MASOERO Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:58:16 21 15 17 18 19 90
20th 32 Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:57:79 20 17 21 20 16 94
21st 19 Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 00:55:78 17 23 19 21 15 95
22nd 36 Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates 00:58:84 22 21 22 22 22 109
23rd 33 Jennifer OLIVER Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:01;90 23 22 23 23 23 114

U14 Boys Result

Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 7 Anthony ANDERSON Kingston Wheelers CC 01:25:51 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd 16 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:28:34 2 2 6 2 4 16
3rd 1 Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:30:84 4 3 3 3 5 18
4th 5 Charles PAGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 01:30:85 5 12 2 5 2 26
5th 4 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers 01:32:75 7 4 5 4 6 26
6th 15 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:31:21 6 10 4 6 3 29
7th 8 Tomos ABSALOM Newport Velo 01:35:94 8 5 7 8 7 35
8th 6 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 01:30:49 3 7 9 7 10 36
9th 10 Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:38:24 10 8 11 10 8 47
10th 3 Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 01:39:84 12 6 8 9 12 47
11th 14 Harry ROSE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:37:25 9 15 10 11 11 56
12th 13 Alexander REYNOLDS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:44:16 14 9 12 13 9 57
13th 12 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:39:17 11 11 13 12 13 60
14th 9 Danny GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:41:46 13 13 14 14 14 68
15th 47 Robert RYAN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:47:45 15 16 15 16 15 77
16th 11 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcyles 01:52:70 16 14 16 15 16 77

U14 Girls Result
Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 20 Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC / Halofilms 01:36:82 1 1 1 2 3 8
2nd 25 Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers Cc 01:39:62 5 4 3 1 4 17
3rd 22 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:38:29 4 3 5 4 2 18
4th 17 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood 01:38:16 2 6 7 5 6 26
5th 19 Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:41:08 7 5 2 3 11 28
6th 21 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 01:43:38 10 2 4 6 9 31
7th 26 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC 01:40:09 6 9 9 9 1 34
8th 18 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club - Hotel Collingwood 01:41:41 8 7 8 7 5 35
9th 27 Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates 01:38:18 3 11 6 8 8 36
10th 24 Bethany LEWIS Palmer Park Velo RT / aw cycles 01:42:95 9 8 10 10 10 47
11th 23 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:44:56 11 10 11 11 7 50



U16 Girls Result
Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 33 Rabecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 01:31:84 1 3 1 1 1 7
2nd 29 Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:34:40 2 1 2 2 2 9
3rd 34 Anna Marie HUGHES Prestige Velo Club 01:39:59 4 2 3 3 3 15
4th 30 Hester STEMBRIDGE Hammer Sports 01:38:28 3 5 4 5 4 21
5th 31 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:39:68 5 4 5 4 5 23
6th 32 Megan LEWIS Palmer Park Velo RT / aw cycles 01:41:36 6 6 6 6 6 30


U16 Boys Result
Pos No Name Club TT Time TT Pos Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total
1st 42 Joseph TRUMAN i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 01:19:32 1 1 1 1 2 6
2nd 36 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 01:21:88 2 2 2 2 4 12
3rd 38 Henry DAWSON Prestige Velo Club 01:25:41 6 6 3 3 3 21
4th 35 Luke MORGAN Cycle Club Luton / Pedalworks/Bandon 01:22:50 3 4 6 4 5 22
5th 48 Tom SEFTON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:25:21 5 5 5 5 7 27
6th 44 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:25:97 7 3 7 6 8 31
7th 37 Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club / Halo Films 01:26:75 9 16 4 8 1 38
8th 43 Jack MATTOCK One and All 01:24:76 4 7 13 7 18 49
9th 53 Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:26:51 8 10 11 9 12 50
10th 45 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:26:84 10 12 10 11 10 53
11th 49 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:31:53 16 11 8 10 9 54
12th 51 Connor WOODFORD Willesden CC 01:31:03 14 8 9 12 13 56
13th 41 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 01:30:04 13 13 12 14 11 63
14th 40 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 01:31:22 15 14 15 17 6 67
15th 50 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 01:27:94 11 15 17 13 14 70
16th 46 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:33:19 17 9 16 15 17 74
17th 52 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 01:28:40 12 18 14 16 15 75
18th 39 Joseph CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club/KSL/In-Tandem 01:38:28 18 17 18 18 16 87

No comments:

Post a Comment