TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Roger Bacon

Monday, 8 July 2019

Farnham Town Centre Criterium, Results


Saturday 6th July
Photo Courtesy of Allan Stone
1 Lee SMITH 2 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1:14.45 32 39:42.38 39:42.38 30
2 Neil PHILLIPS 1 TEKKERZ CC 1:14.46 32 39:42.71 +00:00.33 46
3 Kieran HOTSON 2 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 1:14.48 32 39:43.23 +00:00.85 39
4 Jack FREEMAN 1 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 1:14.52 32 39:44.48 +00:02.10 25
5 Matthew EXLEY 1 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 1:14.53 32 39:44.67 +00:02.29 13
6 Oscar HUTCHINGS 1 Team Tor 2000 KALAS 1:14.55 32 39:45.52 +00:03.14 43
7 Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael 1:14.57 32 39:46.20 +00:03.82 51
8 Matthew WEBSTER E TAAP Cervelo 1:14.58 32 39:46.38 +00:04.00 38
9 Patrick BIEL 2 ZeroBC 1:14.59 32 39:46.71 +00:04.33 54
10 Declan EGAN 2 Kingston Wheelers CC 1:14.63 32 39:47.85 +00:05.47 19
11 Stefan GLOYN 2 Army Cycling Union 1:14.66 32 39:49.10 +00:06.72 2
12 Roman PIOTROWSKI 1 Wolfe RT 1:14.67 32 39:49.27 +00:06.89 53
13 Mike SMITH 2 MB Cyclery 1:14.70 32 39:50.38 +00:08.00 23
14 Sam FREEMAN 2J Hargroves-Montezumas 1:14.71 32 39:50.45 +00:08.07 16
15 Samuel CLARK 2J Hargroves-Montezumas 1:14.73 32 39:51.22 +00:08.84 15
16 Andy EDWARDS 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM 1:14.81 32 39:53.65 +00:11.27 3
17 Michael GUILFORD 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 1:14.97 32 39:58.90 +00:16.52 26
18 Tom HARGREAVES E Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1:15.07 32 40:01.95 +00:19.57 29
19 Timothy LYNCH 1 London Dynamo 1:16.26 32 40:40.08 +00:57.70 21
20 Ollie RASTALL 2 Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:16.26 32 40:40.27 +00:57.89 12
21 Luke ALEXANDRE 2 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:16.28 32 40:40.78 +00:58.40 1
22 Tomas TESARIK 2 1:16.30 32 40:41.43 +00:59.05 55
23 Jake YARRANTON 2 Morvelo Basso 1:17.87 31 40:13.74 -1 Lap 28
24 Tom PORTSMOUTH 2J Spiderking Soenens U19 development team 1:17.88 31 40:13.99 -1 Lap 33
25 Dan BYRNE 2J Black Line 1:16.70 29 37:04.02 -3 Lap 5
26 Tony BONESS 2 Blazing Saddles Cycles 1:17.53 27 34:53.23 -5 Lap 7
27 Christopher FILEWOOD 2 Team ASL 1:19.08 26 34:16.06 -6 Lap 40
28 Joseph CLARK 2 I-Team Cyclists Club 1:17.69 25 32:22.06 -7 Lap 17
29 Mark ALDRED 2 Kingston Wheelers CC 1:17.70 25 32:22.39 -7 Lap 18
30 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG 1:17.71 25 32:22.68 -7 Lap 20
31 Michael KRUKOV 1 Team LDN 1:17.72 25 32:22.97 -7 Lap 41
32 Andrew LINDSAY 2 Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:17.76 25 32:23.81 -7 Lap 36
33 Thomas FAIRLEY 2 Stayer Racing 1:17.78 25 32:24.49 -7 Lap 35
34 Kevin NELSON 1 Crawley Wheelers 1:18.63 25 32:45.52 -7 Lap 9
35 Jon SHILLINGFORD 2 Thames Velo 1:22.40 24 32:57.50 -8 Lap 47
36 Thomas LOWTHER 2J Thanet RC 1:14.95 19 23:43.96 -13 Lap 48
37 Kieran BLAY 2 TAAP Cervelo 1:13.90 15 18:28.48 -17 Lap 37
