Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Monday, 22 February 2016

A3crg Hardriders 10, Start List


…a3crg Presents Hardriders 10 mile T T
Rake / Petersfield / Rake ~ Saturday 27th February
The Headquarters are at Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook
Hampshire ~ Post Code For Sat Nav GU30 7NY Open from 13.00
Course Details 10 Mile TT P886 ~ Rake / Petersfield / Rake B2070 (old A3)
OS Map 197 ~ Start: 827288 ~ Finish: 813280. To the Start turn right outside the school, take the 3rd
and then the second exit at the mini roundabouts in Liphook centre onto the Portsmouth Road. Continue
past the ‘Links’ Public House, the Golf Course to the ‘Black Fox’ Public House. The start area is in a
layby immediately after the ‘Black Fox’. Allow 10 minutes to reach the start from HQ.
Start On the Layby (25 yards before the exit) on the London Road B2070 facing towards Petersfield
(South) 100 yards from the “Black Fox” public house and the turning to (North) Milland Hill.
Proceed south along B2070 passing the junction opposite the “Flying Bull” PH (1.7 miles) and continue
to Hill Brow (3.1 miles). Continue south on the B2070 and pass the junction (Care) with A272 (4.9 miles)
until the Rams Hill roundabout at Sheet (5.17 miles).
Where turn, taking the third exit to retrace the outward route re-passing the A272 junction at 6.4 miles
and Hill Brow at 8.1 miles. Continue along the B2070 passing the “Rake” sign at 9 miles to Finish at a
point just before the turning of an unclassified road to Chapel Common opposite Coldharbour Wood
approximately 100 yards from the start of the Dual Carriageway, 10 miles.
Course Record: Phill Sykes - 00:22:03 - 28/02/09
Prizes! ! ! 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Overall (TT Bike) £40 £30 £20 £15 £10
Overall (Road Bike) £40 £30 £20 £15 £10
Woman (TT Bike) £30 £20 £10 x x
Woman (Road Bike) £20 £10 x x x
Best on Target (TT Bike) £30 £20 £15 £10 x
Best on Target (Road Bike) £30 £20 £15 £10 x
Team (TT Bike) £30 Wine x x x
Team (Road Bike) £30 Wine x x x
GPM – Rake Hill £20 x x x x
Under 26 years of age £25 £15 x x x

