Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 5 May 2012

Southern Region Road Race Champs Start List



Southern Region Road Race Championships Sunday May 20th 2012


Start list for the Southern region’s road race championship on May 20 at Stockbridge, Hampshire.

Race Headquarters: Test Valley School, Roman Road, Stockbridge

E/1/2/3 10.00am

3/4 & JUNIOR & WOMEN 10.10

COURSE DETAILS

START: Neutralised from HQ to the start/finish line (approx 2 miles). Proceed on the B3049 towards Winchester for approx 3 miles. Turn left (M) onto unclassified road (Rack & Manger PH) and proceed for approx 2miles through Crawley Village (M) to junction with A272. Turn left (M) and proceed on A272 for approx 1.5 miles to junction with A30. Turn left (M) and proceed on A30 towards Stockbridge for approx 5 miles. Take 1st exit at roundabout (M) to continue on A30 to next roundabout where take 1st exit (M) back onto B3049. Continue for approx 1 mile to cross start/finish line to complete 1 lap
Circuit distance 13 miles

Mc+3/4 /JUNIOR & WOMEN RACE: FINISH AFTER 4 COMPLETE CIRCUITS

SENIOR E/1/2/3 RACE: FINISH AFTER 7 COMPLETE CIRCUITs

MENS’ CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Stuart THOMPSON 2 Andover Wheelers
2. Nick WATSON 2V BC PM – South
3. Geoff RIPLEY 2 Bristol Road Club
4. Nick NOBLE 2 Bristol Road Club
5. Samuel HAYES 2 Bristol Road Club
6. Steven GREEN 3 Bristol South CC
7. James CARTRIDGE 2 Cadence Cannondale RT
8. Charles COLEMAN 2 Cadence Cannondale RT
9. Rob GOUGH 2 Cadence Cannondale RT
10. Karl HINE 2 Cadence Cannondale RT
11. Thomas MARSHALL 2 Cadence Cannondale RT
12. Simon SNOWDEN 1 Cadence Cannondale RT
13. Philip PETERS 2 Cannondale Racing
14. Will ROBBINS Cardiff JIF
15. Adam ROUD 3V CC Basingstoke
16. Ian ALEXANDER 2 Cheltenham & County CC
17. Philip MASON 2 Climb on Bikes RT
18. Will BJERGFELT E Cycle Premier – Kovert
19. Alec BASKAYA 2 Dream Cycling
20. Scott CHALMERS 3 Dream Cycling
21. Freddie LEWTON 2 Dream Cycling
22. Lewis GRAY 3 Evesham & District Wheelers CC
23. Scott EASTER 2 Felt Colbournes Racing Team
24. George HARPER 1 Felt Colbournes Racing Team
25. John HEATON-ARMSTRONG 1 Felt Colbournes Racing Team
26. Chris SPENCE 1 Felt Colbournes Racing Team
27. Leon OGLIER 3 Guernsey Velo Club
28. Matthew OSBORN 3 Guernsey Velo Club
29. James ROE 3 GVC Edmond de Rothchild
30. Michael SERAFIN 3 GVC Edmond de Rothchild
31. Philip TOUZEAU 3 GVC Edmond de Rothchild
32. James WILSON 3 GVC Edmond de Rothchild
33. Rupert DENNY 2 GWR Team / Swindon Cycles/Kalas/Giant
34. Henry NEWBURY J2 GWR Team / Swindon Cycles/Kalas/Giant
35. Jeremy READ 3 GWR Team / Swindon Cycles/Kalas/Giant
36. Matthew BONE 2 i-team Cyclist’s Club
37. Clinton CASTELLER 2 I-team Cyclist’s Club
38. Luke DUNBAR 2 Performance Cycles CMI
39. Conor RYAN 1 Performance Cycles CMI
40. Harry BULSTRODE 1 Peter Hansford Racing
41. Oliver HITCHINGS 2 Peter Hansford Racing
42. Wayne COOMBS 1V Primal Europe powered by Rutrainingtoday.co.uk/Bike Chain/ Ricci
43. Martin SMITH EV Primal Europe powered by Rutrainingtoday.co.uk/Bike Chain/ Ricci
44. Tom STOCKDALE 1 Primal Europe powered by Rutrainingtoday.co.uk/Bike Chain/ Ricci
45. Grant BAYTON E Ride 24/7
46. Darren COMPTON 3 Ride 24/7
47. Ian DAWS 3 Ride 24/7
48. Mitch EVANS 3 Ride 24/7
49. Gary SMITH 3 Ride 24/7
50. Mark MUNNS 3 Ride 24/7
51. Malcolm DIXON 3 Severn Road Club
52. Paul DERRICK 2 Strada Cycles
53. Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 2 Strada Cycles
54. Matthew JAMES 3 Team Giant CC
55. Steven WHITEHURST 2 Team Hope Factory RT
56. Charles REES 2 Team Tor 2000
57. Matt ULLMER 2 Team Traveller
58. Oscar HUTCHINGS 3 University of Exeter Cycling Club
59. Richard CLEAVER 2 VC Montpellier
60. Simon BROOKS E VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
61. James GRAY 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
62. Deacon CUTTERHAM CGC 3 Velo Club Bristol – Webbs of Warmley
63. Jason FLOOKS 2 Velo Club Bristol – Webbs of Warmley
64. Paul JONES 3 Velo Club Bristol – Webbs of Warmley
65. Andrew HAMON 3 Velo Sport Jersey
66. Toby EICHLER 1 Wilier / Live2ride
67. Colin PARRY E Wilier / Live2ride
68. Mark PERRY 2 Wilier / Live2ride
69. Tavis WALKER 1 Wilier / Live2ride
70. Jack ADAMS 1 Zappis Pro Cycling

