TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Thursday, 6 June 2019

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #9, Results


Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth 05/06/19
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st 62 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2nd 44 Jed CLAXTON C Wheal Velocity
3rd 41 Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
4th 61 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5th 43 Thomas HAMPSON C Velo Club Venta
6th 42 Jack MORGAN C Solent Pirates
7th 70 Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
8th 78 Lorenzo SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
9th 80 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
10th 79 Giulio SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
11th 71 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 2 Max FRANCIS A Salisbury Road & Mountain CC
2nd 3 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
3rd 1 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
4th 23 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 40 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
6th 24 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
7th 22 Oliver MORGAN B Solent Pirates
8th 21 Ethan McNAMARA B VC Meudon
4 / J4

1st 9 James ALLEN 4 Alton CC
2nd 5 Charlie HARRISON J4 VC Meudon
3rd 8 Ken HOULBERG 4 Portsmouth North End CC
4th 6 Luke ROBERTS 4 Racing Club Ravenna
5th 1 Mark HARDY 4 Army Cycling Union
6th 4 David COOPER 4 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
7th 7 Tomos JONES 4 Club Engie (NW)
3 / J3

1st 68 Chris McGOVERN 3 Southampton University Road Club
2nd 66 James RICHARDS 3 Southampton University Road Club
3rd 65 Russell THOMSON 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
4th 64 Russell SPEIGHT 3 Sotonia CC
5th 52 Sam MURPHY 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
6th 73 Sam FOX 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
7th 67 Gareth SMITH 3 Southdown Velo
8th 71 Cameron THOMPSON 3 VC St Raphael
9th 53 Graham HOLLIDGE 3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th 72 Ben FERRIS J3 Andover Whls
11th 54 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
12th 55 Callum MCQUEEN 3 Team HUUB
13th 62 Richard DAY 3 Braishfield CC
14th 51 James SMEE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
15th 61 Andy WARD 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
16th 59 Clint OLIVER 3
17th 56 Philip MCNAMARA 3 VC Meudon
18th 60 Kev FOSTER 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
19th 58 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
20th 57 Jerry COOPER 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
21st 70 Luke GILDER 3 Mountain Trax RT
22nd 63 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
23rd 69 Oli WOODCOCK 3 VCGH

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 7 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport - LGC
2nd 13 Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
3rd 11 Luis COUNTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
4th 9 Joe PARKER 2 Blazing Saddles Cycles
5th 6 Stuart THOMPSON 2 VC St Raphael
6th 2 Joseph CLARK 2 i-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 4 James PETT 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
8th 14 Luke JEROME 2 Racing Club Ravenna
9th 1 Samuel CLARK J2 Hargroves-Montezuma's
10th 12 Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
11th 64 Russell SPEIGHT 3 Sotonia CC
12th 15 Alexandros MATSANGOS 1 KMeaters
13th 5 Ian WRIGHTSON 2 Wyndymilla
14th 8 Mark VALENTINE 2 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
15th 10 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC

No comments:

Post a Comment