38 Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 1:17.49 15 19:22.34 -17 Lap 24
39 Oliver RICHARDSON E Twickenham CC 1:15.35 14 17:34.85 -18 Lap 50
40 Andy SHACKEL 1 Team Wiggle 1:16.08 14 17:45.01 -18 Lap 44
41 Will RANOE 2 MB Cyclery 1:17.46 12 15:29.52 -20 Lap 22
42 Matthew KING 1 Team PB Performance 1:15.11 3 3:45.32 -29 Lap 42
DNF Christensen RYAN E Canyon BHP 1:18.16 17 DNF 56
DNF Alec BRIGGS 1 TEKKERZ CC 1:41.03 8 DNF 45
DNF Alistair THOMAS 1 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

Women
1 Gina RICARDO 3 Les Filles RT 1:23.00 21 29:02.93 29:02.93 410
2 Alicia SPEAKE 1 Team LDN 1:23.03 21 29:03.56 +00:00.63 415
3 Mathilde PAULS 1 1904 RT 1:23.06 21 29:04.07 +00:01.14 401
4 Elizabeth HUGHES 1 Team LDN 1:23.07 21 29:04.36 +00:01.43 413
5 Hanor ELLIOT 2 Finsbury Park CC 1:23.14 21 29:05.81 +00:02.88 421
6 Francesca CUTTS 2 Team LDN 1:23.14 21 29:05.86 +00:02.93 412
7 Lucia BRUTON 2 IRIS Race Team 1:23.20 21 29:07.05 +00:04.12 406
8 Amy PERRYMAN 3J Hargroves-Montezumas 1:23.23 21 29:07.64 +00:04.71 405
9 Anneleen BOSMA 1 Team LDN 1:23.25 21 29:08.08 +00:05.15 411
10 Nicole OH 2 Les Filles Racing Team 1:23.26 21 29:08.40 +00:05.47 408
11 Christine ROBSON E VC Londres 1:23.46 21 29:12.50 +00:09.57 418
12 Laura SENIOR 3 VCGH 1:25.84 21 30:02.50 +00:59.57 419
13 Lydia BROOKES 2 Les Filles Racing Team 1:26.44 21 30:15.04 +01:12.11 420
14 Amy MARKS 2 Team LDN 1:27.43 16 23:18.77 -5 Lap 414
15 Jayne PAINE 2 Les Filles Racing Team 1:27.95 16 23:27.05 -5 Lap 409
16 Megan AITCHISON 3 Islington Cycling Club 1:27.97 16 23:27.47 -5 Lap 407
17 Sophie BARNES 3 Army Cycling Union 1:30.91 16 24:14.41 -5 Lap 402
18 Katherine DENNIS 3 UCL Cycling Club 1:30.96 16 24:15.22 -5 Lap 417
19 Ella LAWRENCE 3J Hargroves-Montezumas 1:30.97 16 24:15.44 -5 Lap 404
20 Emily CONN 3J Team Vision Innovative Leisure 1:34.31 16 25:08.95 -5 Lap 416
21 Francesca DERBYSHIRE 2 Army Cycling Union 1:37.60 16 26:01.56 -5 Lap 403

3RD Cat
1 Matthew DENNIS 3 Primera-TeamJobs 1:17.99 25 32:29.68 32:29.68 355
2 Guy DAVIS 3 Thames Velo 1:18.02 25 32:30.26 +00:00.58 337
3 Paul HOPKINS 3 Merida Factory Racing 1:18.02 25 32:30.37 +00:00.69 321
4 Simon MITCHELL 3 URDT 1:18.17 25 32:34.07 +00:04.39 341
5 Theo BUGG 3J Jam Cycling RT by BPC 1:18.18 25 32:34.45 +00:04.77 319
6 Mark NUTTALL 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:18.21 25 32:35.21 +00:05.53 314
7 Oliver PRITCHARD 3 1:18.32 25 32:37.93 +00:08.25 352
8 Ryan KEYNES 3 Odiham Cycling Club 1:18.36 25 32:38.95 +00:09.27 324
9 Ryan MACHIN 3 Crawley Wheelers 1:18.38 25 32:39.50 +00:09.82 307
10 Joshua GUEST 3 Oxted Cycling Club 1:18.43 25 32:40.59 +00:10.91 325
11 Callum MCQUEEN 2 Team HUUB 1:18.46 25 32:41.43 +00:11.75 335
12 Luke GILDER 3 Mountain Trax RT 1:18.53 25 32:43.12 +00:13.44 322
13 James SMEE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR) 1:19.06 25 32:56.30 +00:26.62 306
14 Lee PENDLEBURY 3 Crawley Wheelers 1:19.30 25 33:02.48 +00:32.80 308
