Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 26 April 2013

Ray Martin 150 Distance League 24/04/13 FULL RESULTS


E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st 33 Al MURISON Equipe - CMI 50 mins + 5 Laps
2nd 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
3rd 18 Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
4th 12 Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
5th 28 Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
6th 14 Phill REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing st
7th 6 Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT st
8th 25 Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club st
9th 16 George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
10th 24 Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM - South st
11th 29 James JONES Beeline Cycles RT st
12th 34 Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers st
13th 17 John HOLLIER Team Tor 2000 st
14th 35 Henry LATIMER awcycles.co.uk st
15th 21 Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th 27 Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
17th 26 Nick BEALE Beeline Cycles RT st
18th 22 Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
19th 31 Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
20th 10 Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
21st 11 Andrew GOUGH JMJcycles st
22nd 32 Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
23rd 19 Harry VEALE Peter Hansford Racing st
24th 37 Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle st
25th 23 James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
26th 13 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
34 STARTERS

3/4//J3/J4 CATEGORIES
1st 62 Glyn OSTLER Blazing Saddles Cycles 40 mins + 3 lap
2nd 71 Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
3rd 91 Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing st
4th 72 Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
5th 64 Kevin BAKER Andover Wheelers st
6th 88 Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
7th 55 Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC st
8th 75 Paul HELYER st
9th 80 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
10th 60 Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
11th 85 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC st
12th 63 Andrew WADDINGTON Portsmouth North End CC st
13th 95 Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
14th 93 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
15th 99 Matthew CRYER st
16th 58 Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
17th 83 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC st
18th 82 Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
19th 69 Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
20th 76 Jerry LAMBERT BC PM - South st
21st 86 Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo st
22nd 79 Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
23rd 89 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
24th 57 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
25th 78 Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
26th 66 Tom STOCKER BC PM st
27th 90 Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
28th 61 James BRAID Team Wiggle st
29th 70 James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
30th 67 Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
31st 94 Gavin SQUIRES Fareham Wheelers CC st
32nd 73 Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
33rd 81 Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
34th 92 David HARDING JMJcyles st
35th 74 Oliver BERNEY BC PM - South st
36th 77 Mark WARRINGTON Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
37th 65 Adrian STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
42 Starters


YOUTHS U10/8
1st 29 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd 28 Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 15 Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th 13 Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
5th 30 Madeline COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
6th 2 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th 14 Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
8th 12 Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
9th 9 Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th 1 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
YOUTHS U12
1st 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 37 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th 47 Becky SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th 45 Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
6th 35 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
7th 49 Ellen FLEWETT solent Pirates
8th 50 Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
9th 34 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
10th 31 Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
11th 46 Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
12th 33 Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
13th 36 Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
14th 38 Daniel KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
25 Starters

YOUTHS U16/14
1st 77 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 72 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 71 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
4th 76 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th 58 Ryan WHITE Ist Chard Wheelers
6th 80 Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th 81 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
8th 59 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th 83 Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
10th 98 Caitlin STEWART Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
11th 57 Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
12th 78 Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
13th 75 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th 86 Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
15th 79 Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
16th 74 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
17th 84 Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
18th 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
19th 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
20th 70 Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
21st 54 Charlie COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
22nd 55 Erin BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
23rd 69 Louise SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
24th 52 William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
25th 85 Karl MATHER Portsmouth North End CC
26th 56 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedalers
27th 51 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
28th 67 Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
29th 53 Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
30 Starters
Thanks to Sue Knight

No comments:

Post a Comment