Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 15 April 2013

Sandie Radford Memorial Road Race: Updated Start List & Revised Course


SANDIE RADFORD
MEMORIAL
ROAD RACE
2013
Due to road works race will be neutralised to the other side of traffic lights a mile from start. Then 1 large lap and 3 laps of the smaller circuit, including 4 times up Pipers Wait to the finish.

Under THE LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL Rules
SATURDAY 20th APRIL
Start: 2.30 p.m.
SPONSORS-: Michael Radford,
G.A.Cycles 02380 636648
COURSE DETAILS (35 MILES)
START: Outside phone box Forest rd Nomansland.Towards Landford X roads left on B3079(m) through Landford on Lyndhurst Rd to turn left into Hamptworth rd (m) Stay on this road to Bowers Hill (Redlynch) Turn left (m) onto B3080. Go through Woodfalls to join B3078 at Bramshaw Telegraph(m) continue on B3078 to junction with B3079 at Brook, Turn left through Bramshaw continue to Landford X roads (lap 1) Complete another lap.Turn left 200yds before Landford X roads(m) follow road to next junction(m)turn left continue on Forest Road to X roads (m) Turn Left onto B3078 (Back on Circuit) Turn Left at Brook onto B3079 to Turn Left again at junction 200yds before Landford X roads(m) continue to Turn Left(m)into Forest Road to FINSH top of Pipers Waite Hill.
WOODFALLS CIRCUIT X 2
NOMANSLAND CIRCUIT X 1
AMENDED COURSE Due to road works race will be neutralised to the other side of traffic lights a mile from start. Then 1 large lap and 3 laps of the smaller circuit, including 4 times up Pipers Wait to the finish

H.Q. NOMANSLAND READINGS ROOM.
START 2.30 p.m.
ENTRY FEES MEMBERS £8 NON MEMBERS £12 E.O.L. £15
CLOSING DATE 14TH APRIL 12
ENTRY TO GLENN LONGLAND 32 TESTLANDS AVE, NURSLING, SOUTHAMPTON SO16 0XG.
TELEPHONE 02380 731771(M)07759675589
E.MAIL rukglenntli@gmail.com
DO NOT MISS R.U.K.2-UP CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY 25TH AUGUST
DO NOT MISS THE GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY CLASSIC (NO.17) 5th /6th OCTOBER 13 PRO/R.R./T.T.
ORGANISER OF THE DOWNTON CLASSIC/2-UP ADDRESS AS ABOVE.


1 ROWAN HORNER V.C.St. RAPHAEL M2
2 OLI EMMANS ANTELOPE RACING TEAM A
3 STEPHEN WOOD ANTELOPE RACING TEAM B
4 RUPERT SILMAN BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE M2
5 JOHN SANCHEZ-BISSON CRABWOOD C.C. D
6 JAMES CHANT GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT A
7 KIM LITTLE GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT M2
8 STUART BECKHAM NEW FOREST C.C. A
9 LAIM TEESDALE OFF CAMBER JUN
10 OLIVER HITCHINGS PETER HANSFORD RACING SEN
11 PHILLIP REYNOLDS PETER HANSFORD RACING ESP
12 ANDY BRYSON PETER HANSFORD RACING M1
13 BROOK ELGIE PETER HANSFORD RACING M1
14 CAROL TILLEY RIDEBIKE.CO.UK L
15 ROLAND TILLEY RIDEBIKE.CO.UK B
16 RICHARD BURCH SOTONIA C.C. B
17 ANDREW LOCKWOOD SOUTHAMPTON UNI JUN
18 DAVID JANES UNATTACHED M1
19 PHILWILKS PETER HARGROVES CYCLES M1
20 GUY ALDWORTH V.C. St. RAPHAEL B
21 NIGEL BROWN WESTBURY WHEELERS B
22 DONALD PEARCE WESTBURY WHEELERS D
23 OLLI MITCHELL WYNDYMILLA UK YOUTH M1
24 GARY ALLAN G.A.CYCLES B
25 PETE BEILBY UNATTACHED
26 NEIL RICHARDSON FUL-ON-TRI CLUB M1
27 COLIN YEATES SOTONIA C.C. B
28 PAUL RICHARDSON UNATTACHED
29 JAY EASTWOOD PRIMERA-SPORTS.COM A
30 RICHARD BLAKE ANTELOPE RACING TEAM M2
31 JAMES COTTY CANNONDALE RACING
32 HUGO WALTERS NEW FOREST C.C. JUN
33 RUSSELL DAVIES V.C.St. RAPHAEL C
34 ALEX HARDING ANDOVER WHEELERS ESP
35 JAMES GILFILLAN VELO-REFINED AREOSMITHS M2
36
37
38
39
40



No comments:

Post a Comment