15 David FARMER 3 Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:19.48 25 33:06.91 +00:37.23 333
16 James KENWARD 3 Portsmouth North End CC 1:19.92 25 33:17.79 +00:48.11 329
17 Tristan GALLOWAY 3J 1:20.39 25 33:29.60 +00:59.92 351
18 Peter CHAPMAN 3 Thames Velo 1:20.39 25 33:29.66 +00:59.98 336
19 Matthew DAVIES 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:20.41 25 33:30.02 +01:00.34 311
20 Tom SMITH 3J Velo Club Venta 1:20.51 25 33:32.68 +01:03.00 348
21 Mark BREMNER 3 VC Meudon 1:21.36 24 32:32.57 -1 Lap 343
22 Joost ROES 3 1:21.42 24 32:33.88 -1 Lap 354
23 Jamie PARKINSON 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:21.52 24 32:36.37 -1 Lap 315
24 Matthew JAMES 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR) 1:21.56 24 32:37.29 -1 Lap 304
25 Darryl LUSARDI 3 Willesden Cycling Club 1:21.57 24 32:37.55 -1 Lap 349
26 Darran EGGLETON 3 Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:21.65 24 32:39.50 -1 Lap 302
27 David SCRIVENER 3 Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:21.81 24 32:43.26 -1 Lap 334
28 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Hargroves Cycles CC 1:21.87 24 32:44.66 -1 Lap 316
29 Joshua DENTON 3 VC Meudon 1:23.03 24 33:12.61 -1 Lap 344
30 Adam DART 3J Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:24.55 24 33:49.09 -1 Lap 310
31 Charlie HARRISON 3J MB Cyclery 1:25.74 23 32:51.88 -2 Lap 320
32 Owen GILES 3J Portsmouth North End CC 1:25.75 23 32:52.22 -2 Lap 328
33 Clinton MORE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR) 1:26.91 23 33:18.86 -2 Lap 305
34 Adam BASSOM 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:28.21 23 33:48.70 -2 Lap 309
35 Yahel HOUSTON 3 UCL Cycling Club 1:18.79 22 28:53.27 -3 Lap 340
36 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC 1:25.88 19 27:11.59 -6 Lap 327
37 Jasper KORTEWEG 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:32.00 19 29:08.00 -6 Lap 313
38 Paul BLAMIRE 3 Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:22.97 18 24:53.30 -7 Lap 301
39 David KNIGHT 3 Portsmouth 1:25.24 18 25:34.27 -7 Lap 356
40 Sam SHORT 3 VC Meudon 7:14.74 16 115:55.82 -9 Lap 347
41 Tom BUDDEN 3 Sotonia CC 1:17.51 9 11:37.51 -16 Lap 332
42 Samuel DAVIES 3 Racing Club Ravenna 1:26.02 4 5:44.07 -21 Lap 330
43 Michael HALSTEAD 3 VC Meudon 1:25.82 2 2:51.63
Under 14s
1 Charlie ABRAHAM U14 M Charlotteville CC 1:25.20 10 14:11.95 14:11.95 241
2 Ethan GUBBY U14 M VCGH 1:25.78 10 14:17.75 +00:05.80 256
3 Stanley KENT U14 M London Dynamo 1:25.79 10 14:17.88 +00:05.93 244
4 Ben COPPOLA U14 M Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:25.82 10 14:18.17 +00:06.22 242
5 Judah HURR U14 M Portsmouth North End CC 1:27.53 10 14:35.29 +00:23.34 249
6 Noah HORTON U14 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:28.85 10 14:48.48 +00:36.53 245
7 Ellen PHILLIPS U14 F Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:29.15 10 14:51.50 +00:39.55 266
8 Katie-Anne CALTON U14 F Solent Pirates 1:29.17 10 14:51.62 +00:39.67 265
9 Alexander MURPHY U14 M Velo Club Venta 1:29.19 10 14:51.82 +00:39.87 254
