Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 15 June 2013

Portsmouth Circuits, 12/06/13 Full Results


YOUTHS U10/U8
1st Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
2nd Felix BARROW Meon Valley CC
3rd Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3 Starters
YOUTHS U12
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
6th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
7th Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
8 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14
1st George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
10th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
12th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
14th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
15 Starters


SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4
1st Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
3rd James COOPER JMJcycles st
4th Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes st
5th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC @ 1 Lap
7th Pete BIELBY st
8th Patrick BROWN VC Venta st
9th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
10th Michael MARRIOTT JMJcyles st
11th Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
12th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
13th Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
14th Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC st
18 Starters

SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st Henry LATIMER awcycles.co.uk 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
3rd Al MURISON Equipe - CMI st
4th Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes st
5th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
6th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
7th Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
8th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
11 Starters

No comments:

Post a Comment