Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 5 April 2013

Omega Easter Circuit Races: Full Results


4 / J4
1st Mike SMITH Specialized Cycleworks 30 mins + 3 laps
2nd Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC st
3rd James BRAID Team Wiggle st
4th Phil PHILBRICK BC PM st
5th Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
6th Phil WILKS BC PM st
7th Trevor ROBERTS Brighton Mitre Cycling Club st
8th Tom STOCKER BC PM st
9th Andrew COSTELLO BC PM - South st
10th Clive BOWDITCH Yeovil CC st
11th Chris LePAGE Guernsey Velo Club st
12th Andrew KNIGHT Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club st
13th Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed st
14th Jed WILLIAMSON BC PM st
15th Bob RICHARDSON Bournemouth Arrow CC - Hotel Colllingwood st
16th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
17th Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC st
18th Sam DORKINGS Didcot Phoenix CC st
19th Gavin SQUIRES Fareham Wheelers CC st
20th Emyr GRIFFITHS BC PM st
21 Entries: 20 Starters

WOMEN
1st Jennifer HUDSON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 30 mins + 3 laps
2nd Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT st
3rd Nich MEADOWS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
4th Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
6th Ruby BAKER Behind The Bikeshed st
7th Nikki Wheeler Team Wiggle st
8th Claire LEONARD Brighton Mitre CC st
9th Julia HESSELBERG Salisbury Road and Mountain CC st
12 Entries: 10 Starters


3/J3
1st Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles @ 0-03
3rd Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles @ 0-05
4th Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing @ 0-08
5th Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club st
6th Joseph DRANE Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
7th Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
8th Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes st
9th Daniel WALKER Fareham Wheelers CC st
10th Kevin BAKER Andover Wheelers st
11th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
12th Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
13th Jack EVANS Brighton Mitre CC st
14th Robert QUIN Brighton Mitre CC st
15th Luke EARLEY BC PM - South East st
16th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
17th Roger THERON Army Cycling Union st
18th Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
19th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
20th David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
21st Matt WALTERS Army Cycling Union st
22nd Guy ALDSWORTH VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
23rd Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
24th Nathan JACKSON VC Meudon st
25th Peter HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
26th Lewis WALKER Reading Cycling Club st
27th Robert CRANSTONE GS Vecchi st
28th Owen BARNES Salisbury Road and Mountain CC st
29th Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
30th Michael LEONARD Brighton Mitre CC st
31st Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
32nd Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
32 Entries: 32 Starters



E/1/2
1st Lewis ATKINS Pedal Heaven RT 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Jake MARTIN BC PM st
3rd Tristan ROBBINS Cardiff JIF st
4th Francis CADE Pedal Heaven RT @ 0-15
5th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
6th Al MURISON Equipe - CMI st
7th Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
8th Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
9th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th Will STEPHENSON Rapha Condor JLT st
11th James WILSON awcycles.co.uk st
12th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC st
13th Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
14th Henry LATIMER awcycles.co.uk st
15th Charles COLEMAN Dream Cycling st
16th Alex BASKAYA Dream Cycling st
17th Steve WALKLING VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
18th Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
19th Robert McCARTHY Pedal Heaven Race Team st
20th Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
21st Tavis WALKER Dream Cycling st
22nd Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
23rd Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
24th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing
25th Phil DEMPSEY Aprire Bicycles

32 Entries: 32 Starters
Thanks to Sue Knight

No comments:

Post a Comment