Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 26 June 2013

GHS South District 10, Results



GHS – South District Time Trial Championship

Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations by Poole Wheelers

Photo:Graham Hurst
Results GHS Time Trial
Overall Position Name Club School Age* Time
1st Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Meoncross M16 23:06
2nd Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M16 23:39
3rd Jed Webber Andover Wheelers M16 24:31
4th Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club St Sampsons High School M13 24:41
5th Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing M13 25:05
6th Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M12 26:12
7th Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers Poole Grammar M15 26:30
8th Miles Davey Guernsey Velo Club St Sampsons High School M13 26:46
9th Jake Billinghurst Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M15 26:51
10th Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers Wey Valley F15 28:04
11th Amy Sharpe Guernsey Velo Club Ladies College F13 28:39
12th Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers F14 28:49
13th Joshua Thornton Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M12 29:16
14th Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers Sandford Middle School M12 30:46
15th Alex Hall Andover Wheelers John Hanson School M13 30:55
16th Joshua Langmead Guernsey Velo Club M12 31:22
17th Katie Halliday Guernsey Velo Club Ladies College F12 31:32
18th William Le Ray Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M12 32:42
19th Tom Stables Guernsey Velo Club M12 33:16
20th Emily Hall Andover Wheelers John Hanson School F15 36:09
Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club F15 D.N.S Apols
Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood F14 D.N.S



Boys
Overall Position Name Club School Age* Time
1st Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Meoncross M16 23:06
2nd Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M16 23:39
3rd Jed Webber Andover Wheelers M16 24:31

Girls

Overall Position Name Club School Age* Time
1st Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers Wey Valley F15 28:04
2nd Amy Sharpe Guernsey Velo Club Ladies College F13 28:39
3rd Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers F14 28:49


Team
Overall Position Name Club School Age* Time
1st Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M16 23:39
1st Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club St Sampsons High School M13 24:41
1st Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M12 26:12


No comments:

Post a Comment