TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Manning Wins Bunch Kick at Portmore Classic

Tuesday, 4 June 2019

Beaulieu Heath Race Series #1, Rider List


The League International Heath Road series returns tonight (4th), the first of a 3 race, fortnightly series based at Appelmore in the New Forest. Over 60 riders have entered the opening round with the seniors & Juniors covering 35 miles (5 laps) and Veterans racing over 28 miles (4 laps). Start 7pm.
Veterans
1 Matthew Whelan A DHC
2 Brook Elgie A Sotonia CC
3 Marcus Attridge A Bike Jockey CC
4 Tom Budden A Sotonia CC
5 Russell Wynn A New Forest CC
6 Lee Sutton A DHC
7 Aj Williams A Nieuw Bos
8 James Davenport A Nieuw Bos
9 Mark Greenwood A
11 Stuart Peckham B New Forest CC
12 Jay Eastwood B Hargroves Montezuma
13 Justin Menhenett B Sotonia CC
14 19294 Nick Bonner B
15 10029 Steve Dring B Team Echelon
16 19759 James Cocker B VC Venta
17 19772 Ed Gurney B VC Venta
18 16457 Mike Naulls B VC Venta
19 Wayne Pitman B Club Fit to Ride
20 Rowan Horner B VC Raphael
21 19698 Peter Bowring C Nieuw Bos
22 18863 Lee Shirley C
23 18789 Darryl Strong C DHC
24 13912 Tim Cooke C Sotonia CC
25 18746 Jonathan Hall C Sotonia CC
26 19848 Martin Turner C Nieuw Bos
27 16150 Lyndon Thompson C
28 18975 Oliver Berney C
29 18887 Malcolm Scott C Bournemouth Cycleworks
31 18295 Richard New D VC Venta
32 17979 Robert Cranstone D GS Vecchi
33 18780 Jonathan Dudley D Sotonia CC
34 10018 Roland Tilley D Bournemouth Cycleworks
35 18848 Christopher Hutchings D VC Venta
36 19947 Martin Finnerty D
37 18829 Patrick Lafford D Crabwood CC
41 18839 Peter French E DHC
42 18641 John Phillips E Sotonia CC
43 19211 Pete Wilson F Bournemouth Arrow

JUNIORS AND SENIORS START LIST
1 19024 Ant Gritton M Sotonia CC
2 18296 Pawel Niewiadomy M VC Venta
3 15551 Andy Witheford M Bournemouth Cycleworks
4 19714 Ken Buckley M Nuun Sigma Sport London RT
5 15496 Luke Monahan M
6 18774 Gregg Meade M
7 15689 Simon Lock M
8 14671 Stewart Ward M New Forest CC
9 19753 Stephen Morphew M Poole Wheelers
10 18788 Stuart Le Tissier M DHC
11 14572 James Peckham M Sotonia CC
12 19949 Michael Woodhead M
13 19946 Richard Holder M
14 15085 Philip Godfrey M
15 17942 Elliot Chilton S New Forest CC
16 14717 Ben Scott-Munden S Sotonia CC
17 18229 Christian Shubart Knapton S
18 19422 Matt Todd S
19 15690 Philip Dickson S Poole Wheelers
20 15214 Oscar Hutchings S Team Tor 2000
21 19945 Dexter Fox S Bc Private Member
22 19863 Daniel Banks S
23 Thomas Day J Giant CC Halo Films
24 Jamie Whitcher YA Bournemouth Cycleworks



No comments:

Post a Comment