Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 29 April 2013

British Schools CA Southern Region MTB Champs:Full Results


Under 7 girls
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No Rider name School Location
1st 1st 1 Greta Carey Kidmore End CE Primary School Reading
2nd 2nd 3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Mount Pleasant Cottage School Chichester
3rd 3rd 2 Saskia Fawcett Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
Under 7 boys
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 8 Owen Graham La Moye School Jersey CI
2nd 2nd 11 Daniel Rhys Lloyd Sutton Valence Preparatory School
3rd 3rd 4 James Brown Farley Hill Primary School Reading
4th 6 Charlie Coleston-Shields Foremarke Hall-Repton Preparatory School Derby
5th 4th 10 Benjamin Nicholls Bishops Waltham Infant School Southampton
6th 5th 12 Jack Steiger Bearwood College Wokingham
7th 6th 7 Lucas Dance Bearwood College Wokingham
8th 7th 9 Jude McGreevy Horton Kirby CE Primary School Dartford
9th 8th 5 Sebastian Cant Bearwood College Wokingham
Team: Bearwood College Wokingham
Jack Steiger , Lucas Dance & Sebastian Cant

Under 9 Boys
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 20 Dylan Evans La Moye School Jersey CI
2nd 13 Ben Askey Five Ways Primary Cannock
3rd 2nd 18 Alex Coleston-Shields Foremarke Hall-Repton Preparatory School Derby
4th 3rd 29 Finn Hawkins Chilton Primary School Didcot
5th 4th 25 Cole Graham La Moye School Jersey CI
6th 5th 35 Thomas Wadsworth St. Michael’s School Oxfordshire
7th 6th 28 Tom Hartley The March Primary School Chichester
8th 7th 33 Archie Sloan West Park School Goring by Sea
9th 8th 21 Finn Dunton St Margaret’s CE VA Junior School Rainham
10th 9th 23 Josh Fawcett Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
11th 10th 27 Charles Hart Victoria College Preparatory School Jersey CI
12th 11th 37 Alfie Wood Featherby Junior School Gillingham
13th 15 Sullivan Berry Mappleborough Green Primary School Studley
14th 12th 24 Jamie Gostick Rivermead Primary School Reading
15th 13th 17 Arlo Carey Sonning Common Primary School Reading
16th 14th 31 James Nimmey Emmbrook Junior School Reading
17th 15th 16 Liam Cadoret Grouville Primary School Jersey CI
18th 16th 14 Shrish Bakrania Mayplace Primary School Dartford
19th 17th 34 Jake Swainston Bearwood College Wokingham
20th 18th 32 Callum Partridge Bearwood College Wokingham
21st 19th 30 Adam Long Bearwood College Wokingham
22nd 20th 26 Daniel Hammond-Turner Bearwood College Wokingham
23rd 21st 22 Benoit Du Preez Bearwood College Wokingham
dns 19 Harry Coxon Iwade Primary School Sittingbourne
36 Adam Williams Bearwood College Wokingham
Team: Bearwood College Wokingham
Jake Swainston, Callum, Partridge & Adam Long


Under 9 girls
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 49 Charlotte McGreevy Horton Kirby CE Primary School Dartford
2nd 2nd 39 Kelly Le Gros Jersey College For Girls Jersey CI
3rd 38 Isla Blain Belbroughton C of E Primary School Belbroughton
4th 3rd 40 Serena McMaster Bearwood College Wokingham

Under 11 Girls
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 51 Anna Wadsworth St. Michael’s School Oxfordshire
2nd 2nd 52 Madeline Wadsworth St. Michael’s School Oxfordshire
3rd 53 Amelie Wayte Lea Primary School Matlock
4th 3rd 47 Adele Maher Grouville Primary School Jersey CI
5th 4th 45 Alexa Hawkins Chilton Primary School Didcot
6th 5th 43 Emily Conn The Abbey School Reading
7th 6th 48 Megan MacMahon Roseacre Junior School Dartford
8th 7th 42 Harley Cadoret Grouville Primary School Jersey CI
9th 8th 46 Aimee Lutz Beaulieu Convent School Jersey CI
10th 9th 41 Libbi Adams Bearwood College Wokingham
11th 10th 50 Jenny Oliver Farley Hill Primary School Reading
12th 11th 44 Corinne Harden Bearwood College Wokingham
Team: Grouville Primary School Jersey CI
Adele Maher & Harley Cadoret

Under 11 Boys
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 56 Callum Ecoblchon La Moye School Jersey CI
2nd 54 Jamieson Blain Belbroughton School Belbroughton
3rd 58 Timothy Elsmore-Martin St. Andrew’s CE Primary School Dronfield Woodhouse
4th 2nd 66 Malo Monpetit – Le Brun Mont Nicolle School Jersey CI
5th 3rd 64 Sion Margrave Wentworth Primary School Dartford
6th 4th 60 Cameron Flowers Rydon Community College
7th 5th 63 Louis Johnson Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
8th 6th 61 Cal Gorvy The Hall School London
9th 7th 62 Zackary Hamon De La Salle College Jersey CI
10th 8th 59 Ben Fawcett Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
11th 9th 55 Cameron Coxon Iwade Primary School Sittingbourne
12th 10th 67 Dylan Taylor Emmbrook School Reading
13th 11th 57 Finn Elliot Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
14th 12th 65 Sam McGhee Stamford Green Primary School
Team: Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
Louis Johnson, Ben Fawcett & Finn Elliot

Under 13 Girls
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 69 Bethany Lewis The Angmering School Angmering
2nd 2nd 70 Indi Malzard Beaulieu Convent Jersey CI
3rd 3rd 68 Evie Le Breton Les Quennevais School Jersey CI

Under 13 boys
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 78 Luke Mitchie Gravesend Grammar School For Boys Gravesend
2nd 71 Lewis Askey Erasmus Darwin Academy Cannock
3rd 2nd 79 Luc Monpetit – Le Brun Victoria College Jersey CI
4th 3rd 77 Jack Lutz Victoria College Jersey CI
5th 4th 74 Liam Harris The Costello School Hampshire
6th 5th 75 Angus Hawkins King Alfred’s School Didcot
7th 6th 81 George Sloan West Park School Goring by Sea
8th 7th 80 Thomas Pollard Victoria College Jersey CI
9th 8th 72 Kishan Bakrania Wilmington Academy Wilmington
10th 9th 76 Joseph Large St. Neot’s School Hampshire
dnf Y 73 Samuel Dawson Garth Hill College Bracknell
Team: Victoria College Jersey CI
Luc Monpetit – Le Brun, Jack Lutz & Thomas Pollard

Over 15 girls
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 82 Megan Lewis St. Philip Howard Catholic High School Bognor Regis
Under 15 boys
Nat Reg
Pos Pos No
1st 1st 83 Sam Oliver Forest School Reading
2nd 85 Joel Partington Hazel Grove High School Stockport
3rd 2nd 87 Benjamin Wood The Robert Napier School Gillingham
4th 84 Joseph Parker Priesthorpe Sports Specialist College Leeds
dns Y 86 Ryan Valentine Cheam High School Cheam
Over 15 boys
DNS Y 88 James Flury Rochester Independent School Rochester

No comments:

Post a Comment