Event 1 -Road Bike Competition

32 Patrick Brennan …a3crg S 00:27:38 14:32
33 Chris Joliffe Crawley Wheelers V 00:32:03 14:33
34 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers V 00:27:41 14:34
35 David Libby Portsmouth Triathletes V 00:29:37 14:35
36 Simon Hall Andover Wheelers V 00:31:13 14:36
37 William Holman Royal Navy and Royal Marines CA V 00:29:54 14:37
38 Mike Garner …a3crg V 00:30:15 14:38
39 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers V 00:31:18 14:39
40 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers V 00:30:56 14:40
41 Leon Fielding …a3crg V 00:27:39 14:41
42 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers WS 00:35:20 14:42
43 Nicola Proudlock Petersfield Tri Club WV 00:33:16 14:43
44 Agata Tomaszewska Southampton University RC WS 00:31:12 14:44
45 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC S 00:27:09 14:45
46 Ed Slot Sotonia CC S 00:26:48 14:46
47 James Horan South Down Bikes S 00:32:16 14:47
48 Mark Wright …a3crg V 00:29:48 14:48
49 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers E 00:28:36 14:49
50 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club V 00:27:18 14:50
51 Jonathan Coleman …a3crg V 00:28:35 14:51
52 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT S 00:25:21 14:52
53 Joel Garner …a3crg V 00:28:23 14:53
54 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon S 00:29:05 14:54
55 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles V 00:26:00 14:55
56 Andy Tedd …a3crg V 00:29:03 14:56
57 Alan Miles Redhill CC S 00:28:36 14:57
58 Simon Healy Andover Wheelers V 00:26:49 14:58
59 Jon Saunders Charlotteville CC S 00:28:19 14:59
60 Sebastian Ader …a3crg V 00:25:28 15:00
61 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael V 00:29:35 15:01
62 Paul Longman Fareham Wheelers V 00:28:36 15:02
63 Kim Little Gillingham & District Whs S 00:27:38 15:03
64 James Horton CC Weymouth S 00:28:36 15:04
Event 2 -Time Trial Bike Competition
65 Steve Hutt Portsmouth Triathletes V 00:26:09 15:05
66 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers V 00:27:11 15:06
67 Tony Strickland Bournemouth Arrow CC V 00:27:18 15:07
68 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers V 00:30:00 15:08
69 Ken Rayson …a3crg V 00:31:21 15:09
70 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 00:27:01 15:10
71 David Sloan Andover Wheelers S 00:27:18 15:11
72 Peter McArdle Woking Cycle Club V 00:29:03 15:12
73 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC V 00:29:14 15:13
74 Peter Phipps …a3crg V 00:26:47 15:14
75 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers J 00:25:29 15:15
76 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers V 00:29:11 15:16
77 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 00:28:45 15:17
78 David Phillips Surrey-Sussex VTTA V 00:29:15 15:18
79 Mike Boyce …a3crg V 00:29:29 15:19
80 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael V 00:25:16 15:20
81 Gregory Hunt RT316 V 00:26:09 15:21
82 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers V 00:31:56 15:22
83 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC S 00:28:11 15:23
84 James Peckham Sotonia CC S 00:28:11 15:24
85 Michelle Lock Offshore RT WV 00:32:11 15:25
86 Sarah Mathews …a3crg WV 00:27:39 15:26
87 Anton Aro Team Finnfalz – Rush Racing S 00:26:12 15:27
88 Zoe Taylor 3C Cyclexperience WV 00:33:09 15:28
89 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing WS 00:26:53 15:29
90 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC S 00:25:13 15:30
91 James Allwood Woking Cycle Club S 00:29:22 15:31
92 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC WV 00:31:59 15:32
93 Sandra Sellis Petersfield Tri Club WV 00:31:28 15:33
94 Simone Dailey …a3crg WS 00:29:01 15:34
95 Fabien Large Hastings & St. Leonards CC Y 00:34:13 15:35
96 Ollie Mitchell …a3crg S 00:27:18 15:36
97 Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Wheelers S 00:25:00 15:37
98 Cole Pearce IOW Cycling Club S 00:27:55 15:38
99 Tim Jude Andover Wheelers S 00:27:01 15:39
100 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 00:25:00 15:40
101 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers V 00:25:43 15:41
102 Thomas Goodyear Portsmouth North End CC E 00:27:39 15:42
103 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers V 00:27:35 15:43
104 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC S 00:27:34 15:44
105 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA V 00:24:58 15:45
106 David Shepherd GS Stella V 00:26:11 15:46
107 Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC V 00:26:41 15:47
108 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael V 00:27:18 15:48
109 Robert Dempster Southampton Tri Club V 00:26:09 15:49
110 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers S 00:24:54 15:50
111 Dave Dent Offshore RT V 00:26:08 15:51
112 Warren Peters …a3crg V 00:26:57 15:52
113 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC V 00:26:34 15:53
114 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers V 00:27:17 15:54
115 James Mapley Blazing Saddles E 00:24:47 15:55
116 Phil Ember Paceline RT V 00:25:51 15:56
117 Darryl Barr …a3crg V 00:27:17 15:57
118 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers V 00:26:30 15:58
119 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team V 00:25:22 15:59
120 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 00:24:37 16:00
121 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere V 00:25:48 16:01
122 Drew Hosie …a3crg V 00:26:42 16:02
123 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo V 00:26:16 16:03
124 Richard Moore Wyndymilla V 00:27:01 16:04
125 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers S 00:24:25 16:05
126 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC S 00:25:46 16:06
127 Rob Sherrin …a3crg V 00:26:52 16:07
128 Tim Smales VC Venta S 00:26:15 16:08
129 David Churchill Bigfoot CC V 00:26:58 16:09
130 Rob Sharland Paceline RT S 00:23:51 16:10
131 Richard Newey Thames Turbo Triathlon Club V 00:25:30 16:11
132 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael V 00:25:30 16:12
133 Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC S 00:26:55 16:13
134 Paul Newsome Team ASL360 S 00:26:47 16:14
135 John Dewey Team Bottrill S 00:23:59 16:15


Target Times Are Based On Riders “Boasting Times” (Line One) + Adding in the Data Power Output
Figures, Then Formulated Using Strava Bragging Segments, So What We Come up With Is . . . . . . .
A “Club Event” will precede the “Open Event”, if you know someone who wanted to ride the event but
didn’t enter in time please share this information.

...a3crg Open Events (TT’s) 2016
Sun 24th April VTTA GP de Gentlemen 2up TTT 17 mile tt P886/17 DCB
Sun 31st July Sporting 10 Miler 10 mile tt P886/10 Darryl Barr
Wed 3rd Aug Mixed gender 2up 10m TT 10 mile tt P881/10 DCB
Sun 21st Aug RTTC 10 Mile National
Championship (South DC) 10 mile tt P886/10 Paddy Brennan

This event is the second event in the new South DC Sporting Time Trial Series, which is a new
competition that is open to all first claim members of South DC affiliated clubs. You don’t have to
register, you will be automatically included as a rider from a club affiliated to the South DC. It rewards
riders for taking on the more traditional and sporting courses rather than the modern drag-strips.

No comments:

Post a Comment