TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 29 February 2016

Test Valley Weekend, Start Lists



TEST VALLEY WEEK-END
SOTONIA CYCLING CLUB/ANTELOPE RACING TEAM
Under C.T.T. Rules and Regulations
Course P140
Saturday 5th MARCH 2016 SOLO/TANDEM OPEN 10T.T.
`CHALKY WHITE MEMORIAL 10`
Start 14.31

Sunday 6th MARCH 2016 TANDEM/SOLO OPEN 2-UP 10 T.T.
Start 9.02

START on A 3057 in the layby at top of hill South of Kings Somborne where bridleway crosses A3057(SU352302) Proceed South on A3057 towards Romsey. TO TURN at mini-roundabout opposite Greatbridge Garage at the junction with Fishlake Meadows(SU353222).
Retrace northbound on A3057 towards Stockbridge to FINISH where bridleway/footpath crosses A3057 near Brook House(SU339279).(10 miles)

1 Norman Harvey Sotonia Cycling Club 83 2.31
2 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers 77 2.32
3 Phil Morris Hampshire R.C. 57 2.33
4 Martin Ward Sotonia Cycling Club 67 2.34
5 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers 72 2.35
6 Anglea Burnikell Sotonia Cycling Club Lady 2.36
7 Matthew Pepper Fareham Wheelers 43 2.37
8 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers 58 2.38
9 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 59 2.39
10 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill Cycling Club 30 2.40
11 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 41 2.41
12 Oliver Winwood Bratchell V.C.Venta 17 2.42
13 Jon Pridham I.O.W. Cycling Club 43 2.43
14 Francesa Lewis Southampton Uni R.C. Lady 2.44
15 James Peckham Sotonia Cycling Club 27 2.45
16 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers 29 2.46
17 David Lugton Portsdown Hill Cycling Club 32 2.47
18 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 18 2.48
19 Ollie Beresford V.C.Venta 17 2.49
20 Liam Somerville I.O.W. Cycling Club 30 2.50
21 Anna Covey Southampton Uni R.C. Lady 2.51
22 Brian Gerrard Bournemouth Arrow 52 2.52
23 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers 31 2.53
24 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill Cycling Club 46 2.54
25 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 44 2.55
26 Andrew Rushmer V.C.Venta 34 2.56
27 Faye Faber I.O.W. Cycling Club Lady 2.57
28 Jonathan Hall Sotonia Cycling Club 46 2.58
29 Anna Morris Southampton Uni R.C. Lady 2.59
30 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers 50 3.00
31 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill Cycling Club 29 3.01
32 Gary Paarmenter Andover Wheelers 31 3.02
33 William Fleming V.C.Venta 49 3.03
34 Cole Pearce I.O.W. Cycling Club 25 3.04
35 Sophie Herbert Southampton Uni R.C. Lady 3.05
36 Philip Connell Sotonia Cycling Club 48 3.06
37 Rob Sherrin A3 CRG 48 3.07
38 Stuart Peckham New Forest Cycling Club 45 3.08
39 Darryl Barr A3 CRG 47 3.09
40 Andrew Deans V.C.Venta 41 3.10
41 Hollie Dowling I.O.W. Cycling Club Lady 3.11
42 Trevor Allan Southampton Uni R.C. 28 3.12
43 Mark Wright A3 CRG 43 3.13
44 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience 41 3.14
45 Alex Hawkes New Forest Cycling Club 44 3.15
46 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience 54 3.16
47 Richard Cudlip V.C.Venta 44 3.17
48 Michelle Lock Offshore R.T. Lady 3.18
49 Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni R.C. 21 3.19
50 Daniel Edwards Sotonia Cycling Club 30 3.20
51 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines 61 3.21
52 Ali Wilson Portsmouth North End Lady 3.22
53 Paul Helyer Blazzing Saddles 37 3.23
54 Tim Smales V.C.Venta 35 3.24
55 Chris Tomsett Southampton Uni R.C. 21 3.25
56 Jason Hayles I.O.W. Cycling Club 19 3.26
57 Tim Wallis Southampton Uni R.C. 31 3.27
58 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 48 3.28
59 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force C.A. 51 3.29
60 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whls 50 3.30
61 Peter McArdie Woking Cycling Club 50 3.31
62 Harry Chamberlain Southampton Uni R.C. 22 3.32
63 Alex Dickenson Sotonia Cycling Club 32 3.33
64 Gerry Mc Garr Gloucester City Cycling Club 64 3.34
65 Rhys Thomas Southampton Uni R.C. 20 3.35
66 Andy Rudd Redmon Cycling Club 48 3.36
67 Matthew Posner Southampton Uni R.C. 25 3.37
68 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley 33 3.38
69 Phil Wilks Sotonia Cycling Club 33 3.39
70 Edmund Leeming Southampton Uni R.C. 27 3.40
71 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 43 3.41
72 Gawain Young Sotonia Cycling Club 42 3.42
73 Thomas Key Southampton Uni R.C. 23 3.43
74 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 56 3.44
75 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni R.C. 26 3.45
76 Dave Dent Offshore R.T. 52 3.46
77 Charlie Leech Southampton Uni R.C. 24 3.47
78 Nick O`Hara 3C Cyclexperience 48 3.48
79 Kim Little Gillingham & District Whls 38 3.49

