Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 14 June 2013

Ludgershall Summer Series 10/06/13 Results


LUDGERSHALL SUMMER SERIES Monday 10th June 2013
Result of the Youth event
U16 BOYS
1st 21 Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
2nd 22 Josh COWARD Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
U14 BOYS
1st 12 William CROFTS Performance Cycles - CMI
2nd 13 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
3rd 11 Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
U14 GIRLS
1st 20 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC - Hotel Collingwood
U8 BOYS
1st 1 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
7 Starters
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4 event
1st 20 Matt Callaghan Gloucester City CC
2nd 33 Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union
3rd 11 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4th 4 Cameron Thompson Andover Wheelers
5th 18 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & Distrist Wheelers
6th 7 Joe Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7th 5 Mark Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Club
8th 9 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow CC - Hotel Collingwood
9th 32 Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
10th 17 Pete Beilby BC PM - South
11th 3 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union
12th 8 Daniel Stephens JMJcycles
13th 15 Dave Mitchell Annan 2010
14th 31 Terry Smith Andover Wheelers
15th 1 Gary Barrow Andover Wheelers
16th 29 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers
17th 25 Adam Nicholas Bath University Cycling Club
18th 10 Drew Burrrell Sidney Uni Velo Club
19th 23 Richard Golsards Banjo Cycles
20th 6 Mark Hanby Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
21st 13 Laim Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
22nd 26 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
23rd 24 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
24th 30 Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
25th 82 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
26th 21 Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000
28 Starters
Result of the WOMEN event
1st 83 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
2nd 84 Julia HESSELBERG Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
3rd 82 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
4th 85 Keely SPATE Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4 Starters
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2 event
1st 12 Justin Hoy Felt Colborne Hargroves RT
2nd 22 James Wilson awcycles co.uk
3rd 10 Rob McCarthy Pedal Heaven
4th 11 Rich Schofield -Phillips Hants pol CC
5th 8 Mike Scott Peter Hansford Racing
6th 9 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven
7th 21 Tim Cummings Forza Cycles
8th 1 Jay Eastwood primera sports.com
9th 13 George Harper Felt Colborne Hargroves RT
10th 7 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers
11th 16 Joe Barry Performance Cycles
12th 17 Dan Dolan Army Cycling Union
13th 5 Mike Cripps Banjo Cycles /Army Cycling Union
14th 20w Matt Callaghan Gloucester City CC
15th 2 Christopher Fothergill Clay Cross RT
16th 6 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing
17th 15 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing
18th 9w Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow CC - Hotel Collingwood
18 Starters

No comments:

Post a Comment