TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Friday, 5 April 2013

Portsmouth Easter Open Track Meeting:Full Results


YOUTH U8 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
2nd Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
4th Benjamin NICOLLS Solent Pirates
5th Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U8 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates
3rd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
4th Benjamin NICOLLS Solent Pirates
5th Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U8 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates
2nd Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
4th Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
5th Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U8 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 10 pts
Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem 10 pts
Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates 10 pts
4th Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates 2 pts
5th Benjamin NICOLLS Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/8 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
2nd Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Benjamin NICOLLS Solent Pirates
4th Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
5th Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
YOUTH U10 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th Raulf BERRY Solent Pirates
5th Angus KILPATRICK Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th Raulf BERRY Solent Pirates
5th Angus KILPATRICK Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th Raulf BERRY Solent Pirates
5th Angus KILPATRICK Solent Pirates

YOUTH U10 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates 23 pts
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 17 pts
3rd Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 8 pts
4th Raulf BERRY Solent Pirates
5th Angus KILPATRICK Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
6th Adam LONG Solent Pirates
7th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
8th Alex BARFIELD Birmingham CC
9th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
10th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
11th Harry BORNHOFT Solent Pirates
12th Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Racers Cycling Team
13th Blythe BERRY Solent Pirates
14th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
15th Ellie BARFIELD Birmingham CC
YOUTH U12 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
5th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
6th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
7th= Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
Adam LONG Solent Pirates
Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
Harry BORNHOFT Solent Pirates
Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
Blythe BERRY Solent Pirates
13th Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Racers Cycling Team
YOUTH U12 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
5th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
6th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
7th Adam LONG Solent Pirates
8th Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Racers Cycling Team
9th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
10th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
11th Harry BORNHOFT Solent Pirates
12th Blythe BERRY Solent Pirates
13th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates

YOUTH U12 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th= Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
Adam LONG Solent Pirates
Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
Harry BORNHOFT Solent Pirates
Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Racers Cycling Team
Blythe BERRY Solent Pirates
Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 BOYS FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Adam LONG Solent Pirates
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3rd Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
4th Harry BORNHOFT Solent Pirates

YOUTH U12 GIRLS FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
4th Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Racers Cycling Team
YOUTH U12 FREE WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem 18 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 16 pts
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 7 pts
4th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates 7 pts
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 5 pts
6th Adam LONG Solent Pirates 5 pts
7th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates 2 pts
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Finlay WELLINGS Velo Club des Londres
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
5th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Finlay WELLINGS Velo Club des Londres
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
5th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
6th Finlay WELLINGS Velo Club des Londres
7th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates

YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Finlay WELLINGS Velo Club des Londres
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
7th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Finlay WELLINGS Velo Club des Londres
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Sam CLARK i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem 25 pts
2nd Finlay WELLINGS Velo Club des Londres 10 pts
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 6 pts
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 4 pts
5th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 4 pts
6th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
7th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Thamana NEL i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
4th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
6th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
7th Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
8th Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC
9th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
10th Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th Will COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
12th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Thamana NEL i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
5th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
6th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
7th= Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC
Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates

YOUTH U14 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
3rd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
4th Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
5th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
6th Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
7th Thamana NEL i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
8th Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
9th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
10th Will COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
11th Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC
12th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thamana NEL i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
4th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
5th Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
6th= Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC
Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
Will COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
12th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Thamana NEL i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
4th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U14 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT
1st Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
2nd Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
YOUTH U14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC 17 pts
2nd Thamana NEL i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem 13 pts
3rd Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
4th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres 6 pts
5th Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF 4 pts
6th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Will COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
YOUTH U14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF 20 pts
2nd Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood 13 pts
3rd Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films 8 pts
4th Sophie TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 5 pts
5th Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
6th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates



