Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 24 April 2013

Jo Rowsell, Star Attraction at Hampshire RC 10!

HAMPSHIRE ROAD CLUB
PHIL SMITH MEMORIAL 10 MILE TIME TRIAL – SATURDAY 27th April 2013
COURSE: P881 START TIME: 1700 HRS
Olympic Pursuit gold medalist, Joanna Rowsell (Wiggle Honda Womens Pro Cycling) is the star name in Saturdays Hampshire Road Club 10 mile time trial. Julia Shaw (drag2zero),Seb Ader(a3crg) Adam Topham (High Wycombe CC), Stephen Whitewick (Velo-Refined-Aerosmith),Conal Yates(in gear-quickfit-trainsharp) also catch the eye in the 100+ field. Former Sky Directeur Sportif, Sean Yates (in- gear quickfit-trainsharp) is also on the start list.
Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their rules and regulation
Event headquarters: Liss Village Hall
>

1 Mr David John Whitmore Hampshire Road Club V
17.02 2 Mr Nigel Ford Fareham Wheelers V
17.03 3 Mr Chris Summers Sotonia CC V
17.04 4 Mrs Hannah Banham South Down Velo WS
17.05 5 Mr John Banham Hampshire Road Club S
17.06 6 Mr Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta V
17.07 7 Mr Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers V
17.08 8 Mr Brian John Hall Hampshire Road Club V
17.09 9 Mr Paul Medcraft Dorking CC S
17.10 10 Mr Terry Icke Poole Wheelers V
17.11 11 Mrs Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC WV
17.12 12 Mr David England Crabwood CC V
17.13 13 Mr Mike Boyce a3crg V
17.14 14 Mr Tim Medcalf Kingston Wheelers CC V
17.15 15 Mr Angus Julian Edwards Royal Air Force CA V
17.16 16 Mr Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg V
17.17 17 Mrs Sandra Blenkinsop Kingfisher Triathletes WV
17.18 18 Mr Brad Preston Pure Motion Cycles/Gatorade V
17.19 19 Mr James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC S
17.20 20 Mr Luke Davies Velo Club St Raphael J
17.21 21 Mr David Dalton Fareham Wheelers V
17.22 22 Mr Drew Hosie a3crg V
17.23 23 Mr David Woodhouse Twickenham CC S
17.24 24 Mr Phil Morris VTTA (Wessex Group) V
17.25 25 Mr Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club V
17.26 26 Mr Simon Coppard Bognor Regis CC V
17.27 27 Mr Anthony Graves Yorkshire Coast Clarion V
17.28 28 Mr Matthew Golden a3crg V
17.29 29 Mr Nigel Killner East Grinstead CC V
17.30 30 Mr Marc Clothier South Downs Bikes S
17.31 31 Mr Mark Jones a3crg V
17.32 32 Mr Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club S
17.33 33 Mr Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club V
17.34 34 Mr Martin Balk New Forest CC V
17.35 35 Mr Gary Allan G A Cycles V
17.36 36 Mr Lee Chaplin RT 316 V
17.37 37 Ms Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC WS
17.38 38 Mr Alun Tribe Hampshire Road Club S
17.39 39 Mr Bob Joliffe New Forest CC V
17.40 40 Mr Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Team S
17.41 41 Mr Darryl Barr a3crg V
17.42 42 Mr Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club V
17.43 43 Mr Thomas Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC S
17.44 44 Mr Andrew Sturt Pure Motion Cycles/Gatorade V
17.45 45 Mr Charles Mitchell a3crg S
17.46 46 Mr Paul Blackmore East Grinstead CC V
17.47 47 Mr Joe Boyman Farnham RC S
17.48 48 Mr Sean Elliott Hampshire Road Club V
17.49 49 Mr Dave Dawkins Team Axiom V
17.50 50 Mr Simon Tout Velo Club St Raphael V
17.51 51 Mr Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End C17.52 52 Mr Warren Peters a3crg V
17.53 53 Mr Jonathan Ian Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V
17.54 54 Ms Anna Steadman Charlotteville Cycling Club WV
17.55 55 Mr Russell Kober Hainault RC S
17.56 56 Mr Graham Fielder a3crg V
17.57 57 Mr Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael V
17.58 58 Mr Ken Rayson a3crg V
17.59 59 Mr Daniel O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC S
18.00 60 Mr Stephen Walkling Velo Club St Raphael V
18.01 61 Mr Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V
18.02 62 Mr Thomas Rae Kingston Wheelers CC S
18.03 63 Mr Philip Connell Sotonia CC V
18.04 64 Miss Danielle Harris East Grinstead CC WS
18.05 65 Mr Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC V
18.06 66 Mr Christian Yates East Grinstead CC V
18.07 67 Mrs Lesley Walkling Velo Club St Raphael WV
18.08 68 Ms Eva Nyirenda Festival RC WS
18.09 69 Mr Simon Lanyon Kingston Wheelers CC S
18.10 70 Mr Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT S
18.11 71 Mr Michael Gowan Festival RC V
18.12 72 Mr Neil Midgley Lewes Wanderers CC V
18.13 73 Miss Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes WS
18.14 74 Mr Chris Campbell Kingston Wheelers CC V
18.15 75 Mr Greg parker CC Weymouth V
18.16 76 Mr Ray Claridge G A Cycles V
18.17 77 Mr Robert Marcus Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere V
18.18 78 Mr Andrew Eastman a3crg V
18.19 Mr Paul Charman Farnham RC V / Mr Rob Allen Farnham RC V
18.20 80 Ms Julia Shaw www.drag2zero.com WV
18.21 81 Mr Martin O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC S
18.22 82 Mr Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers V
18.23 83 Mr Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC V
18.24 84 Mr John Isard Hampshire Road Club V
18.25 85 Mr Patrick Brennan a3crg S
18.26 86 Mr Andrew Jones Charlotteville Cycling Club V
18.27 87 Mr Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC V
18.28 88 Mr Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club V
18.29 89 Miss Polly Horn Thames Valley Triathletes WS
18.30 90 Mr Sebastian Ader a3crg V
18.31 91 Mr Oliver Roberts PBscience.com S
18.32 92 Mr Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team V
18.33 93 Mrs Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere WV
18.34 94 Mrs Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club WV
18.35 95 Miss Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling WS
18.36 96 Mr Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V
18.37 97 Mr Steven Ludford Farnham RC V
18.38 98 Mr Ben Brandon Kingston Wheelers CC V
18.39 99 Mr Rich Wagstaff a3crg V
18.40 100 Mr Adam Topham High Wycombe CC V
18.41 101 Mr Matt Harris a3crg S
18.42 102 Mr David Welling North Hampshire Road Club V
18.43 103 Miss Corinna Francis Chelmer CC WV
18.44 104 Mr Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC S
18.45 105 Mr Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael S
18.46 106 Mr Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club V
18.47 107 Mr Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club V
18.48 108 Mr Alan Miles Redhill Cycling Club S
18.49 109 Mrs Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club WS
18.50 110 Mr Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths V
18.51 111 Mr Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V
18.52 112 Mr Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V
18.53 113 Mr Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC

No comments:

Post a Comment