10 Caitlin LOVELESS U14 F Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:29.21 10 14:52.05 +00:40.10 267
11 Electra MORRIS U14 F Charlotteville CC 1:29.26 10 14:52.55 +00:40.60 261
12 Reece PITMAN U14 M Palmer Park Velo 1:29.40 10 14:53.93 +00:41.98 255
13 Thomas NEWALL U14 M Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles 1:30.01 10 15:00.06 +00:48.11 251
14 Owain WILLIAMS U14 M Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:30.99 10 15:09.90 +00:57.95 243
15 Oliver MORGAN U14 M Solent Pirates 1:31.47 10 15:14.64 +01:02.69 250
16 Alexander KEARY U14 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:31.47 10 15:14.69 +01:02.74 246
17 Sophie QUAY-CLARK U14 F Palmer Park Velo RT 1:33.02 10 15:30.15 +01:18.20 263
18 Freya ECCLESTON U14 F Palmer Park Velo RT 1:35.95 9 14:23.51 -1 Lap 262
19 Tom COCKLE U14 M VCGH 1:38.16 9 14:43.44 -1 Lap 253
20 Liam TURNER U14 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:46.66 8 14:13.22 -2 Lap 248
21 Chloe PEARSON U14 F Pedal Heaven Kids 1:51.46 8 14:51.67 -2 Lap 264
22 Charlie JOHNSTON U14 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:55.86 8 15:26.88 -2 Lap 247
Under 12s
1 Daniel PHILLIPS U12 M Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:27.91 10 14:39.08 14:39.08 216
2 Seth PAYNE U12 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:33.33 9 13:59.96 -1 Lap 202
3 Huw WATKINS U12 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:33.38 9 14:00.37 -1 Lap 207
4 Lewis RIDGE U12 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:33.51 9 14:01.55 -1 Lap 204
5 Alexander RICHARDS U12 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:33.86 9 14:04.70 -1 Lap 203
6 Rebecca CARTER U12 F PPV 1:33.89 9 14:04.95 -1 Lap 225
7 Charlie SHEPHERD U12 M Sotonia CC 1:35.92 9 14:23.27 -1 Lap 215
8 Jack MORGAN U12 M Solent Pirates 1:36.54 9 14:28.85 -1 Lap 212
9 Cypher TINDELL U12 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:37.42 9 14:36.70 -1 Lap 205
10 Millie DEAN U12 F Wigmore CC 1:40.25 9 15:02.20 -1 Lap 222
11 Edward WELLSTOOD U12 M Solent Pirates 1:40.38 9 15:03.38 -1 Lap 214
12 Thomas HAMPTON U12 M VC Venta 1:40.71 8 13:25.65 -2 Lap 218
13 Margherita SILANO U12 F Velo Club Venta 1:41.43 8 13:31.37 -2 Lap 221
14 Caitlin DINNING U12 F WyndyMilla 1:41.56 8 13:32.46 -2 Lap 223
15 Noah POTTER U12 M WyndyMilla 1:41.69 8 13:33.51 -2 Lap 217
16 Kyran LEVEY U12 M Solent Pirates 1:44.80 8 13:58.40 -2 Lap 211
17 Evans TINDELL U12 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:46.74 8 14:13.86 -2 Lap 206
18 Ollie BODLEY-SCOTT U12 M London Dynamo 1:48.75 8 14:29.95 -2 Lap 201
19 Ben HERBERT U12 M VC GH 1:52.26 8 14:58.08 -2 Lap 219
20 Sophie HAND U12 F WyndyMilla 1:54.50 8 15:15.94 -2 Lap 224
21 Henry DRIVER U12 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:56.34 8 15:30.70 -2 Lap 208
22 Benjamin HEMMINGS U12 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:55.19 7 13:26.27 -3 Lap 210
23 Milo DRIVER U12 M Pedal Heaven Kids 2:01.38 7 14:09.66 -3 Lap 209