Sunday 6th March
START SHEET 2016 TEST VALLEY 2-UP
1 Matthew Posner (T) Southampton Uni R.C.
2 Rebecca Bellworthy (T) Southampton Uni R.C. 9.02
3 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team (C)
4 Martin Beale V.C. St. Raphael (C) 9.04
5 Gary Lock New Forest Cycling Club
6 Ben Boardman New Forest Cycling Club 9.06
7 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience
8 Sean Williams 3C Cyclexperience 9.08
9 Gary Ferrett Hampshire R.C.
10 Dennis Tapping Hampshire R.C. 9.10
11 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers
12 Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers 9.12
13 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience
14 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience 9.14
15 Cameron Thompson Andover Wheelers
16 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 9.16
17 Anna Morris (L) Southampton Uni R.C.
18 Sophie Herbert (L) Southampton Uni R.C. 9.18
19 Ollie Beresford V.C.Venta
20 Oliver Winwood Bratchell V.C.Venta 9.20
21 Harry Griffiths Southampton Uni R.C.
22 Tom Ellis Southampton Uni R.C. 9.22
23 Tony Maschio V.C. Venta (C)
24 Tim Cook Sotonia Cycling Club (C) 9.24
25 Luke Trussler Poole Wheelers
26 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers 9.26
27 Gary Parmenter Andover Wheelers
28 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 9.28
29 Anna Covey (L) Southampton Uni R.C.
30 Emily Slavin (L) Southampton Uni R.C. 9.30
31 Thomas Hayward V.C.Venta
32 Tim Smales V.C.Venta 9.32
33 Christopher Barritt Southampton Uni R.C.
34 Harry Chamberlain Southampton Uni R.C. 9.34
35 Ben Keightley Primera-Teamjobs (C)
36 Lewis Keightley Bournemouth Jubilee Whls (C) 9.36
37 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers
38 Simon Mc Laughlin Poole Wheelers 9.38
39 Nik Burrell Andover Wheelers
40 Tony Gifford Andover Wheelers 9.40
41 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow C.C.
42 Michelle Walter (L) Bournemouth Arrow C.C. 9.42
43 James Fox V.C.Venta
44 Rupert Gaster V.C.Venta 9.44
45 Chris Tomsett Southampton Uni R.C.
46 Rhys Thomas Southampton Uni R.C. 9.46
47 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers (C)
48 Gary Chambers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA (C) 9.48
49 Lee Marsden Poole Wheelers
50 Mark Denny Poole Wheelers 9.50
51 Mike Webber Andover Wheelers
52 Nick Cooper Andover Wheelers 9.52
53 Reg Holden Poole Wheelers
54 Susannah Davies (L) Poole Wheelers 9.54
55 Andrew Deans V.C.Venta
56 richard Cudlip V.C.Venta 9.56
57 Trevor Allen Southampton Uni R.C.
58 Charlie Leech Southampton Uni R.C. 9.58
59 Paul Burrows Mud Sweat & Gears (C)
60 John Burrows Poole Wheelers (C) 10.00
61 Einar Thorsen Poole Wheelers
62 Chris Kelly Poole Wheelers 10.02