YOUTH U16 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
2nd George MOORE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Jack MATTOCK One and All
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Etienne GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
6th Jamie HUTCHINSON i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
7th Charlie COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
8th Alex JOLLIFFE Poole wheelers Cycling Club
9th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo / awcycles
10th Joe CLARK i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
11th Joshua GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
12th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
13th Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad
14th Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
YOUTH U16 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
2nd George MOORE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jamie HUTCHINSON i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
6th Etienne GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
7th Alex JOLLIFFE Poole wheelers Cycling Club
8th Joshua GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
9th Joe CLARK i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
10th Charlie COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
11th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
12th Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
13th Jack MATTOCK One and All
14th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo / awcycles
YOUTH U16/14/12 BOYS & GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st George MOORE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
2nd Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Etienne GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
4th Jack MATTOCK One and All
5th Jamie HUTCHINSON i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
6th Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7th Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
8th Alex JOLLIFFE Poole wheelers Cycling Club
9th Joshua GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
10th Charlie COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
11th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
12th Joe CLARK i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
13th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo / awcycles
YOUTH U16 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd George MOORE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
4th Etienne GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
5th Jack MATTOCK One and All
6th Charlie COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
7th Jamie HUTCHINSON i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
8th Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad
9th Joe CLARK i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
10th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo / awcycles
11th Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
12th Joshua GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
13th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
14th Alex JOLLIFFE Poole wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
2nd George MOORE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
4th Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad
YOUTH U16 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem 23 pts
2nd George MOORE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem 16 pts
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
4th Jack MATTOCK One and All 2 pts
5th Etienne GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films 2 pts
6th Jamie HUTCHINSON i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem 2 pts
7th Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad 2 pts
8th Charlie COOPER i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
9th Alex JOLLIFFE Poole wheelers Cycling Club
10th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo / awcycles
11th Joe CLARK i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
12th Joshua GAMSTON Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
13th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 20 pts
SENIOR OMNIUM: MILE SCR
1st John McCLELLAND Prestige VC
2nd Alex WISE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Martin DAWKINS Team Quest
4th Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomac
5th Tristan ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
6th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
7th= Will ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
Luke STACE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
Jack HIBBERD Team V Spirit Racing
Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
Alan TROLOVE St Ives CC
David BARNARD VC Etoile
Joseph CROLLA awcycles
Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes
Oliver MOORS Prestige VC
John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
18th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
19th Jason DUCKWORTH Primera Sports.com
20th Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR OMNIUM: DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st John McCLELLAND Prestige VC
2nd Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomac
3rd Alex WISE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest
5th Tristan ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
6th Oliver MOORS Prestige VC
7th Alan TROLOVE St Ives CC
8th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
9th Joseph CROLLA awcycles
10th Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
11th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
12th Jack HIBBERD Team V Spirit Racing
13th Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes
14th Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
15th Will ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
16th Luke STACE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
17th David BARNARD VC Etoile
18th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR OMNIUM: POINT to POINT
1st Tristan ROBBINS Cardiff JIF 50 pts
2nd John McCLELLAND Prestige VC 20 pts
3rd Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC 12 pts
4th Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomac 11 pts
5th Alan TROLOVE St Ives CC 8 pts
6th Will ROBBINS Cardiff JIF 8 pts
7th Oliver MOORS Prestige VC 8 pts
8th Joseph CROLLA awcycles 7 pts
9th Alex WISE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 7 pts
10th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest 5 pts
11th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4 pts
12th Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood 3 pts
13th Alan TROLOVE St Ives CC 3 pts
14th Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2 pts
15th= Luke STACE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
David BARNARD VC Etoile
Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes
SENIOR OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomac
2nd John McCLELLAND Prestige VC
3rd Martin DAWKINS Team Quest
4th Oliver MOORS Prestige VC
SENIOR OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st John McCLELLAND Prestige VC 16 pts
2nd Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomac 8 pts
3rd Alex WISE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5 pts
4th Tristan ROBBINS Cardiff JIF 5 pts
5th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest 4 pts
6th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
WOMEN’S OMNIUM: MILE SCR
1st Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC
3rd Ashia FENWICK Sotonia Cycling Club
4th Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers CC
5th Sara GENT VO2 Development Team
WOMEN’S OMNIUM: DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC
2nd Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers CC
4th Jenni KUKKONEN Performance Cycle Coaching
5th Ashia FENWICK Sotonia Cycling Club
6th Sara GENT VO2 Development Team
SENIOR OMNIUM: POINT to POINT
1st Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC 42 pts
2nd Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 35 pts
3rd Sara GENT VO2 Development Team 11 pts
4th Ashia FENWICK Sotonia Cycling Club 6 pts
5th Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
6th Jenni KUKKONEN Performance Cycle Coaching 2 pts
WOMEN’S OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Jenni KUKKONEN Performance Cycle Coaching
2nd Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC
4th Ashia FENWICK Sotonia Cycling Club

WOMEN’S OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC 16 pts
2nd Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 13 pts
3rd Jenni KUKKONEN Performance Cycle Coaching 5 pts
4th Ashia FENWICK Sotonia Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
6th Sara GENT VO2 Development Team 2 pts
NEW KINGSBURY CUP : 5 mile scr ~ A counting round of the BC National Hard Track Endurance League
1st John McCLELLAND Prestige VC
2nd Tristan ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
3rd Martin DAWKINS Team Quest
4th Alex WISE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
6th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Joe TRUMAN i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
8th Oliver MOORS Prestige VC
9th Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomac
10th Will ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
11th Joseph CROLLA awcycles
12th Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes
13th Luke STACE i- team Cyclist’s Club/ KSL / in Tandem
14th Alan TROLOVE St Ives CC
15th Jack HIBBERD Team V Spirit Racing
16th Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
17th Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles

No comments:

Post a Comment