24 Will DAWSON U12 M VCGH 2:01.54 7 14:10.77 -3 Lap 220
Under 10
1 Harrison HENDY U10 M Wight Youth Cycling Club 1:34.39 8 12:35.07 12:35.07 154
2 Ivo THWAITES U10 M Kent Velo Kids 1:35.52 8 12:44.11 +00:09.04 144
3 Abbey THOMPSON U10 F Suffolk Youth Race Team 1:38.83 8 13:10.63 +00:35.56 165
4 Myles BRADLEY U10 M Wight Youth Cycling Club 1:42.03 8 13:36.20 +01:01.13 153
5 William HOLLAND-LEADER U10 M VC Londres 1:42.08 8 13:36.63 +01:01.56 151
6 Edward KENT U10 M Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:42.19 8 13:37.49 +01:02.42 143
7 Arlan HODGSON U10 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:49.83 8 14:38.60 +02:03.53 148
8 Ewan ORME U10 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:53.53 8 15:08.24 +02:33.17 149
9 Oliver PATTINSON U10 M PPV 1:49.81 7 12:48.63 -1 Lap 159
10 Jacob PAYNE U10 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:50.48 7 12:53.31 -1 Lap 146
11 Max MACONY U10 M VCL 1:52.47 7 13:07.26 -1 Lap 157
12 Logie BARR U10 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:52.62 7 13:08.28 -1 Lap 145
13 Theo QUAY-CLARK U10 M Palmer Park Velo RT 1:53.35 7 13:13.42 -1 Lap 147
14 Isla WATSON U10 F Solent Pirates 1:53.90 7 13:17.28 -1 Lap 163
15 Phoebe POTTER U10 F WyndyMilla 1:54.02 7 13:18.12 -1 Lap 166
16 Holly HURR U10 F Portsmouth North End CC 1:57.17 7 13:40.16 -1 Lap 162
17 Alexander HAND U10 M WyndyMilla 1:57.68 7 13:43.76 -1 Lap 155
18 Skye MARTINGALE U10 F Sotonia CC 1:58.64 7 13:50.47 -1 Lap 164
19 Stirling STRUGNELL U10 M VCGH 1:59.56 7 13:56.86 -1 Lap 152
20 Tiger GLOAG U10 M VC Londres 2:00.39 7 14:02.73 -1 Lap 150
21 Otto ALLISON U10 M Charlotteville CC 2:02.37 7 14:16.59 -1 Lap 141
22 Jamie HODGESJACKSON U10 M 2:05.68 7 14:39.74 -1 Lap 156
23 Jack SPARKS U10 M 2:06.45 7 14:45.10 -1 Lap 158
24 Abigail HEMMINGS U10 F Pedal Heaven Kids 2:18.56 6 13:51.34 -2 Lap 161
Under 8s
1 William GOOCH U8 M Pedal Heaven Kids 1:46.91 8 14:15.26 14:15.26
2 Maximillian ATKINS U8 M Cotswold Veldrijden 1:47.14 8 14:17.12 +00:01.86
3 Archie CLIPSHAM U8 M VCGH 1:58.64 8 15:49.10 +01:33.84
4 Daniel HATCHER U8 M Pedal Heaven Kids 2:01.03 8 16:08.18 +01:52.92
5 Hannah PEARSON U8 F Pedal Heaven Kids 1:58.34 7 13:48.37 -1 Lap
6 Elsie PEARCE U8 F Pedal Heaven Kids 1:58.73 7 13:51.05 -1 Lap
7 Chase BRADLEY U8 M Wight Youth Cycling Club 1:59.59 7 13:57.09 -1 Lap
8 Callum THOMPSON U8 M Suffolk Youth Race Team 2:02.94 7 14:20.57 -1 Lap
9 Edward EVANS U8 M Pedal Heaven Kids 2:07.68 7 14:53.76 -1 Lap 112
10 Ethan JENNINGS U8 M Pedal Heaven Kids 2:09.08 7 15:03.50 -1 Lap
11 Freddie SMITH U8 M Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 2:12.48 7 15:27.34 -1 Lap
12 Matteo MINELLI U8 M Charlotteville CC 2:14.24 7 15:39.67 -1 Lap
13 Eva THOMPSON U8 F Suffolk Youth Race Team 2:16.46 7 15:55.19 -1 Lap
14 Jaya MARTINGALE U8 F Sotonia CC 2:13.87 6 13:23.17 -2 Lap
15 Lucy CLARKE U8 F Swallowfield Velo Club 2:33.10 6 15:18.56 -2 Lap
16 Jack GILLARD U8 M Wight Youth Club 1:47.82 1 1:47.82 -7 Lap

No comments:

Post a Comment