63 Stephen Longman Andover Wheelers
64 Jan Labrooy Andover Wheelers 10.04
65 Lucy Scott (L) University of Bath Cycling Club
66 Molly Hodges (L) University of Bath Cycling Club 10.06
67 Jamie Franklin V.C.Venta
68 William Fleming V.C.Venta 10.08
69 Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni R.C.
70 Scott Michaels Southampton Uni R.C. 10.10
71 Paul Double V.C. Venta (C)
72 James Campden V.C. St. Raphael (C) 10.12
73 Christopher Kelly Poole Wheelers
74 John Rivett Poole Wheelers 10.14
75 Tom Lane Blazzing Saddles
76 Andy Langdown Blazzing Saddles 10.16
77 Neil Adlem Andover Wheelers
78 Alison Jennings (L) Andover Wheelers 10.18
79 Jez Hart Sotonia Cycling Club
80 Philip Connell Sotonia Cycling Club 10.20
81 Edmund Leeming Southampton Uni R.C.
82 Tim Wallis Southampton Uni R.C. 10.22
83 Sarah Wise (L) Mud Sweat & Gears (C)
84 Charmaine Walby (L) C.C.Weymouth (C) 10.24
85 Chrissie Rowley (L) Poole Wheelers
86 Jon Rowley Poole Wheelers 10.26
87 Jonathan Hall Sotonia Cycling Club
88 Jahan Hunter Sotonia Cycling Club 10.28
89 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers (C)
90 Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers 10.30
91 Alberto Lapedriza V.C.Walcot
92 Felix Young V.C.Walcot 10.32
93 Darryl Barr A3 CRG
94 Rob Sherrin A3 CRG 10.34
95 John Vinson Poole Wheelers
96 Gary Tuskin Poole Wheelers 10.36
97 Harriet Hernando (L) V.C.Venta
98 Ashia Fenwick (L) V.C.Venta 10.38
99 Phil Wilks Sotonia Cycling Club
100 James Peckham Sotonia Cycling Club 10.40
101 Hamish Walker Blazzing Saddles
102 Paul Helyer Blazzing Saddles 10.42
103 Neil Watts Fit to Ride
104 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride 10.44
105 Les Pick Poole Wheelers
106 Howard Pankhurst Poole Wheelers 10.46
107 Daniel Edwards Sotonia Cycling Club
108 Gawain Young Sotonia Cycling Club 10.48
109 James Rowe Poole Wheelers
110 Sebastian Keats Poole Wheelers 10.50
111 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni R.C.
112 Thomas Key Southampton Uni R.C. 10.52
113 Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers
114 Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers 10.54
115 Gerry Mc Garr Gloucester City C.C. (C)
116 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers (C) 10.56
117 Nick O`Hara 3C Cyclexperience
118 Phil Butchers 3C Cyclexperience 10.58
119 Gary Allan G.A.CYCLES
120 Ray Claridge G.A.CYCLES 11.00
121 Martin Mc Kinlay Team Wiggle
122 Tom Vaux Team Wiggle 11.02
123 Aran Stanton V.C.St.Raphael-Waites
124 Simon Berogna V.C.St.Raphael-Waites 11.04
125 Stephen Whitewick Velo Refinded-Aerosmiths
126 John Sibley Velo Refinded-Aerosmiths 11.06
127 Greg Parker V.C.St.Raphael-Waites
128 Chris Randall V.C.St.Raphael-Waites 11.08

No comments:

Post a Comment