Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Tuesday, 8 May 2012

Bournemouth Arrow/Raymond Brown Track League 2



Round 2 of the Raymond Brown Track League at the Bournemouth Velodrome produced an action packed evening of racing. Numbers were up on the opening week and competition was tight.

Harrison Fielding (Poole Wheelers) was once again on the offensive, always on the front, the youngster stays out of trouble and has the legs to dish it out! Fielding took the 12 lap Scratch & Points races and in the fading light, the elimination race. Steve Moss (Bournemouth Arrow) & Gary Dighton (Poole Wh)added some experience to the mix but did not have the speed to put Fielding in trouble.


The “Devil” Had been neutralised for 5 laps after a touch of wheels had seen Jon Hayes (Ridebike .co.uk) come down. Hayes was out of the race but he will be back.
Six lap scratch race-GROUP B
1 Leon MARSHALL Rutrainingtoday CC
2 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
3 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Jason FALCONER BC Private Member
6 Daryl PRICE Poole Whs CC
7 Jon HAYES Ridebike.co.uk
8 Alex CADZOW Welwyn Whs CC
9 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Whs CC
10 Will STEVENS Bournemouth Arrow CC
11 Mark HARDWICK Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Philip EVANS Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
13 Chris BRAIDEN Port Talbot Whs CC
14 Don O'CONNOR Brereton Wheelers
15 Phil HARVEY Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
16 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
EVENT 3 - 6-LAP SCRATCH RACE - GROUP A
1 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-Specialized
2 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
3 Jordan WADE VC St.Raphael
4 Harrison FIELDING Poole Whs CC
5 J DUCKWORTH VC St.Raphael
6 Gary DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
7 Andy BUDDLE Poole Whs CC
EVENT 5 - 12-LAP POINTS RACE - GROUP B
1 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
2 Leon MARSHALL Rutrainingtoday CC
3 Jon HAYES Ridebike.co.uk
4 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Will STEVENS Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 Alex CADZOW Welwyn Whs CC
8 Jason FALCONER BC Private Member
9 Daryl PRICE Poole Whs CC
9 Mark HARDWICK Bournemouth Arrow CC
11 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Whs CC
12 Don O'CONNOR Brereton Wheelers
12 Philip EVANS Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
12 Phil HARVEY Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
12 Chris BRAIDEN Port Talbot Whs CC
16 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
EVENT 6 - 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE - GROUP A
1 Harrison FIELDING Poole Whs CC
2 Andy BUDDLE Poole Whs CC
3 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
4 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-Specialized
5 Jordan WADE VC St.Raphael
6 Gary DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
7 J DUCKWORTH VC St.Raphael
EVENT 8 - 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE - GROUP B
1 Leon MARSHALL Rutrainingtoday CC
2 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
3 Daryl PRICE Poole Whs CC
4 Will STEVENS Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Jon HAYES Ridebike.co.uk
6 Alex CADZOW Welwyn Whs CC
0 Jason FALCONER BC Private Member
0 Don O'CONNOR Brereton Wheelers
0 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Philip EVANS Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
0 Mark HARDWICK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Phil HARVEY Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
0 Chris BRAIDEN Port Talbot Whs CC
0 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Whs CC
16 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
EVENT 9 - 12-LAP POINTS RACE - GROUP A
1 Harrison FIELDING Poole Whs CC
2 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-Specialized
3 Andy BUDDLE Poole Whs CC
4 J DUCKWORTH VC St.Raphael
5 Gary DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
6 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
7 Jordan WADE VC St.Raphael
EVENT 11 - ELIMINATION RACE - GROUPS A/B
1 Harrison FIELDING Poole Whs CC
2 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
3 Daryl PRICE Poole Whs CC
4 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
6 Leon MARSHALL Rutrainingtoday CC
7 Gary DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
8 Mark HARDWICK Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 J DUCKWORTH VC St.Raphael
10 Will STEVENS Bournemouth Arrow CC
11 Chris BRAIDEN Port Talbot Whs CC
12 Alex CADZOW Welwyn Whs CC
13 Jordan WADE VC St.Raphael
14 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-Specialized
15 Andy BUDDLE Poole Whs CC
16 Jason FALCONER BC Private Member
17 Jon HAYES Ridebike.co.uk
18 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Whs CC
19 Phil HARVEY Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
20 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
21 Philip EVANS Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
22 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
23 Don O'CONNOR Brereton Wheelers
EVENT 13 - UNKNOWN DISTANCE RACE - GROUPS A/B
1 Harrison FIELDING Poole Whs CC
2 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-Specialized
3 Andy BUDDLE Poole Whs CC
4 J DUCKWORTH VC St.Raphael
5 Adam D'ARCY WYKES VC St.Raphael
6 Jordan WADE VC St.Raphael
0 Jason FALCONER BC Private Member
0 Gareth LLEWELLYN BC Private Member
0 Don O'CONNOR Brereton Wheelers
0 James BRIGHTWELL Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
0 Philip EVANS Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
0 Daryl PRICE Poole Whs CC
0 Mark HARDWICK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Alex CADZOW Welwyn Whs CC
0 Phil HARVEY Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
0 Will STEVENS Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Gary DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
0 Chris BRAIDEN Port Talbot Whs CC
0 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Whs CC
YOUTHS
1 LAP HANDICAP SPRINT
1 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Whs CC
2 Rebecca HURST Poole Whs CC
3 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whs CC
4 Luke DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
5 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
EVENT 4 - 2-LAP HANDICAP SPRINT
1 Luke DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
2 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
3 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whs CC
4 Rebecca HURST Poole Whs CC
5 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Whs CC
EVENT 7 - SCRATCH RACE
1 Jake THOMAS Bristol Cycling Dev Squad
2 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whs CC
3 Rebecca HURST Poole Whs CC
4 Luke DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
5 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Whs CC
EVENT 10 - HANDICAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whs CC
2 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Whs CC
3 Rebecca HURST Poole Whs CC
4 Luke DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
EVENT 12 - HANDICAP ELIMINATION RACE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whs CC
2 Rebecca HURST Poole Whs CC
3 Luke DIGHTON Poole Whs CC
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Whs





No comments:

Post a Comment