RESERVES
71. Lee DAVIS E Node4 – Giordana RT
72.
WOMENS’ CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Kimberley AHSTON W2 Abergavenny Road Club
2. Robyn GOLDING W3 Bristol Road Club
3. Miriam FREEMANTLE W1 Team Hope Factory RT
4. Adel TYSON-BLOOR W2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5. Ellie GILHAM JW2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6. Jo TINDLEY W2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7. Anna FISCHER W2 Wilier /Live2ride
Mc+3 /4 SUPPORT RACE
21. Alan SPURDEN 3V Andover Wheelers
22. Simon HEALEY 3V Andover Wheelers
23. Peter PHILLIPS 3V Bath Cycling Club
24. Oliver BERNEY 4 BC PM – South
25. Steve MOSS 3V Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
26. Mathew BLACKMORE 3 Bristol Road Club
27. Peter BOLKE 3V British Cycling Private Member – South
28. Steven COTTINGTON 3V Cadence RT
29. Andrew McCOMBE 3V CC Basingstoke
30. Nick WALMSLEY 4 Corinium CC
31. David HOBBS 4 Corinium Cycling Club
32. Berni CHARLICK 3V Cycle Club Basingstoke
33. Mike SMITH 3V Gillingham & District Wheelers/Wheels of Dorset
34. Peter HUMPHREYS 3V Gillingham & District Wheelrs CC
35. Ian HUMBLE 3V Gloucester City Cycling Club
36. Keith SHERIDAN 3V Hargroves Cycles
37. Andy REDDING 3V i-team Cyclist’s Club
38. Paul WEBB 4 i-team Cyclist’s Club
39. John HEFFERNAN 3V New Forest CC
40. Richard BUTTERHAM 3V Somer Valley CC
41. Richard BURCH 3V Sotonia CC
42. Michael GRAY 3V Swindon Road Club/Hargroves Cycles/Brunel Scaffolding
43. David RUTTY 3V Velo Club Bristol – Webbs of Warmley
44.
45.

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
61. Mitchell WEBBER J3 Andover Wheelers
62. Daniel MARSHALL J2 Bristol Cycling Development Squad
63. Daniel McKIMM J2 Bristol Cycling Development Squad
64. Luke DAVIES J3 Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
65. Simon JEFFERIES J3 i-team Cyclist’s Club
66. James LINDSAY J4 i-team Cyclist’s Club
67. George STAINTON-ELLIS J3 i-team Cyclist’s Club
68. Harry VEALE J3 i-team Cyclist’s Club
69. Ben le BROCQ J4 Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
70. Joshua DAY J4 Offcamber
71. Jack REED J2 Performance Cycles CMI
72. Will STEPHENSON J1 Primera Specialized
73. Noah GODMAN J4 Severn Road Club
74. Andy SHACKEL J3 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
75. Jordan WADE J3 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
76. Charley BRADLEY-VEILANDS J3 Wilier / Live2ride

No comments:

Post a Comment