Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Sunday, 28 April 2013

Hampshire Road Club 10, Wins for In-Form Ader& Rowsell: Full Results

1 Mr Sebastian Ader a3crg V 0:19:52
2 Mr Adam Topham High Wycombe CC V 0:19:59
2 Mr Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT S 0:19:59
4 Mr Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths V 0:20:15
5 Mr Marc Clothier South Downs Bikes S 0:20:43
6 Mr Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club V 0:21:01
7 Mr Greg parker CC Weymouth V 0:21:02
8 Mr Ray Claridge G A Cycles V 0:21:21
9 Mr Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael S 0:21:22
10 Mr Oliver Roberts PBscience.com S 0:21:23
11 Miss Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling W S 0:21:39
12 Mr Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC V 0:21:42
13 Mr Angus Julian MacInnes Royal Air Force CA V 0:21:45
14 Mr Charles Mitchell a3crg S 0:21:48
15 Mr Stephen Walkling Velo Club St Raphael V 0:21:52
16 Mr Terry Icke Poole Wheelers V 0:21:54
17 Mr Matt Harris a3crg S 0:21:55
18 Mr John Banham Hampshire Road Club S 0:21:58
19 Mr Lee Chaplin RT 316 V 0:22:00
20 Mr David Dalton Fareham Wheelers V 0:22:04
21 Mr Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Team S 0:22:04
22 Mr Mark Jones a3crg V 0:22:07
23 Mr Russell Kober Hainault RC S 0:22:11
24 Mr Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 0:22:15
25 Mr Simon Coppard Bognor Regis CC V 0:22:29
26 Mr Neil Midgley Lewes Wanderers CC V 0:22:36
27 Mr Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael V 0:22:38
28 Mr Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC V 0:22:50
29 Mr Martin O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC S 0:22:55
30 Mrs Lesley Walkling Velo Club St Raphael W V 0:22:59
31 Mr Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club V 0:23:00
32 Mr Robert Marcus Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere V 0:23:02
33 Mr Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club V 0:23:09
34 Miss Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes W S 0:23:17
35 Mr Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC V 0:23:20
36 Mr Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 0:23:21
37 Mr Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers V 0:23:23
38 Mr Drew Hosie a3crg V 0:23:23
39 Mrs Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC W V 0:23:28
40 Mr David Woodhouse Twickenham CC S 0:23:29
41 Mr Christian Yates East Grinstead CC V 0:23:31
42 Mr Thomas Rae Kingston Wheelers CC S 0:23:43
43 Mrs Sandra Blenkinsop Kingfisher Triathletes W V 0:23:47
44 Miss Corinna Francis Chelmer CC W V 0:23:57
45 Mr Darryl Barr a3crg V 0:24:00
46 Mrs Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere W V 0:24:02
47 Mr Ben Brandon Kingston Wheelers CC V 0:24:07
48 Mr Andrew Sturt Pure Motion Cycles/Gatorade V 0:24:15
49 Mr Philip Connell Sotonia CC V 0:24:17
50 Mr Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club V 0:24:21
51 Mr Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 0:24:21
52 Ms Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC W S 0:24:25
53 Mr Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club V 0:24:27
54 Mr Mike Boyce a3crg V 0:24:28
55 Mr Nigel Ford Fareham Wheelers V 0:24:35
56 Mr Graham Fielder a3crg V 0:24:40
57 Mr Steven Ludford Farnham RC V 0:24:41
58 Mr Alan Miles Redhill Cycling Club S 0:24:42
59 Mr Michael Gowan Festival RC V 0:24:44
60 Mr James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC S 0:24:44
61 Mr Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC S 0:24:45
62 Mr Anthony Graves Yorkshire Coast Clarion V 0:24:47
63 Mr Warren Peters a3crg V 0:24:50
64 Mr Nigel Killner East Grinstead CC V 0:25:01
65 Mr Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club V 0:25:01
66 Mr Simon Lanyon Kingston Wheelers CC S 0:25:01
67 Mr Gary Allan G A Cycles V 0:25:09
68 Mr Chris Campbell Kingston Wheelers CC V 0:25:16
69 Mr Matthew Golden a3crg S 0:25:19
70 Mr Andrew Eastman a3crg V 0:25:24
71 Mr Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg V 0:25:39
72 Mr Rich Wagstaff a3crg V 0:25:52
73 Mr Joe Boyman Farnham RC S 0:25:54
74 Mr Alun Tribe Hampshire Road Club S 0:25:59
75 Mr Paul Blackmore East Grinstead CC V 0:26:00
76 Mr Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC V 0:26:03
77 Mr Sean Elliott Hampshire Road Club V 0:26:20
78 Mr John Isard Hampshire Road Club V 0:26:29
79 Mr Jonathan Ian Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 0:26:32
80 Ms Eva Nyirenda Festival RC W S 0:26:34
81 Mr Dave Dawkins Team Axiom V 0:26:39
82 Mr Daniel O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC S 0:27:38
83 Mr Chris Summers Sotonia CC V 0:27:52
84 Mr David John Whitmore Hampshire Road Club V 0:28:32
85 Mrs Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club W V 0:28:37
86 Mrs Hannah Banham South Down Velo W S 0:28:39
87 Ms Anna Steadman Charlotteville Cycling Club W V 0:28:56
88 Mr Patrick Brennan a3crg S 0:28:56
89 Mr Brian John Hall Hampshire Road Club V 0:29:05
90 Mrs Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club W S 0:29:50
91 Miss Polly Horn Thames Valley Triathletes W S 0:29:57
92 Mr Ken Rayson a3crg V 0:30:11
93 Mr Martin Balk New Forest CC V 0:30:35
94 Mr Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers V 0:30:53
95 Mr Bob Joliffe New Forest CC V 0:30:57
96 Mr Phil Morris VTTA (Wessex Group) V 0:32:18

Tandem 1 Mr Paul Charman Farnham RC V 0:24:52
Mr Rob Allen Farnham RC V

Mr Simon Tout Velo Club St Raphael V DNS
Mr Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC V DNS
Mr Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta V DNS
Mr David England Crabwood CC V DNS
Mr Tim Medcalf Kingston Wheelers CC V DNS
Mr Brad Preston Pure Motion Cycles/Gatorade V DNS
Ms Julia Shaw www.drag2zero.com W V DNS
Mr Andrew Jones Charlotteville Cycling Club V DNS
Mr Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team V DNS
Mr David Welling North Hampshire Road Club V DNS
Mr Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V DNS
Mr Paul Medcraft Dorking CC S DNS
Mr Luke Davies Velo Club St Raphael J DNS
Mr Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club S DNS
Mr Thomas Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC S DNS
Miss Danielle Harris East Grinstead CC W S DNS

Fastest Woman Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling
2nd Fastest Lesley Walkling Velo Club St Raphael
3rd Fastest Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes

Club team of 3
Winners a3crg 01:03:35
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 01:05:52


Womens Vet Lantern Rouge Anna Steadman Charlotteville Cycling Club
Lantern Rouge Phil Morris VTTA (Wessex Group)
Spot prize Closest to 28.05 Chris Summers Sotonia CC
Happy 75th Birthday red wine Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers


Handicap result
1st Terry Icke Poole Wheelers
2nd Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths
3rd Adam Topham High Wycombe CC

Please Credit "Local Riders,Local Races" if you use our results.




No comments:

Post a Comment