Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 19 April 2013

Ray Martin 150 Distance League 3, Full Results


E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st 29 Dave CREEGAN Pedal Heaven RT 50 mins + 5 Laps
2nd 28 Lewis ATKINS Pedal Heaven RT st
3rd 35 Al MURISON Equipe - CMI st
4th 21 Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
5th 6 Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT st
6th 27 Tim ELVERSON Pedal Heaven RT st
7th 4 Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
8th 23 Jon DIBBEN Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
9th 10 Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th 14 Phill REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing st
11th 37 Richard PHILLIPS-SCHOFIELD Hantspol CC @ 1 lap
12th 19 Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
13th 25 Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
14th 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
15th 38 Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers st
16th 20 Harry VEALE Peter Hansford Racing st
17th 1 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
18th 17 John HOLLIER Team Tor 2000 st
19th 12 Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
20th 33 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing st
21st 42 Mike LANCASTER VC Meudon st
22nd 30 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
23rd 36 Tom SMITH Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
24th 18 George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
25th 15 John HYDE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
26th 24 Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing

39 STARTERS

3/4//J3/J4 CATEGORIES
1st 56 Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd 88 Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
3rd 75 Paul HELYER st
4th 69 Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
5th 93 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem @ 0-45
6th 55 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC st
7th 83 Michael WARNER Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
8th 82 Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
9th 78 Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
10th 87 Andy PAGE Portsmouth North End CC st
11th 90 Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
12th 62 Peter HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
13th 97 Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
14th 96 Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
15th 70 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes st
16th 79 Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
17th 77 Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
18th 81 Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
19th 89 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
20th 99 Matthew CRYER st
21st 73 Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
22nd 72 James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
23rd 71 Mark BALDING Fareham Wheelers CC st
24th 85 David SEYMOUR Twickenham CC st
25th 91 Paul RUSSELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
26th 67 Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
27th 61 Nick CASBURN Wyndamilla / UK Youth
28th 74 Oliver BERNEY BC PM - South
29th 98 Scott BARNES Fareham Wheelers CC
30th 94 Gavin SQUIRES Fareham Wheelers CC

44 Starters


YOUTHS U10/8
1st 29 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd 12 Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 14 Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th 13 Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th 28 Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
6th 3 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th 9 Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th 30 Madeline COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
9th 11 Ciaran LAMMIMAN Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
10th 1 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
11th 8 Melissa COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
12th 2 Luke HOOPER Andover Wheelers


YOUTHS U12
1st 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 45 Becky SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th 37 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th 46 Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
6th 35 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
7th 34 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th 31 Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
9th 49 Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
10th 44 Jemma BOWLER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th 43 Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
12th 33 Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
13th 50 Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
14th 47 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
15th 36 Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles

27 Starters

YOUTHS U16/14
1st 85 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd 72 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 77 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th 76 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th 71 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
6th 60 Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
7th 83 Karl MATHER Portsmouth North End CC
8th 73 Sam McSEVICH Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
9th 78 Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
10th 82 Bradley PRYER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11th 75 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
12th 74 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
13th 98 Caitlin STEWART Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
14th 86 Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
15th 80 Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
16th 81 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
17th 61 Nicolas KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
18th 59 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
19th 55 Erin BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
20th 56 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedalers
21st 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
22nd 99 Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
23rd 57 Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
24th 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
25th 69 Louise SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
26th 52 William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
27th 70 Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
28th 51 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
29th 68 Lorna BOWLER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
30th 54 Charlie COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
31st 53 Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
32nd 58 Liam AVIS Andover Wheelers
34 Starters


Thanks to Sue Knight

No comments:

Post a Comment