Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 13 April 2013

Stockbridge Down Road Race;Preview.Updated with full start list


Race Director Mike Webber looks forward to the Stockbridge Down Road Race on 5th May"The moving of the Stockbridge Down Road Race from the original end of season September date to the earlier Mayday Bank Holiday weekend seems to have paid off with a full field of 80 riders now entered! The Andover Wheelers event is to be run over 6 laps of the tough 13 mile circuit between the picturesque Hampshire Town of Stockbridge and Winchester, and includes 7 ascents of Winton Hill. Entries include a strong line up from the Felt/Colbournes/Hargroves RT which includes local rider George Harper, the recent winner of the Wally Gimber Trophy, with other riders including Chris McNamara (Pedal Heaven RT), Harry Bulstrode (Peter Hansford Racing), Roy Chamberlain (Team Corley Cycles) and previous winner Ben Stockdale (Metaltek/Knights of Old RT). This years event again has the generous support of main sponsor "Jamie Shearer Roofing" whose funding has enabled a large prizelist which includes £100 for the winner! The Andover Wheelers are also pleased to announce that the "Weyhill Weekend" Trophy, something that hasn't been awarded since the popular Time Trial Weekend ceased a number of years ago, will also be awarded to the winner. The event HQ is at Test Valley Community School in Stockbridge and the race starts at 10.30am."




Prize List Kindly Donated by Jamie Shearer Roofing
1st £100 plus the “Weyhill Weekend” Trophy for 12 months
2nd £75
3rd £50
4th £40
5th £30
6th £20
7th £15
8th £15
9th £15
10th £15
1st Junior Rider (outside Top 10) £15
1st 2nd Cat Rider (outside Top 10) £15
1st 3rd Cat Rider (outside Top 10) £15
1st Hill Prime Lap 2 £10
1st1Simon Healey 2 Andover Wheelers
2Cameron Campbell 3 Army Cycling Union
3 MichaelCripps 2 Army Cycling Union
4William Hunt 2 Army Cycling Union
5 Roger Theron 3 Army Cycling Union
6 Lawrence Carpenter 2 AW Cycles
7 Henry Latimer 1 AW Cycles
8 Martin Smith E AW Cycles
9 James Wilson E AW Cycles
10 James Cartridge 2 Cadence RT
11Douglas Coleman 2 CC Luton
12 James Fox 1 CC Luton
13 Jon Harris 2 Cycle Club Basingstoke
14 Scott Chalmers 2 Dream Cycling
15 Rob Yeatman 2 Dream Cycling
16 Matthew Ullmer 2 Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
17 Matthew Higgins E Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
18 George Harper 1 Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
19 Richard Mardle E Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
20 Alex Higham E Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
21 Justin Hoy E Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
22 Lee Smith E Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
23John Wager E Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
24 Robert Ward 2 Felt-Colbourne-Hargroves RT
25 Andrew Hastings 1 Finchley Racing Team
26 Richard Phillips-Schofield 2 Hantspol CC
27 Nathan Jackson 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
28 Adam Brittain 1 High Wycombe Cycling Club
29 Richard Cleaver 2 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
30 Chris Bartlett 2 Metaltek - Knights of Old Racing Team
31 Ben Stockdale E Metaltek - Knights of Old Racing Team
32 Andrew Hitchens 2 Mid Devon CC
33 Matthew Mildon 3J Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
34 Andy Hibberd 3 North Hampshire RC
35David Creeggan E Pedal Heaven RT
36 Chris McNamara E Pedal Heaven RT
37 Andrew Bryson 2 Peter Hansford Racing
38Harry Bulstrode E Peter Hansford Racing
39 Brook Elgie 2 Peter Hansford Racing
40 Oliver Hitchings 2 Peter Hansford Racing
41 Philip Peters 2 Peter Hansford Racing
42 Phill Reynolds E Peter Hansford Racing
43 Jason Duckworth 1 Primera-Sports.Com
44 Mitchell Webber 2J Primera-Sports.Com
45 Philip Starr 2 Python Racing Team
46 Grant Bayton 1 Ride 24/7
47 Thomas Marshall 1 Ride 24/7
48 David Peel 3 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
49 Jeremy Rayner 3 Somer Valley CC
50 Ben Rickaby 3 Southampton University RC
51 Christopher Fletcher 2 Team Axiom
52 Roy Chamberlain E Team Corley Cycles
53 Charley Bradley- Veilands 3 Team Diabetes UK
54 Richard Cartland 1 Team Echelon - Rotor
55 Fraser Houston 3 Team Quest - The Bike Shop
56 Colin Roshier 3 Team Quest - The Bike Shop
57 Robert King 2 Unattached
58 Warren Jesse 2 Unattached
59 Oscar Hutchings 2 University of Exeter Cycling Club
60 Gavin Morton 2 VC Meudon
61 Richard Unwin 2 VC Meudon
62 Christopher Wood 1 VC Meudon
63 Simon Brooks 1 VC St Raphael – Waites Contracts
64 Thom Hayward 2 VC St Raphael – Waites Contracts
65 Declan Higgins 2 VC St Raphael – Waites Contracts
66 Sam Humphrey 2 VC St Raphael – Waites Contracts
67 Neil Biggs 3 Velo Club Montpellier
68 Peter Giddings 2 Velo Club Walcot
69 Thomas Bowering 3 VO2 Development Team
70 Jacob Loftus 3 Zappi's Cycling Club
71 Peter Haworth 1 Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals RT
72 Tom Stockdale E Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals RT
73 Owen Barnes 3 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
74 Adam Bright E Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals RT
75 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
76 Henry Furniss MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling
77 James Stewart 1 Kuota - Spinergy – GSG
78 Gavin Spiers 2 G.S. Henley
79 Magnus Backstedt E MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling
80 Gregory Barber 3 Charlotteville CC
81 Daniel Marshall (Reserve)2 Bristol Cycling Development Squad
82 Edwin Puttock (Reserve) 3 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91




No comments:

Post a Comment