TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 8 February 2016

Calshot Track League #14 Full Results & Final Standings


Alex Collins, Caitlin Peters & Mercy Webb among the overall winners after the final round of the Calshot inter track league
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC 9 pts
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 20 pts
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 8 pts
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS/JUNIOR/WOMEN: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13 pts
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 12 pts
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC
4th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
7th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 20 pts
2nd Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 7 pts
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 5 pts
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
6th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
6th Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC
7th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC
8th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20pts
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 7 pts
4th Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 6 pts
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC
8th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
8th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC
9th Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 15 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3rd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles


YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 15 pts
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC 9 pts

YOUTH U8: HANIDCAP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
Final Overall
A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 167
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 41
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 32
4 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 25
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 24
6 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 23
7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
8 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
9 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
10 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 109
2 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 97
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 95
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 78
5 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 33
6 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 28
7 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 20
8 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 8
9 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 5
10 Anna NEWTON Team Helen’s 5
11 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 4
Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
13 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
14 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2
Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 2
16 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 1
YOUTH A
1 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 111
2 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 109
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 98
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 46
5 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 31
6 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
7 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 20
8 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
9 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 12
10 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
YOUTH B
1 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 163
2 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 117
3 Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC 54
4 Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 44
5 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
6 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 32
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 11
8 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
9 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1
10 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1


YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 141
2 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 77
3 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 71
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 65
5 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 28
6 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20
7 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 17
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 11
9 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 10
Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 10
11 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
12 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
13 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
14 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 4
15 Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2
YOUTH D
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 142
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 79
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 68
4 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 45
5 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28
James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 28
7 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 25
8 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22
9 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20
10 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 7
11 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
12 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 5
13 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
14 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 190
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 157
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 43
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 24
3 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 20
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 8
5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 7
6 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 4
8 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 49
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 17
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 10
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
WOMEN
1 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 30
2 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 29
3 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 19
4 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 17
5 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 8
6 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 4
7 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1





No comments:

Post a Comment